Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, June 30

Race 1 - Kalgoorlie City Football Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.77
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
12/1
T: Matthew Mego
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
12/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: J P Johnston
R: Fiona Bell (56)
12/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x sister patricia (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
1.2
Fishy (6)
4/7F
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (56)
4/7F
4
2.6
11/2
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
11/2
3g frost giant (USA) x halibery (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.8
6/1
T: R G Brown
R: Andrew Castle (56)
6/1
3f war (AUS) x lassetoile (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Kate Witten (58)
20/1
7
5.2
40/1
T: C L Smith
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
40/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x first reveille (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
8
9
15/1
T: R G Brown
R: Jordan Turner (58)
15/1
Race 2 - Kcfc Boomers Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.86
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Salvara (10)
10/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
10/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x svara (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
2
0.2
15/4
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (58)
15/4
3g heritage (AUS) x xaaffair (AUS) (xaar (GB))
3
0.4
7/2F
T: N D Dellar
R: Ryan Hill (58)
7/2F
3g trade fair (GB) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
0.5
20/1
T: P W Rowe
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
20/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x thor's daughter (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
1.9
15/4
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ben Paterson (56)
15/4
3f demerit (AUS) x le flirt (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
6
2
8/1
T: C L Smith
R: Fiona Bell (56)
8/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
4.5
Sudan (6)
30/1
T: G J Grljusich
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
30/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x bluegrass belle (AUS) (is it true (USA))
8
5.4
4/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Andrew Castle (58)
4/1
3c vital equine (IRE) x sweet serenity (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
9
5.5
Serket (8)
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
6
100/1
T: J W Lugg
R: Jordan Turner (58)
100/1
3g ouqba (GB) x capital connect (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
37.7
20/1
T: R W Craig
R: Tayla Stone (58)
20/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x maghreb (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 3 - Gannon's (Bm56+) (1100m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.23
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ben Paterson (56)
20/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x cajun waltz (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
100/1
T: Brian Allen
R: P Knuckey (54)
100/1
5m slater (AUS) x sanctus (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
0.8
11/2
T: G J Bowen
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
11/2
5m jet spur (AUS) x merry shinko (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Earlstoun Lodge Woodford Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $35000
4
1.2
5/2F
T: N L Newton
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
5/2F
5
1.3
5/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (59)
5/1
4m star witness (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
1.4
5/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jordan Turner (57)
5/1
7
1.5
12/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
12/1
5g street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
8
2.5
20/1
T: J C Eaton
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
20/1
8m flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
9
3.1
4/1
T: David A Smith
R: Fiona Bell (54)
4/1
5m dalghar (FR) x our black pearl (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
4
9/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Kate Witten (57.5)
9/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x sad eyed lady (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
Race 4 - Railways Football Club (Bm64+) (1760m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.47
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: Matthew Mego
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
8/1
6g viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Kate Witten (55.5)
4/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x zolata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.6
6/1
T: G R Keay
R: P Knuckey (55)
6/1
4g sebring (AUS) x madame shinko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
1.9
4/1
T: David A Smith
R: Fiona Bell (54)
4/1
5
2.4
9/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Kristy Bennett (51)
9/1
6
2.8
7/2F
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (63.5)
7/2F
7g blackfriars (AUS) x grey sea (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
7
3.2
15/1
T: Dean Nazzari
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
15/1
6m demerit (AUS) x sunspeed (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
8
4.8
15/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Tayla Stone (54)
15/1
4g real saga (AUS) x vinzky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7.2
Chhaya (2)
8/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
8/1
Race 5 - Goldfield Printing 50yrs-Bm58+ (1300m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.25
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Monash (10)
15/2
T: Shannon Roughan
R: Andrew Castle (57)
15/2
4g commands (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
5/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x oopsy doopsy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.3
9/2
T: N D Dellar
R: William White (58.5)
9/2
5g planet five (USA) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.7
7/2F
T: David A Smith
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
7/2F
5m time thief (AUS) x regal girl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.7
80/1
T: Dean Nazzari
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
80/1
5g demerit (AUS) x sunspeed (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
6
4.4
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: P Knuckey (60)
12/1
7g choisir (AUS) x rare performance (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
4.5
9/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Jordan Turner (60)
9/1
4g patronize (AUS) x madam gunda (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
8
4.7
100/1
T: Joanna Offen
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
100/1
9
4.8
Bevel (4)
15/2
T: N D Dellar
R: Kate Witten (58.5)
15/2
6g blevic (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
4.9
50/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Fiona Bell (55)
50/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x huit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
5
5/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ben Paterson (58)
5/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x camille's girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
6.1
15/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Tayla Stone (58)
15/1
4g rogano (AUS) x spritzig (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 6 - Ikka Steel Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.42
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: A W Grace
R: Kristy Bennett (57.5)
7/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x creation (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magnation,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
13/4F
3
1.1
7/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
7/1
4m frost giant (USA) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
1.3
40/1
T: C Wright
R: William White (58.5)
40/1
3g smug (USA) x colourband (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
1.9
15/1
T: R F Brown
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
15/1
4g so secret (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
2.3
9/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Fiona Bell (57.5)
9/1
4m ouqba (GB) x stacks on (AUS) (saxon (AUS))
7
2.6
30/1
T: R F Brown
R: Tayla Stone (58)
30/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x framlingham (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
2.7
13/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
13/2
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x oakmont (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
2.8
16/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ben Paterson (56)
16/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x about even (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
2.9
11/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
11/1
5g de troy (ARG) x ochinee (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
11
3
5/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
5/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x give my regards (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
4.4
25/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: P Knuckey (58)
25/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x ginger gem (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Race 7 - Matlan Construction Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.26
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: G R Keay
R: P Knuckey (58)
8/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x tranquera (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Who Said So,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: Matthew Mego
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
5/2F
4m bianconi (USA) x sentsky (AUS) (serheed (USA))
3
2.5
15/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Kate Witten (59)
15/1
6g war chant (USA) x dance on wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
4.2
16/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
16/1
3f galah (AUS) x lavender lane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
T: J P Johnston
R: Fiona Bell (57)
20/1
3f all american (AUS) x darci drama (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
5.3
5/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (60.5)
5/2
3c hussonet (USA) x irresistible (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
6
30/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Andrew Castle (58.5)
30/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
8
7.9
8/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
8/1
3f pins (AUS) x monte karlo (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
8
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ben Paterson (58.5)
13/2
4g vital equine (IRE) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
8.2
20/1
T: C L Smith
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
20/1
4h benfica (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
10.7
60/1
T: R F Brown
R: Tayla Stone (56)
60/1
3f trade fair (GB) x baltime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
12
10.9
40/1
T: Josh Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
40/1
4g rogano (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.