Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Thursday, September 3

Race 1 - Barn Family Restaurant (Bm58) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.57 (32.13)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8F
T: K T Webb
R: Minonette Kennedy (58)
11/8F
6g smart missile (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Spallina, Trusted Warrior,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: R G Howard
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
11/2
8m time thief (AUS) x hooplahula (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.2
4/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (59.5)
4/1
7m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
4
1.5
16/1
T: Nicole Vuille
R: Brendon Newport (57.5)
16/1
8m krupt (AUS) x manu peru (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
3
30/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
30/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7
100/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: N Tomizawa (54)
100/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
7
8
13/4
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (58.5)
13/4
5g el nino (USA) x rel's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.1
12/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Alex Patis (58)
12/1
6m longhorn (AUS) x jennacomm (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Jindi Markets This Sunday (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.97 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59.5)
2/11F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sweet talkin woman (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Hot Date,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm / Sweetbriar Equine
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Bhima Thoroughbreds
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$360,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
6.3
25/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: Ben Thompson (58)
25/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x marquardt (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $400,000
3
7.3
8/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (54.5)
8/1
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
4
8.1
15/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Wendy Peel (56)
15/2
Race 3 - Globemaster III Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.37 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/15F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
8/15F
5m choisir (AUS) x country class (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
Winning siblings: Economy, Gonski Girl, Leg Room, Thiamandi, Yoakam,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Twerk (5)
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
9/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Alchemy Racing Syndications
3
1.6
25/1
T: J Dann
R: J Lyon (57.5)
25/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x urbane (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
4
1.7
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (55)
30/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
1.8
25/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Cahill (56)
25/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
20/1
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x sky rubi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
2.4
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (59)
15/4
4m husson (ARG) x mel's pocket (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm58) (2190m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.79 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: James Orman (61.5)
6/4F
5m pierro (AUS) x calchris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $220000 Res $250000
2
0.5
11/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (60)
11/4
4g sebring (AUS) x padma (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: C McAnulty
3
0.7
15/1
T: David Scanes
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
15/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott
4
2.5
6/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Ben Thompson (54)
6/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
2.7
8/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
8/1
5m starmaker (AUS) x double dutch (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
10
12/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
12/1
4m star witness (AUS) x incensed (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
12.5
12/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
12/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
14.8
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Spinks (54)
16/1
5g reliable man (GB) x anna maria (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
9
20.1
60/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
60/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x angel of avalon (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.56 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (58)
11/2
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Heinrich Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
5/2F
4g smart missile (AUS) x bay trixie (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: K Hall
3
0.3
15/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: M Hellyer (55)
15/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x readily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.3
13/2
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
13/2
6g red element (AUS) x la flash (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
5
2.4
9/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Fradd (54)
9/2
3g the factor (USA) x shelmerdine (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
3.9
13/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (58.5)
13/2
4g epaulette (AUS) x floral scent (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
T: Ms H Donnelly
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x no win no wine (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
4.5
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
9/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
6.3
100/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (54)
100/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x exclude (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
6.5
Madcall (15)
30/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
30/1
4g all american (AUS) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
Race 6 - Sirromet Hcp (C2) (1530m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.68 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
9/4
5m red dazzler (AUS) x fashion opera (AUS) (librettist (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
8/11F
5m i am invincible (AUS) x dusty grey (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
3
1.5
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (57)
10/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr M Downs
4
7.3
20/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
20/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x pentolite (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
7.4
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (56.5)
20/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x athanea (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
8.9
25/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Minonette Kennedy (52)
25/1
5g sebring (AUS) x spice beauty (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
20/1
6m so you think (NZ) x goolash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.3
30/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: M Schrapel (57.5)
30/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x lady primera (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Hcp (58) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.69 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
16/1
T: B Robinson
R: Minonette Kennedy (52.5)
16/1
6g hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Cahill (59)
6/1
5g duporth (AUS) x angel's decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.2
2/1F
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (57)
2/1F
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Burwood Stud Pittsworth Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
4
0.4
5/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
5/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
0.6
16/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (58.5)
16/1
6
0.9
14/1
T: A J Cowell
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
14/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x she who knows (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
1.1
Basil (5)
40/1
T: K J Sims
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
40/1
5g choisir (AUS) x waldorf (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
1.3
7/2
T: K Hickmott
R: L V Cassidy (59)
7/2
9
2.8
12/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
12/1
10
4.8
20/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
20/1
7g dane supreme (AUS) x miss ichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
8.1
100/1
T: Ms K Brewster
R: B Powell (56)
100/1
Race 8 - Carlton Mid Hcp (58) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.73 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ben Thompson (59)
13/4F
5m epaulette (AUS) x romare (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eramor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.3
16/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
16/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x miss singo (AUS) (big brown (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Alexander Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.8
16/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (57)
16/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
3.8
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
7/2
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.3
11/2
T: Kristy Best
R: Wendy Peel (55)
11/2
4m eurozone (AUS) x rocking (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.1
60/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
60/1
6m tickets (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.2
9/2
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (56.5)
9/2
7m rothesay (AUS) x star of asia (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
7
8/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: M Cahill (58.5)
8/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x kyoto kid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.1
50/1
T: Geoff Lane
R: Minonette Kennedy (51)
50/1
9m masked assassin (AUS) x miss forest (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
10
7.6
30/1
T: Leanne McCormick
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
30/1
4m jimmy creed (USA) x ava's delight (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
11
8
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
9/1
4m toronado (IRE) x house right (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
12
8.8
50/1
T: B J Costello
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
50/1
8m lope de vega (IRE) x not yet (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.