Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Thursday, June 30

Race 1 - Great Northern Mdn Plate (2500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:43.36 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
4/5F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Byrne (55.5)
4/5F
4m zacinto (GB) x fairy oak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Freddy Mac, Nymph, Savvy Oak, Turn Me Over,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
0.2
5/2
T: S A Dwyer
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
5/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x winay wayna (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
3
1.2
20/1
T: Linda Gersekowski
R: Melea Castle (54.5)
20/1
6g top echelon (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.7
14/1
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
14/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
3.8
Vancity (11)
60/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Michael Murphy (55)
60/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x swiftly red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.8
60/1
T: Allan Chau
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (55)
60/1
3g sebring (AUS) x gwenella (IRE) (authorized (IRE))
7
5.8
25/1
T: Phil Bobic
R: Brendon Newport (57.5)
25/1
6g fiorente (IRE) x just browsing (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
8
6
10/1
T: L Richardson
R: Jasmine Cornish (55.5)
10/1
5g olympic glory (IRE) x sporty spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.5
25/1
T: D & G Lane
R: J L Taylor (57)
25/1
3g wrote (IRE) x twilight sky (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
10.8
25/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
25/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x iffy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Seven Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.80 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
11/2
T: Jake Capewell
R: Anthony Allen (55)
11/2
3f husson (ARG) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda, Ayr, Qld
Buyer: Steve O'Dea Racing
2
0.1
15/4
T: G L Payne
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
15/4
3
1.4
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
11/2
4
1.6
30/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: M Hellyer (55)
30/1
5
1.8
5/2F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Brodie Loy (55)
5/2F
3f husson (ARG) x lucy louise (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2
50/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
50/1
3g zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
4
7/2
T: L H Wheeler
R: Angela Jones (53.5)
7/2
8
5.3
15/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (57)
15/2
3g winning rupert (AUS) x let's be happy (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
6.1
80/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: M A Butler (57)
80/1
3g bulleton (AUS) x paigella (AUS) (excites (AUS))
10
7.1
100/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (55)
100/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x moorish (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 3 - Sirromet Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.45 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
8/1
3g zacinto (GB) x pheroz flame (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Archer Park Racing / Mr P Moody / Dalziel Bloodstock
2
0.5
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
10/1
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
3
0.6
20/1
T: Brendan Butts
R: C A Robertson (57)
20/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x libelula (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
1
11/8F
T: L H Wheeler
R: James Orman (57)
11/8F
3g golden archer (AUS) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.8
11/4
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
R: Jasmine Cornish (53)
11/4
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x pearls for me (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
2.6
50/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Angela Jones (55.5)
50/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x marbled (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
5.1
40/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S T Collett (57)
40/1
8
5.4
150/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
150/1
3f easy rocking (AUS) x fayence (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
5.6
8/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
8/1
3f jabali (AUS) x sulumuc (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
10
10.6
100/1
T: Greg Wright
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
100/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x simmonstar (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
23.4
11/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (55)
11/1
3f flying artie (AUS) x true justice (AUS) (all american (AUS))
Race 4 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.40 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
9/10F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: N Callow (57)
9/10F
3g winning rupert (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
1.8
Ahika (11)
7/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
7/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x pyrography (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
9/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (57)
9/2
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x perkipsey (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Staghurst Pty Ltd, Gregors Creek, Qld
Buyer: Gary Duncan
4
3.1
Twyford (15)
25/1
T: J J Hubbard
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
25/1
2g dream ahead (USA) x words (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
3.4
30/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
30/1
3g flying artie (AUS) x en why sea dream (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
6
4.4
Spressi (14)
14/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S T Collett (55.5)
14/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
7
5.7
Mittsy (13)
16/1
T: L J Gough
R: Wendy Peel (54)
16/1
8
5.8
11/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
11/1
2g rubick (AUS) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
9
6.3
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: Jasmine Cornish (55.5)
20/1
10
9.3
30/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
30/1
3g nom du jeu (NZ) x i command you (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
20.6
100/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
100/1
12
21.1
150/1
T: Des Trindall
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Ray White Ipswich Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.58 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
11/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
11/4
4m i am invincible (AUS) x al afraah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 39 runners; 28 winners; 7 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
8/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Brodie Loy (56)
8/1
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Morrisey
3
1.3
100/1
T: D & G Lane
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
6m instinction (AUS) x rosie o' rosie (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
4
1.6
5/2F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: S T Collett (56.5)
5/2F
3f snitzel (AUS) x stolen beauty (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
1.8
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: James Orman (58)
12/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x delveen (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jaden Lloyd (54)
40/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x miss stash (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
7
2.1
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Jasmine Cornish (55)
20/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.1
15/1
T: L J Gough
R: Wendy Peel (53)
15/1
4m spill the beans (AUS) x gala affair (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
9
3.3
100/1
T: Julie Harris
R: Melea Castle (51)
100/1
4m spill the beans (AUS) x japonica (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
3.4
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (56)
15/2
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x nayeli (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
4.2
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
9/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x samarmeteors (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
12
5
60/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (54)
60/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x gala affair (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
13
6
100/1
T: K J Jones
R: Angela Jones (52.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Tab (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.21 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/2F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
5/2F
3c ulysses (IRE) x regal heiress (GB) (pivotal (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (58)
15/2
4g real impact (JPN) x jessolaura (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1
15/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
15/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x indovina (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
4
1.2
30/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
30/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x she's all greek (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
1.2
11/1
T: L G Ross
R: Jasmine Cornish (57)
11/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.2
30/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
30/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x she's all greek (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
1.4
11/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
11/1
7
2.2
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Angela Jones (54)
9/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
8
2.7
Ginja (1)
11/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: S T Collett (60)
11/1
9
5.5
11/1
T: B J Smith
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
11/1
10
6.3
6/1
T: M G Arnold
R: L V Cassidy (57)
6/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x over and over (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 7 - River 94.9fm Hcp (58) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.16 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
50/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: S Apthorpe (56)
50/1
Winning siblings: Art Music, Kya, Nero,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2022 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$1,250
2019 Inglis 2019 April Monthly Online Sale
$22,500
2
0.2
14/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Jamieson (56)
14/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
0.7
16/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
16/1
7m so you think (NZ) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Late) Online Sale
$30,000
4
0.8
12/1
T: G L Payne
R: Jasmine Cornish (57)
12/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x indelible (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.2
12/1
T: D & G Lane
R: Melea Castle (51.5)
12/1
9g starcraft (NZ) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2
5/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: M Powell (56)
5/1
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
2.2
11/4F
T: L J Gough
R: James Orman (59)
11/4F
5g uncle mo (USA) x lanieri (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
8
2.4
9/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S T Collett (54)
9/1
5m golden archer (AUS) x germayne lass (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
9
2.5
8/1
T: K J Jones
R: Isabella Rabjones (56)
8/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x bolisimo miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
2.6
20/1
T: A J Cowell
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
20/1
9g drumbeats (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
11
3.6
60/1
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
60/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
12
6.1
15/2
T: P Duff
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
15/2
13
6.2
100/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
6m spirit of boom (AUS) x rock till dawn (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
8.5
15/1
T: John Holcombe
R: J L Taylor (56)
15/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x lady clementine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Kingsley Lawson Lawyers Hcp-C6 (1680m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.12 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: J W Zielke
R: S T Collett (54)
11/2
5g top echelon (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
5/2F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Charles Cramp
3
1.9
15/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
15/2
6m drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
4
2
9/2
T: D Chujo
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
9/2
5
4.3
30/1
T: D & G Lane
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
7g reset (AUS) x alicia rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4.8
15/1
T: Ros Buerckner
R: Ty Wheeler (51)
15/1
7
4.9
7/1
T: Faye Hall
R: Jasmine Cornish (52)
7/1
5g deep field (AUS) x jessica ann (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.1
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
30/1
6g declaration of war (USA) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.1
Avoca (2)
15/1
T: Amanda Park
R: R Fradd (56.5)
15/1
5g tickets (AUS) x vina del mar (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
10
6.4
12/1
T: T A Hall
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
12/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x pinot girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
7.2
12/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Michael Murphy (59)
12/1
6g sea the moon (GER) x funseeker (UAE) (halling (USA))
Race 9 - Vale Sonny Roberts Plate (C1) (1680m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.00 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
4/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: R Fradd (56.5)
4/1
3f belardo (IRE) x mojave aster (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Quiet Michael,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
2/1F
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$975,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$60,000
3
2.4
2/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Byrne (58.5)
2/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x travessia (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Helen Page/Francis Cook
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.4
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jasmine Cornish (57)
12/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x i am but a fool (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
7.2
Asher (1)
25/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Melea Castle (56)
25/1
4g pierro (AUS) x swift lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
8.5
40/1
T: J J Hubbard
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
40/1
7
8.6
25/1
T: Christopher Zintilis
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
25/1
5m so you think (NZ) x miss shamardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
8.7
25/1
T: Sabbir Alam
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
25/1
3f stratum star (AUS) x our bird rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
8.9
12/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
12/1
3g wolf cry (AUS) x hypernova (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
9.9
150/1
T: D & G Lane
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
150/1
11
15.4
100/1
T: Des Trindall
R: J L Taylor (57)
100/1
6m sebring (AUS) x indycatfighter (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
12
15.9
100/1
T: J J Hubbard
R: Anna Bakos (54)
100/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x she's candy (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.