Breednet Results

ISISFORD - Saturday, October 26

Race 1 - Plate (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.11
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/4
T: R Hermann
R: S Watkin (56.5)
7/4
4g sizzling (AUS) x dabrowski (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
1/1F
T: M A Oates
R: David Rewald (61)
1/1F
5g falvelon (AUS) x hidden angel (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
3
3.3
5/4
T: C T Austin
R: Emma Bell (54)
5/4
5m real saga (AUS) x final joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.4
9/1
T: D J Dolgner
R: S Galvin (58)
9/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
4.7
7/1
T: R Hermann
R: M Abe (56.5)
7/1
6g time thief (AUS) x miss madelaine (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
6
7.9
7/1
T: R Hermann
R: Ms B Richardson (56.5)
7/1
8g teranaba (AUS) x angry (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.63
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
T: P W O'Toole
R: L Dillon (59.5)
5/2
6g moshe (AUS) x flew (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms B Richardson (59.5)
7/4
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x shara princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
1.8
6/4F
T: C T Austin
R: S Watkin (59.5)
6/4F
4
4.5
2/1
T: R Little
R: Emma Bell (58)
2/1
5
8.3
16/1
T: R Hermann
R: M Abe (57.5)
16/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x agony (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
8.5
7/1
T: H C Forster
R: S Galvin (59.5)
7/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.66
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4F
T: M A Oates
R: S Watkin (58)
5/4F
4g rothesay (AUS) x goldie's prospect (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Adarni, Goldie's Image, Teemolton,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (58)
2/1
5g denman (AUS) x dual spark (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
0.9
2/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: L Dillon (60.5)
2/1
5g real saga (AUS) x bel shoes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
3.9
9/1
T: David Rewald
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
9/1
5
7.1
14/1
T: R Little
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
14/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x my zazou (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
9.6
14/1
T: R Hermann
R: M Abe (56)
14/1
6m speed 'n' power (NZ) x scottawin (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
9.8
4/1
T: C W Prow
R: S Galvin (58)
4/1
Race 4 - (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.37
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Emma Bell (57.5)
5/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x mariana (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: R Hermann
R: M Abe (56)
13/4
5m real saga (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
3.1
Amadeo (5)
7/1
T: G M Rafter
R: L Dillon (59.5)
7/1
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.5
9/4F
T: B J Richardson
R: Ms B Richardson (60.5)
9/4F
5
3.7
5/2
T: Todd Austin
R: S Watkin (61.5)
5/2
6g commands (AUS) x amberino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
8.7
3/1
T: H C Forster
R: S Galvin (61)
3/1
5g arlington (AUS) x thunderclap (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
10.2
Makuba (1)
3/1
T: M A Oates
R: David Rewald (62)
3/1
6g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Ross Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.30
Prizemoney: $10,250
1
Boingo (5)
1/1F
T: R Little
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
1/1F
5m helmet (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Spring Blossom,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: David Rewald
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
3/1
9g monashee mountain (USA) x ceres (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
3
1.7
13/4
T: M A Oates
R: S Galvin (57)
13/4
8g elusive city (USA) x fair fly (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
4
4.9
9/4
T: H C Forster
R: S Watkin (63.5)
9/4
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
15.7
7/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57)
7/1
8g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x dutch vision (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
18.9
4/1
T: R Little
R: M Abe (56)
4/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.