Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - Ray White Ipswich Plate (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.31 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5. Atmosphere
58.5  - 13/4
R: Angela Jones
T: Jack Bruce
4g lonhro (AUS) x ambience (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2024 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$135,000
2
0.1
16. I See You Coming
58.5  - 8/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x outback legend (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock/Lindsey Smith
3
1
11. Spirit Queen
58  - 8/1
R: V Duric
T: T J Gollan
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x rhiannons girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Tullyard, Boodua, Qld
Buyer: Melissa Taylor Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.7
7. Crymenotears
58  - 200/1
R: S T Collett
T: Jesse Townsend
5
3.3
10. Payline
58  - 2/1F
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Chris Munce
3g shooting to win (AUS) x slots (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
3.3
9. Party Spirit
58  - 25/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: R L Heathcote
4m winning rupert (AUS) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
7
3.8
1. Flying Mikki
60  - 6/1
R: M Rodd
T: D A McColm
4g mikki isle (JPN) x laissez faire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.2
12. Fire Lane
57.5  - 9/2
R: R Dolan
T: Brad Widdup
3f hellbent (AUS) x heritage lane (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
5.4
15. Shohei
56.5  - 30/1
R: J Byrne
T: K M Schweida
5m mikki isle (JPN) x zubara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
8
17. Baltray
60  - 60/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: L H Wheeler
5g golden archer (AUS) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Channel Seven Winter Provincial Stayers Final (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:40.49 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
10. Likeabeel
54  - 10/1
R: R Dolan
T: P M Busuttin
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$7,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
2
0.1
3. Lately (NZ)
58.5  - 15/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: B J Smith
5g vadamos (FR) x pennies in heaven (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Donna Logan Racing Stables
2023 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$47,500
3
1
7. Leather Jacket Lew
54.5  - 20/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Louise White
6g poet's voice (GB) x poulette (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
4
2
5. Tavistorm (NZ)
56.5  - 8/1
R: M Rodd
T: S W Kendrick
5g tavistock (NZ) x british dame (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.1
8. Chassagne
54  - 11/4
R: Damien Thornton
T: Annabel Neasham
4m dundeel (NZ) x riva romantica (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
6
2.8
15. Sea Treasures (NZ)
52  - 12/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Ms M Labahn
5g so you think (NZ) x cagliari (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.2
4. Disputed River (USA)
56.5  - 12/1
R: Ms N Beriman
T: S W Kendrick
8
3.3
1. The Right Way (NZ)
60  - 9/4F
R: Alisha Donald
T: Greg Wright
4g ghibellines (AUS) x the choice (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.7
9. Deshorente
54  - 100/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: Joe Gleeson
5m fiorente (IRE) x deshaa (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
10
8.4
6. Shezadandi
55.5  - 9/1
R: S Cormack
T: Jason Patton
6m dandino (GB) x midnight mist (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
15.1
11. Tavieslass (NZ)
54  - 60/1
R: C Waddell
T: Greg Wright
5m tavistock (NZ) x simmonstar (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
24.8
14. Nitroglycerine
52  - 100/1
R: Ron Stewart
T: B W Brown
7g better than ready (AUS) x semisyn (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
13
25.6
13. Giddy Gan's Joy
52  - 30/1
R: Angela Jones
T: S Foster
Race 3 - Great Northern Ipswich Mile (Bm78) (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.01 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7. Cocobrew Express
58.5  - 13/2
R: Ms N Beriman
T: Ryan Tyrell
Winning siblings: Indiscreetly, Loving Miss, Mahervellous,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: W & J Quast, Westbrook, Qld
Buyer: Tom Button
2
1
10. Madame Odette
57.5  - 11/2
R: V Duric
T: T J Gollan
4m churchill (IRE) x cloudwatch (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$80,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.5
12. Blazen Boots (NZ)
56.5  - 9/2
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
5g tavistock (NZ) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: B.O.P. Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Te Keeti Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
4
2
8. Evocator
58  - 13/2
R: R Dolan
T: B J Lockwood
5
2
11. Kipling's Journey
57  - 12/1
R: Adin Thompson
T: P & W Hulbert
5g zoustar (AUS) x mrs kipling (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2
6. Phaistos
59  - 100/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: Ms G Heinrich
8g helmet (AUS) x latona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
7
2.8
5. Bettcha The Crown
60  - 9/1
R: J Byrne
T: Desleigh Forster
4g casino prince (AUS) x bettchally miss (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
8
3.1
13. Redwood Shadow (NZ)
55  - 9/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
6g redwood (GB) x prickley princess (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
3.5
1. Tenzing (NZ)
61  - 4/1F
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
5g contributer (IRE) x mizen peak (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
3.7
16. Start Strutting
54.5  - 20/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: K R Kemp
11
4
2. Fifth Position (IRE)
60.5  - 25/1
R: M Rodd
T: T J Gollan
8g dark angel (IRE) x ballet move (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
12
5.2
4. Magic Conqueror
60.5  - 20/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: K M Schweida
6g love conquers all (AUS) x plain magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Ipswich Party Hire (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.13 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9. Rockribbed
59.5  - 11/8F
R: V Duric
T: T J Gollan
Winning siblings: Bricktop, Seattle Boom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Polaris Bloodstock
2023 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$27,500
2
1.1
22. Affinity Flyer
54  - 60/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Indiana Turner
4m kobayashi (AUS) x feisty gem (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
3
2.4
12. Majestic Boom
58.5  - 7/2
R: Adin Thompson
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x sublimity (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$27,500
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $50000
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
2.6
6. Beaux Rumble
57.5  - 8/1
R: C Waddell
T: Ms G Heinrich
5g maurice (JPN) x money talker (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
5
2.6
11. He's Heaven
59  - 20/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Desleigh Forster
6
2.9
4. Navas Two
61  - 12/1
R: M Rodd
T: Adam Campton
6g excelebration (IRE) x our cougette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.1
14. Daytona
58  - 9/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: T J Gollan
4g sebring (AUS) x miss wonderland (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
4.2
15. Redzoust
55.5  - 10/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: R G Lipp
4g zoustar (AUS) x red velvet swing (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
9
5.6
16. All Stashed Up
55.5  - 30/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Jennifer Fraser
6m better than ready (AUS) x miss stash (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
10
5.7
13. Bold Pedro
58  - 100/1
R: Ms N Beriman
T: G K Taylor
6g top echelon (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
5.9
17. Spooky Spirit
57  - 20/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: K R Kemp
12
8.3
7. Bugalugs
57.5  - 100/1
R: Jake Molloy
T: Jimmy Downes
13
8.6
18. Magic In Me
53.5  - 50/1
R: Alisha Donald
T: G R Schwenke
Race 5 - River 949fm Bundamba Plate (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.90 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
10. Oughton
57  - 9/4F
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Melissa Kelly
5g more than ready (USA) x la fluorescent (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: A Pal, Geissler, La Girl, Moldova,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo, NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
2
0.8
15. Warby
55.5  - 3/1
R: V Duric
T: T J Gollan
4g hellbent (AUS) x speedboat (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)/Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2023 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$100,000
3
1.4
11. Standing Order
57  - 13/2
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
4g merchant navy (AUS) x brugal reward (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: B2B Thoroughbreds, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
4
1.7
14. Kalumburu
55.5  - 25/1
R: Angela Jones
T: L J Hatch
4g the mission (AUS) x any wonder (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.9
12. Centre Bounce
56.5  - 16/1
R: R Dolan
T: M J Dunn
4m star turn (AUS) x sherrin the love (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
3.1
7. Tidal Creek
58.5  - 40/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: S W Kendrick
5g snitzel (AUS) x one funny honey (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
7
3.6
6. The Face
57  - 13/2
R: Cejay Graham
T: David Vandyke
6g rubick (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4.5
2. Sailor's Secret
60  - 5/1
R: J Byrne
T: K M Schweida
9
4.7
3. Why We Drink
60  - 100/1
R: M Cahill
T: Jan Pritchard
10
6
1. Hollywood North
57  - 20/1
R: Jake Molloy
T: S W Kendrick
5g vancouver (AUS) x holy moly (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
11
10.5
8. Without Revenge (GB)
58.5  - 16/1
R: Martin Harley
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
6g muhaarar (GB) x la dorotea (IRE) (lope de vega (IRE))
Race 6 - Schweppes T L Cooney (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.84 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
2. Hedged
57  - 5/2
R: V Duric
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3g capitalist (AUS) x acing shamrock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rolling Rock,
This nick: 29 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd/Roll The Dice Racing/Rogers Bloodstock
2
1
1. Cifrado
57  - 15/2
R: M Rodd
T: R G Lipp
3g encryption (AUS) x madame fly (AUS) (excites (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Cliff Little
3
2.4
3. Golden Decade
57  - 2/1F
R: Ryan Maloney
T: M J Dunn
3g sooboog (AUS) x sister emma (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
4
8. Miss Aria
55  - 4/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: D T O'Brien
3f zoustar (AUS) x bonaria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.9
11. Red Defcon
55  - 80/1
R: Angela Jones
T: M A Kropp
3f defcon (AUS) x red beach (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
4.9
10. Ringer's Reward
55  - 100/1
R: Martin Harley
T: K R Kemp
3f under the louvre (AUS) x matilda's dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.2
12. Fortuneer
55  - 6/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
3f rubick (AUS) x sudden wealth (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
8
7.3
6. Show Me Mercy
57  - 30/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: S W Kendrick
3g astern (AUS) x pardon (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
9
7.4
5. Sharp Dazzler
57  - 40/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
3g red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.1
7. Can't Getwhatiwant
57  - 100/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: K R Kemp
3g super one (AUS) x pegasus miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
8.7
13. Betterletmedance
55  - 50/1
R: J Byrne
T: David Vandyke
3f better than ready (AUS) x aware (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
13
9. Russian Alliance
55  - 50/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: K R Kemp
3f russian revolution (AUS) x sea dweller (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - TAB Ipswich Cup (2150m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.40 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
13. Red Wave
53  - 16/1
R: Angela Jones
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
5g red dazzler (AUS) x sandy shore (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
Winning siblings: Coconut Bay, Exondabeach, Sandy View,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11. London Banker (NZ)
53  - 16/1
R: Ron Stewart
T: K M Schweida
8g tavistock (NZ) x palos de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr RA James
3
1.1
9. Encoder
54  - 16/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: D L Freedman
3g encryption (AUS) x eight below (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds/Lee Freedman Racing
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Smarter Energy Group Pty Ltd
4
1.6
5. Dune Forty Five
55  - 7/2F
R: V Duric
T: R L Heathcote
6g americain (USA) x candice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.2
14. Brookhaven
53  - 15/2
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Chris Munce
4g spieth (NZ) x lightens (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
2.8
7. Port Philip (IRE)
54  - 20/1
R: J Byrne
T: Marcus Wilson
6g camelot (GB) x aymara (GB) (darshaan (GB))
7
3.1
6. Warp Speed
54.5  - 20/1
R: M Cahill
T: M W Goodwin
7g star witness (AUS) x prized gem (NZ) (prized (USA))
8
3.2
2. Zoumon
59.5  - 9/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
5g zoustar (AUS) x monblue (GB) (monsun (GER))
9
3.7
12. Nikau Spur (NZ)
53  - 12/1
R: K H Zechner
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
7g proisir (AUS) x sarsarun (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
10
3.8
1. Luncies (GB)
60  - 7/2F
R: Ryan Maloney
T: K A Lees
7g iffraaj (GB) x under the rainbow (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
11
7.4
4. King Frankel (IRE)
57.5  - 20/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Annabel Neasham
6g frankel (GB) x you'll be mine (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
12
8.2
10. Regal Lion (NZ)
53.5  - 13/2
R: R Dolan
T: Annabel Neasham
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x red delight (NZ) (congrats (USA))
13
33.9
3. Desert Icon (FR)
58.5  - 30/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: C J Waller
8g sea the stars (IRE) x plume rose (GB) (marchand de sable (USA))
Race 8 - Imperial Racing Eye Liner Stakes (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.51 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9. At Witz End
54.5  - 9/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Daniel Bowen
Winning siblings: Hardly The End,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5. Rocketing By
57  - 20/1
R: R Dolan
T: David Pfieffer
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing / Ferguson Bloodstock
3
2.2
7. Wategos
55.5  - 11/8F
R: Damien Thornton
T: Bjorn Baker
5g capitalist (AUS) x happy hippy (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: RC Bloodstock
4
2.5
6. Sinawann (IRE)
55.5  - 25/1
R: J Byrne
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
7g kingman (GB) x simawa (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.6
2. Jigsaw
59  - 6/1
R: V Duric
T: Ms C Alderson
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x demandz (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.8
14. Fancify (NZ)
53  - 11/2
R: Adin Thompson
T: Michael Hickmott
4m niagara (AUS) x laced up (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
7
3.8
11. Military Gambler
55  - 50/1
R: Martin Harley
T: Chris Munce
5g rommel (AUS) x call to ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
4.3
3. Blaze A Trail
57  - 7/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: C Maher
6g criterion (NZ) x flaming (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
4.6
12. Lost In Transit
54  - 11/1
R: Ms N Beriman
T: S W Kendrick
4g spieth (NZ) x nicked and court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
10
7.6
10. Jetty
54  - 40/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Chris Munce
6g jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
14.8
4. Petronius
57  - 14/1
R: Angela Jones
T: B J Lockwood
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 9 - Gordon's Gin Gai Waterhouse Classic (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.29 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
10. Wollombi
55.5  - 11/1
R: V Duric
T: T J Gollan
4m extreme choice (AUS) x hazlebrook (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blackbuck, Onemoretwomany,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Panthalassa Syndicate
2
0.5
3. Bezique
58  - 8/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x karuta queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White, NSW
Buyer: Black Soil Bloodstock/John Foote Bloodstock/Gollan Racing
3
1.5
11. Party For Two
54.5  - 4/1F
R: Ms N Beriman
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
3f sidestep (AUS) x ponte roma (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Telemon Thoroughbreds, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $40000
4
1.8
4. Grey River
58  - 25/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Jon O'Connor
4m al maher (AUS) x grey cheval (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
5
2
14. Black On Beauty
53  - 11/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: T J Gollan
5m zoustar (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2
6. Midnight In Tokyo
57.5  - 9/2
R: Martin Harley
T: Annabel Neasham
4m kobayashi (AUS) x orabelle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
2.9
13. Typhoon Taavi
54.5  - 7/1
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
5m i am invincible (AUS) x my amelia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.7
12. Lady Of Luxury
54.5  - 40/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: Bjorn Baker
6m criterion (NZ) x miss beauty world (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
9
3.9
17. Crazy Train
53  - 16/1
R: Ron Stewart
T: M J Dunn
6m bull point (AUS) x crazy idea (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
10
3.9
18. Burning Bell
54  - 30/1
R: J Byrne
T: A J Edmonds
5m bel esprit (AUS) x flamenco (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
4.2
15. Blue Spinel
53  - 8/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: T J Gollan
4m hellbent (AUS) x plenty to like (AUS) (ilovethiscity (AUS))
12
4.4
2. Eagle Nest
58.5  - 14/1
R: M Rodd
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
4m shalaa (IRE) x rough ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
4.6
16. Junqueira
53  - 12/1
R: R Dolan
T: J A O'Shea
4m capitalist (AUS) x bibby (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
14
8.5
8. Sneaky Paige
57  - 40/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Brad Widdup
15
11.5
5. You'll Be Mist
58  - 150/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: D J Hansen
5m headwater (AUS) x dalnabec (AUS) (arena (AUS))
16
14.2
7. Jaja Chaboogie
57  - 200/1
R: M Cahill
T: J L Keys
7m your song (AUS) x jaja (AUS) (dehere (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.