Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, June 17

Race 1 - Paddy Hannan Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.38 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
20/1
Winning siblings: Mince Pie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
5/4F
4g magic albert (AUS) x camille's girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.3
15/4
T: P J Fernie
R: G L Smith (56)
15/4
3f frost giant (USA) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
5
3/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ryan Hill (56)
3/1
3f ouqba (GB) x stacks on (AUS) (saxon (AUS))
5
5.3
15/1
T: R G Brown
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/1
6
5.8
11/2
T: P J Bermingham
R: Andrew Castle (58)
11/2
4g henny hughes (USA) x infinite star (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
7
12.8
40/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ben Paterson (56)
40/1
3f trade fair (GB) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
20.8
60/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Jerry Noske (58)
60/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
Race 2 - Thomas Flanagan Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.99 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/2
T: C Wright
R: Ryan Hill (58)
13/2
3g star witness (AUS) x blushful (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Magico, Ultimate Weapon,
This nick: 6 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
20/1
4m passenger (AUS) x mimala may (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.6
16/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: Ben Paterson (56)
16/1
4m scandal keeper (USA) x homesville lass (AUS) (higginsville (AUS))
4
2.3
10/9F
T: P J Fernie
R: G L Smith (58)
10/9F
5
2.5
11/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Andrew Castle (56)
11/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x devoutly (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
6
3
12/1
T: N L Newton
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
12/1
7
3.5
15/2
T: R C McPherson
R: Randy Tan (58)
15/2
4g pitleco (AUS) x bella fantastica (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
4.5
6/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
6/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x ginger gem (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
9
8.8
12/1
T: T N Pike
R: Kate Witten (56)
12/1
3f big brown (USA) x chloe rose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 3 - Dan Shea Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.43 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/4
T: B S Seinor
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/4
3g slater (AUS) x tudor comic (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1F
T: R C McPherson
R: Andrew Castle (56)
3/1F
5m passenger (AUS) x bella fantastica (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
3.3
8/1
T: D M Luciani
R: G L Smith (58)
8/1
4
3.5
12/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
12/1
4g magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.8
25/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: Ben Paterson (56)
25/1
3f tickets (AUS) x newbold reine (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
4.5
4/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
4/1
3f war chant (USA) x regal miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
5.3
Lizzie (6)
15/4
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Randy Tan (56)
15/4
4m rogano (AUS) x poetic genius (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.5
20/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Jerry Noske (58)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
9
5.6
40/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Kate Witten (56)
40/1
3f bullet train (GB) x blue orchid (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
10
21.5
16/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
16/1
3f patronize (AUS) x royal vixen (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 4 - Samuel Pearce (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.15 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/8
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
13/8
3g husson (ARG) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Flyer,
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Mervyn (1)
8/11F
T: P J Fernie
R: G L Smith (60.5)
8/11F
4g henny hughes (USA) x chancery court (AUS) (green line express (USA))
3
6.6
50/1
T: B S Seinor
R: Emma Stent (54)
50/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x royal asscher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
6.7
11/1
T: J C Eaton
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
11/1
7m flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
5
7.5
60/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
60/1
6
9.5
30/1
T: N L Newton
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
30/1
7g bianconi (USA) x sorella (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
11.5
25/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Randy Tan (55)
25/1
5g planet five (USA) x innocent bystander (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
8
13
25/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Jerry Noske (54)
25/1
Race 5 - William Brookman Hcp (C2) (1760m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.27 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2
T: G J Bowen
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
5/2
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x nogara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flight Schedule, Pay Dirt,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: P J Bermingham
R: Andrew Castle (58.5)
11/2
5g time thief (AUS) x deianira (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
3.1
13/8F
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
13/8F
5g my atacanta (IRE) x protectress (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
4
3.8
Vono (9)
40/1
T: R G Brown
R: Jerry Noske (54)
40/1
5m cape north (NZ) x vojo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
7
16/1
T: B P Graham
R: Randy Tan (54)
16/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x beloved (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
6
7.5
11/1
T: G P Criddle
R: G L Smith (58.5)
11/1
5g so secret (AUS) x matinee appeal (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
7
7.6
60/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
60/1
5g new approach (IRE) x giverny (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
7.8
15/4
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
15/4
3g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
9
11.8
100/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Boulder Mayoral Cup (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.36 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: G J Bowen
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
9/4F
4m jet spur (AUS) x merry shinko (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Brian Allen
R: Kate Witten (54)
20/1
4m slater (AUS) x sanctus (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
2.6
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: G L Smith (57.5)
9/2
4g bernardini (USA) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.8
7/2
T: G J Bowen
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
7/2
3g rogano (AUS) x spritzig (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
3.3
15/4
T: Brett Mathews
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
15/4
5m patronize (AUS) x royal vixen (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
6.3
9/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Emma Stent (56.5)
9/1
6m patronize (AUS) x mcmindy (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
7
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ben Paterson (54.5)
20/1
3f star witness (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
7.5
100/1
T: Justin Parsons
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
100/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x peggie's business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
11.3
10/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Jerry Noske (55)
10/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x mutribah (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
10
11.5
40/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Randy Tan (56)
40/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x fabiarna (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 7 - Anniv. Of Discovery Of Gold-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.54
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Chhaya (4)
2/1F
T: Ms H Harding
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
2/1F
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/2
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x flotsam (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
3
2.3
Omerta (2)
5/1
T: P J Fernie
R: G L Smith (57)
5/1
4
2.8
Bevel (6)
5/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Jerry Noske (55)
5/1
5g blevic (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: Emma Stent (55)
30/1
4g de troy (ARG) x ochinee (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
4.3
15/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ben Paterson (54.5)
15/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
5.5
12/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
12/1
6m patronize (AUS) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
6
30/1
T: Justin Parsons
R: Andrew Castle (56)
30/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x irish target (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
9
7.5
20/1
T: J C Eaton
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
20/1
5g fath (USA) x salvado street (AUS) (state city (USA))
10
7.8
9/1
T: R G Brown
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
9/1
5g ihtiram (IRE) x ebony magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
12.8
150/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
150/1
5g street boss (USA) x spiral starway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.