Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, October 2

Race 1 - Carlton Mid (Bm60) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:44.94
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
14/1
T: B J Costello
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
14/1
4g pellizotti (AUS) x three bears (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (55)
6/4F
3f nicconi (AUS) x crystal jewel (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $75000
3
2
2/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
2/1
3f zebedee (GB) x snitzeltime (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
Buyer: Hallside Farm
4
2.1
20/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (60.5)
20/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x kahala dreams (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.6
11/2
T: Bradley Smith
R: Marnu Potgieter (58.5)
11/2
7g jet spur (AUS) x a happy day (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Alex Patis (56)
20/1
7g natural destiny (AUS) x donna (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
3
12/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
12/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
3.5
25/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
25/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
9
3.6
40/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (58)
40/1
7m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
Race 2 - Noel Kelly Memorial Hcp (C5) (1350m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.10 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
12/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (54)
12/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x insurgent (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Winning siblings: Inward Bound,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: Gary Doughty
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
9/4
6g longhorn (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
3
0.3
11/8F
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (57.5)
11/8F
7g northern meteor (AUS) x nishaani (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
0.8
Fanx (3)
9/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
9/2
7g uncle mo (USA) x roman match (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
5
1
9/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M Cahill (56)
9/1
6
1.1
15/1
T: B Robinson
R: Minonette Kennedy (52)
15/1
6g hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
7.1
Lwazi (7)
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Sirromet Hcp (C1) (1680m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.00 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
11/4
6m time thief (AUS) x tzigany (AUS) (diogenes (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
9/2
4m love conquers all (AUS) x elite sherilea (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
3
0.4
14/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
14/1
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $22000
4
0.9
15/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (56)
15/8F
5
6.7
9/2
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
9/2
5g swiss ace (AUS) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
7.2
15/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
15/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9
100/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (52)
100/1
5g chosen to fly (AUS) x sanada (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
9.1
100/1
T: Mark Patterson
R: Brendon Newport (56)
100/1
5m god's own (AUS) x maikochan (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Hotel Kerwick Redbank (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.90 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
8/11F
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
1.3
Xerri (2)
2/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (58.5)
2/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x sempre libera (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
3
2.1
100/1
T: K R Kemp
R: A Chau (55.5)
100/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x dulacca rose (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
2.3
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
30/1
3g real saga (AUS) x monicelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.5
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
6
2.8
25/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Ben Thompson (58)
25/1
7
3
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
6/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x dashing irmy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.3
50/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Alex Patis (53)
50/1
3g denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 5 - One Venue, Any Occasion Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.88 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Imitari (19)
9/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
9/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x forest image (USA) (forestry (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2
0.3
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
15/4
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
1.6
100/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (56)
100/1
3g outreach (AUS) x terhaab (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: N Dunn
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Springmount Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek, Vic
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
4
2.6
100/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
3f globetrotter (USA) x imagine me (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.8
9/10F
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
9/10F
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x mariachi (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
6
3.3
25/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
25/1
3f el roca (AUS) x dane divine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.8
10/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
10/1
3g more than ready (USA) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4
150/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Alex Patis (52)
150/1
9
4.8
Aratula (17)
20/1
T: Mark Patterson
R: Natalie Morton (55.5)
20/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x panama (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
4.9
66/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (51)
66/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x poison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
6.4
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Minonette Kennedy (52)
8/1
12
7.2
200/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
200/1
4m conleys choice (AUS) x miacat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Ieec.Com.Au Hcp (60) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.54 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Cahill (59)
7/1
5g duporth (AUS) x angel's decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: A Mallyon (59)
12/1
5g husson (ARG) x oh so stunning (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Les Kelly
3
1.8
15/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
15/1
4
2.3
5/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
5/2
5g darci brahma (NZ) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.4
10/1
T: M A Currie
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
10/1
4g real saga (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
2.9
5/4F
T: Douglas Lane
R: R Fradd (54.5)
5/4F
8g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.9
20/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
20/1
8g mount nelson (GB) x tottie (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
8
5.7
16/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
16/1
9
12.7
40/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
40/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x kashann (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Venue Mode Hcp (60) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.46 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Kasita (1)
5/2F
T: K T Webb
R: James Orman (59)
5/2F
4m denman (AUS) x hidden treasure (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Optima Racing
2
6.3
25/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (52)
25/1
6m love conquers all (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
7.8
50/1
T: Geoff Lane
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
50/1
9m masked assassin (AUS) x miss forest (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
8
5/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
5/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x miss singo (AUS) (big brown (USA))
5
8.5
9/2
T: M A Currie
R: M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
9/2
5m eurozone (AUS) x ferrari bo (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
9.3
7/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
7/1
4m so you think (NZ) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9.5
13/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (58)
13/4
4m foxwedge (AUS) x her diamond spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
9.7
20/1
T: A J Cowell
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
20/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x inanoff (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
9
9.8
12/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (58)
12/1
10
10.8
40/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: J L Taylor (55)
40/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
11
13.8
Elysia (11)
150/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Adam Sewell (54)
150/1
6m medaglia d'oro (USA) x lindabrava (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Schweppes Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.21 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (58.5)
12/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x our lady gaga (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Poker Face,
This nick: 30 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Windsor Park Stud
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr BJ Condon
2
0.2
Brocky (4)
13/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
13/2
4g stratum (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Birchley Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
3
0.6
11/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: Ben Thompson (58)
11/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x marquardt (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $400,000
4
0.7
9/4F
T: M A Currie
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
9/4F
6m rothesay (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.2
7/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
7/2
3g eurozone (AUS) x mitrailleuse (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.3
12/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (58)
12/1
7
3.3
25/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
25/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x z'honor (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.6
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
5/1
9
6.4
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
6.7
Mocking (10)
20/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
7.7
30/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
30/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x blind panic (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
12
8.2
150/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
150/1
6m longhorn (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.