Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, September 20

Race 1 - Blue Spec Drilling Pty Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.68 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Brian Allen
R: B Parnham (58)
16/1
Winning siblings: Goldanetto,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: R F Brown
R: S O'Donnell (56)
7/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x danelys (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
3
1.7
100/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
100/1
8g excellent art (GB) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
1.8
15/4
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/4
4g my admiration (AUS) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
2.4
Aurae (6)
5/4F
T: Ms H Harding
R: Madi Derrick (54)
5/4F
4m playing god (AUS) x viello (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
3
15/4
T: R G Brown
R: Chris Parnham (56)
15/4
5m magic albert (AUS) x lady lavenham (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
5.9
12/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Jordan Turner (58)
12/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x sweet serenity (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
8
11.7
16/1
T: C L Smith
R: Ryan Hill (58)
16/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x elegancy (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 2 - Widdesons Hire Service Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.36 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: J J Enright
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
12/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x blume (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: It's A Toff, Jag The Joker,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: John Wall
2
0.5
40/1
T: R F Brown
R: S O'Donnell (58)
40/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x red sand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.7
5/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Jordan Turner (56)
5/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x lady gazerra (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
4
1.8
6/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Chris Graham (58)
6/1
4g sessions (AUS) x ballistic miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x dats a lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.7
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
12/1
4g star witness (AUS) x ad lib (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
7
3.3
80/1
T: R G Brown
R: P Carbery (56)
80/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
3.4
13/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (56)
13/4F
4m proart (AUS) x bimutualconsent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
4.4
13/4F
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Nicoll (56)
13/4F
4m universal ruler (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Terra Drilling (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.00 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (60.5)
8/1
4g helmet (AUS) x molto allegro (AUS) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (61)
10/9F
5m universal ruler (AUS) x manhattan lass (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
0.6
4/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (58.5)
4/1
6g denman (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Edan Dale Farm Waroona WA
Buyer: James Christie Racing & Bloodstock / Durrant Racing
4
1.3
80/1
T: A W Grace
R: Madi Derrick (53)
80/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x baleen in me (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
5
2.7
11/1
T: N D Dellar
R: B Parnham (60.5)
11/1
7g planet five (USA) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
2.9
Blooms (7)
11/2
T: T D Tasker
R: P Carbery (55.5)
11/2
4m war chant (USA) x heptonstall (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.1
40/1
T: David A Smith
R: Chris Graham (54)
40/1
5m city place (USA) x frizzled (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
3.4
14/1
T: J W Lugg
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
14/1
4g galah (AUS) x korenica (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
9
4.7
20/1
T: R G Brown
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57)
20/1
10
5.5
100/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
100/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
11
8
50/1
T: J J Enright
R: Ms S Altieri (60)
50/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x precious snippets (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 4 - Gbf Underground Hcp (C2) (1760m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.87 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
11/8F
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
8/1
T: R W Craig
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
8/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x miss safari (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
3
3.6
12/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: B Parnham (54.5)
12/1
6g ouqba (GB) x glazing honey (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
4
3.8
14/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Ryan Hill (57)
14/1
5
4.7
7/2
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Chris Parnham (59)
7/2
4g epaulette (AUS) x martika (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
5.7
66/1
T: G J Bowen
R: T Turner (54)
66/1
5g reset (AUS) x be my person (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
7
6.3
30/1
T: R W Craig
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
30/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x maghreb (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
8
7.5
100/1
T: J J Enright
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
100/1
9
7.7
30/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
30/1
10
8.2
4/1
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
4/1
5g planet five (USA) x hard to express (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
11
9.4
100/1
T: Brian Allen
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
100/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x miss strickland (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
12.3
25/1
T: Melda Daniels
R: Victoria Corver (52.5)
25/1
7m tickets (AUS) x dafydd (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Bm Geological Kambalda Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.62 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: T D Tasker
R: P Carbery (54.5)
15/4
5g magnus (AUS) x our oui paris (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2/1F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (62)
2/1F
5h my admiration (AUS) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
2.2
7/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: T Turner (54)
7/1
6g stratum (AUS) x holy faith (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
4
2.5
10/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (61)
10/1
6g moshe (AUS) x chardes (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
2.6
15/2
T: R F Brown
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
15/2
6g so secret (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Kristo Sardelic (54)
20/1
6g planet five (USA) x madame chanel (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.9
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
7/2
5g war chant (USA) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
8
4.4
25/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Keshaw Dhurun (60.5)
25/1
9g holy roman emperor (IRE) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 6 - Rocktech Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.62 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: J W Lugg
R: S O'Donnell (57)
9/2
5g magnus (AUS) x guessing game (AUS) (key business (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
2
1.5
5/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: B Parnham (58)
5/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x red sand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.8
50/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
50/1
4g sessions (AUS) x whirling lass (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.9
2/1F
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: T Turner (57)
2/1F
5g universal ruler (AUS) x scenic grin (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.6
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
9/2
4m shooting to win (AUS) x jacinta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.3
30/1
T: R G Brown
R: P Carbery (54)
30/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
5.6
40/1
T: C L Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
40/1
5g pierro (AUS) x fauchon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
6.8
25/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: Victoria Corver (56)
25/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
9
7.3
150/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Chris Graham (57)
150/1
4m war chant (USA) x arabian lass (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
10
7.9
40/1
T: A W Grace
R: Madi Derrick (57)
40/1
5g war chant (USA) x graceful tune (AUS) (key business (AUS))
11
8
11/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
11/1
4m safeguard (AUS) x signorina mak (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
8.6
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Kristo Sardelic (57.5)
20/1
13
12.6
40/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
40/1
4g sessions (AUS) x cape to cape (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
14
13.1
11/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
11/1
4g city place (USA) x southern princess (AUS) (southern image (USA))
Race 7 - Blue Spec Drilling Boulder Cup (2105m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.73 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (54)
4/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Friaresque, King Cruzer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
2
1.3
11/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (54)
11/4F
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
3
1.4
100/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Chris Graham (54)
100/1
8g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: De Grey Park, Capel, WA
Buyer: Dion Luciani
4
2.1
12/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56.5)
12/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
5
2.7
3/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
3/1
6
3.9
4/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (60)
4/1
10g ihtiram (IRE) x umatune (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
4.2
25/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: C Nicoll (54)
25/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x oopsy doopsy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.4
8/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (54)
8/1
6g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
9
7.1
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
30/1
10
7.4
30/1
T: N Parker
R: Ryan Hill (54)
30/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x abalone (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 8 - Diggers&Dealers Mining (Bm58+) (1400m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.70 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
11/2
5g universal ruler (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Halldora, Nenya,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
3/1F
4g magic albert (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd/ Big Col Bloodstock
3
0.3
16/1
T: T D Tasker
R: P Hall (60.5)
16/1
8g hard spun (USA) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2
15/2
T: John Mason
R: Chris Graham (59.5)
15/2
5g frost giant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.5
60/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Fiona Bell (57.5)
60/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x sulmita (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
6
3.3
9/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58.5)
9/1
5g my admiration (AUS) x ready in waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.6
60/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Keshaw Dhurun (59.5)
60/1
9g saxon (AUS) x kiseki belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
3.7
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
11/2
6g street cry (IRE) x chiara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
3.8
80/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: T Turner (55)
80/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x runzonred (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
3.9
50/1
T: C L Smith
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
50/1
7g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
11
4
Semigel (12)
9/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (57)
9/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
12
5.2
16/1
T: J W Lugg
R: S O'Donnell (57)
16/1
6g musket (AUS) x factional (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
5.4
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (54)
20/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x annapak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
14
6.3
100/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
100/1
15
7.3
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Kristo Sardelic (52.5)
12/1
5m galah (AUS) x lavender lane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
16
8.8
Bevel (5)
60/1
T: N D Dellar
R: P Carbery (59)
60/1
8g blevic (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.