Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, May 22

Race 1 - Great Northern Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.06 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Costner (2)
2/1
T: T J Gollan
R: James Orman (59.5)
2/1
3g trapeze artist (AUS) x more than a legend (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: She Streaksaway,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing Pty Ltd
2
2
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
10/9F
3g extreme choice (AUS) x universal moon (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mick Wallace As Agent For Freedman Brothers
2023 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$45,000
3
3.4
15/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
15/1
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Lawrence Mayfield-Smith
4
4.7
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Dolan (59.5)
30/1
3g written by (AUS) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
4.9
Mehretu (6)
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Craig Williams (58)
7/2
3f deep field (AUS) x artistic lass (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
6
6.9
100/1
T: Vishan Venkaya
R: K H Zechner (54)
100/1
5m star witness (AUS) x kalidaz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
7.3
16/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
16/1
3f super one (AUS) x lost virtue (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - Suntory - 196 Double Peach Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.04 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
8/1
2g pride of dubai (AUS) x harbour fun (AUS) (harbour watch (IRE))
Winning siblings: SASSY BOOM, Rhythmboat,
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
0.1
3/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Angela Jones (58)
3/1
2g headwater (AUS) x rosendahl (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2023 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Moonshine Bloodstock
3
0.5
30/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
30/1
2f el roca (AUS) x itsy bitsy (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
4
0.8
7/2
T: Sharryn Livingstone
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
7/2
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x quizzed (GB) (oratorio (IRE))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
20/1
2g defcon (AUS) x katy boom (AUS) (spirit of boom (AUS))
6
2.4
20/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
20/1
2f written by (AUS) x brown for sale (ARG) (big brown (USA))
7
3
40/1
T: David Murphy
R: S T Collett (58)
40/1
2c rothesay (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
3.2
Mishy (10)
10/1
T: Ryan Tyrell
R: Dale Smith (56)
10/1
2f the mission (AUS) x i am special (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
9
4.7
11/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
11/4F
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x noesis (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
5
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Damien Thornton (58)
8/1
2c cosmic force (AUS) x berna (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
11
6.5
60/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
60/1
2f showtime (AUS) x prima klaire (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Brookvale Union Dark 6% Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.89 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
7/2
3g better than ready (AUS) x goldslick (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goldschlager, Pretty Slick,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
0.6
12/1
T: Tenille Ranger
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58)
12/1
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$4,250
3
1.2
4/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
4/1
3f encryption (AUS) x flautino (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
4
1.4
7/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: J Byrne (56)
7/2
3f toronado (IRE) x midoriyama (AUS) (pierro (AUS))
5
1.7
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Dolan (56)
10/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x fenway (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
2.4
10/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: A Mallyon (58)
10/1
3g spieth (NZ) x inforawaltz (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (58)
20/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x ellicazoom (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.5
11/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (58)
11/4F
3g frosted (USA) x reliable dame (NZ) (reliable man (GB))
9
5.9
100/1
T: K M Schweida
R: S T Collett (56)
100/1
Race 4 - Jameson Whiskey Ready To Drink Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.79 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
10/9F
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adin Thompson (59.5)
10/9F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x sublimity (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Too Sublime, Gruosi, Subrunner, Velicina,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$27,500
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $50000
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
0.2
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Dolan (54)
12/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x charmana star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$7,500
3
0.5
11/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
11/2
4g sidestep (AUS) x liberty jane (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
1
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (60.5)
11/4
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x testa secret (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.1
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Jake Bayliss (60)
13/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x life in a metro (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.6
15/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: M Cahill (55)
15/1
3f star turn (AUS) x sawn off shotgun (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - XXXX (Bm78) (1690m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.77 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
9/1
T: Greg Wright
R: C Waddell (51.5)
9/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x the choice (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: The Selection,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/11F
T: C I Brown
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/11F
4g golden horn (GB) x parle moi (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.3
15/1
T: S Foster
R: Tahlia Fenlon (52.5)
15/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x sacred eye (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Lees Racing
4
4.1
Starzam (6)
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (57.5)
15/2
5
6.4
30/1
T: A & T Sweeney
R: Kirk Matheson (55.5)
30/1
6
7.7
30/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Cejay Graham (59.5)
30/1
7g so you think (NZ) x hold me closer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.8
Goldeel (4)
11/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Angela Jones (58.5)
11/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x anagold (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
7.8
8/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: M R Du Plessis (52)
8/1
4m street boss (USA) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
9.2
100/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Melea Castle (53)
100/1
6g vancouver (AUS) x light touch (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
10
30/1
T: P J Minter
R: S T Collett (58)
30/1
11
10
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Justin Huxtable (61)
100/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x jufoon (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
12
10
Smytzer (8)
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
16/1
13
15.5
O'polly (17)
100/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
100/1
3f cable bay (IRE) x olivia grace (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 6 - Bundaberg Campfire Bourbon Barrel Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.10 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
Pizarro (6)
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: James Orman (57)
10/9F
5g all too hard (AUS) x orvieto (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: BONVICINI,
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds / John O'Shea Racing
2
0.2
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
13/2
4m spieth (NZ) x a little prayer (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$35,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: K Schweida
3
0.4
5/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Emily Lang (54)
5/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2023 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$160,000
4
0.8
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
25/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x nouveau amour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1
Jemeldi (4)
16/1
T: Ryan Tyrell
R: Dale Smith (57)
16/1
4g winning rupert (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
1.5
16/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
16/1
6g siyouni (FR) x eavesdrop (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
7
2.1
Cottee (7)
9/1
T: M A Currie
R: Angela Jones (56.5)
9/1
4m merchant navy (AUS) x ruud not too (NZ) (bernardini (USA))
8
2.3
Aqua Alta (10)
25/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
25/1
6m altius (AUS) x that's who (AUS) (muzdaher (NZ))
9
2.7
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: S T Collett (55)
30/1
4m exosphere (AUS) x laughing (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 7 - Angel's Envy (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.82 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (57.5)
12/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x aware (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Awareness, Mietta, Stay Wealthy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$46,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Michael Costa Racing/Viva Racing
2
0.1
3/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: Cejay Graham (57)
3/1F
3g deep field (AUS) x taltarni (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
0.7
Adiella (15)
25/1
T: J Dann
R: S T Collett (54.5)
25/1
3f the mission (AUS) x rosador (AUS) (captain sonador (AUS))
4
1.2
11/2
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (58)
11/2
3g star turn (AUS) x so stylish (AUS) (congrats (USA))
5
2.1
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Craig Williams (58)
8/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x arrowette (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Dolan (54.5)
20/1
3f star turn (AUS) x waitemata harbour (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
7
3.5
16/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Byrne (57.5)
16/1
3g the mission (AUS) x radiator (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
3.8
12/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
12/1
3f impending (AUS) x bimini road (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
9
4
7/1
T: Jack Bruce
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/1
3g menari (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
4.1
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Angela Jones (56.5)
12/1
3f brave smash (JPN) x morganza (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
11
4.3
Heyoka (14)
5/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
5/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x lady sioux (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
12
5
60/1
T: B J Dais
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
60/1
3f your song (AUS) x ningbo (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
13
9
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
30/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Pepperjack, Hold Your Horses Hcp (2180m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.46 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
20/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: J Byrne (55)
20/1
Winning siblings: Lyrical Gangster,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.2
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
11/4
3g ocean park (NZ) x porotene mhia (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
3
3.2
Shy Guy (11)
80/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jake Bayliss (53.5)
80/1
3g saxon warrior (JPN) x timid (AUS) (albrecht (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
3.5
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: Angela Jones (54)
20/1
3f reliable man (GB) x haliburton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.5
9/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
9/4F
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x hiyaam (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3.7
Encoder (1)
9/1
T: D L Freedman
R: James Orman (60)
9/1
3g encryption (AUS) x eight below (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
3.9
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
8/1
3f tarzino (NZ) x quintessentially (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
4.3
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (52.5)
9/2
3f american pharoah (USA) x hoybell (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.5
20/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: R Dolan (52)
20/1
3g el roca (AUS) x famous attraction (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
10
5.1
80/1
T: Christos Zintilis
R: S T Collett (53)
80/1
3g time test (GB) x lucy liu (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
18.9
30/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
3f the autumn sun (AUS) x travessia (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
12
21.9
Kaiwi (16)
200/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Anthony Allen (54)
200/1
13
27.5
100/1
T: Ryan Tyrell
R: Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
3g ace high (AUS) x tin goose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
14
53
30/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
30/1
Race 9 - TAB Winter Provincial Stayers Heat (Bm72) (2180m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.27 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
15/8F
6g awtaad (IRE) x lucky clio (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.1
60/1
T: Greg Wright
R: C Waddell (51)
60/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x simmonstar (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr PP Jenkins
3
6.4
15/2
T: B J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (60.5)
15/2
5g vadamos (FR) x pennies in heaven (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Donna Logan Racing Stables
2023 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$47,500
4
6.9
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
100/1
7g declaration of war (USA) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
7
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
9/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x slow the flow (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
7
4/1
T: Jason Patton
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
4/1
6m dandino (GB) x midnight mist (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
7.6
16/1
T: Jason Patton
R: Justin Huxtable (60.5)
16/1
4g pierro (AUS) x sacred eye (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
8.2
11/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
11/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x repenting (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
9
8.7
Mr Dudwey (16)
25/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Cejay Graham (53)
25/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x awase ougi (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
9.1
15/2
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Byrne (56)
15/2
6g fiorente (IRE) x winay wayna (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
11
9.5
60/1
T: Louise White
R: R Dolan (57.5)
60/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x poulette (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
12
15.8
15/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
15/1
5g domesday (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
13
21
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
20/1
4g heroic valour (AUS) x charsui (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
14
26.1
150/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Melea Castle (53.5)
150/1
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x catadalya (IRE) (one cool cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.