Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Thursday, October 1

Race 1 - Statewide Oil Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.96 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Teagan Klun
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
15/2
4m dick turpin (IRE) x paretsky (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wanted Desire,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Teagan Klun
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x dats a lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.3
7/2
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (58)
7/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sitkamose (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Darren Weir Racing
4
1.2
8/1
T: R G Brown
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
8/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x lady lavenham (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.6
13/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Chris Graham (58)
13/2
4g sessions (AUS) x ballistic miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
1.8
3/1F
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (56)
3/1F
3g snippetson (AUS) x colourband (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
2.2
13/2
T: R F Brown
R: S O'Donnell (58)
13/2
4g universal ruler (AUS) x red sand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
10.1
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
20/1
4g star witness (AUS) x ad lib (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
9
10.4
20/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
20/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x grandissima (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Gwn7 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.64 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
2/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x true surrender (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Rodney & Tania Cosgrove
2
0.8
Aurae (7)
10/9F
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
10/9F
4m playing god (AUS) x viello (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
3
4.6
30/1
T: Brian Allen
R: Chris Graham (58)
30/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x miss strickland (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: John Wall
4
5.5
15/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/2
4g my admiration (AUS) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
5.9
8/1
T: R F Brown
R: S O'Donnell (56)
8/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x danelys (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
6
7.3
40/1
T: C L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
40/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x elegancy (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
7.4
50/1
T: R G Brown
R: P Carbery (56)
50/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
7.6
20/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
20/1
8g excellent art (GB) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
8.2
30/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Fiona Bell (58)
30/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x sweet serenity (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
Race 3 - Fifth Leg (Bm58+) (1760m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.68 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
9/10F
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
9/2
5g planet five (USA) x hard to express (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
3
1.2
16/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Keshaw Dhurun (59)
16/1
9g saxon (AUS) x kiseki belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
1.6
2/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
2/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
5
4.6
10/1
T: R W Craig
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
10/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x miss safari (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Race 4 - O'Regan Grp Ins. Broker-Bm70+ (1100m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.77 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
4/1
7g planet five (USA) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Courageous Show, Unibro, Vital Power,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: David A Smith
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (55)
4/1
3
1.1
5/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Laqdar Ramoly (61)
5/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.8
13/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
13/8F
7g saxon (AUS) x scenic vision (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
9.6
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
7/2
6
10.4
60/1
T: R G Brown
R: P Carbery (54)
60/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - McDonald's Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.95 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
4/1
3f magnus (AUS) x tenko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dvina, Fighting Luce, Hot Pants,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x sparkle arkle (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm Pty Ltd Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm Blandford NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.2
20/1
T: A W Grace
R: Madi Derrick (57)
20/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x baleen in me (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
4
0.6
20/1
T: David A Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
20/1
5m city place (USA) x frizzled (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
0.9
10/9F
T: Luke Fernie
R: Keshaw Dhurun (60)
10/9F
4g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
1.7
14/1
T: G J Bowen
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
14/1
7
1.8
8/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: B Parnham (58.5)
8/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x red sand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
2
15/1
T: C L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
15/1
5g pierro (AUS) x fauchon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
2.5
20/1
T: J W Lugg
R: Chris Graham (59)
20/1
4g galah (AUS) x korenica (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
10
4.7
16/1
T: Josh Brown
R: S O'Donnell (60)
16/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x busimiss (AUS) (key business (AUS))
11
5.3
25/1
T: R G Brown
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
25/1
5m war (AUS) x lassetoile (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Johnnie Walker Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.17 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (60.5)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
8/11F
5g universal ruler (AUS) x scenic grin (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.6
10/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
10/1
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
4
1.1
14/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: Victoria Corver (55)
14/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
5
1.4
25/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
25/1
6
1.5
4/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: B Parnham (58.5)
4/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x martika (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
1.6
20/1
T: Brian Allen
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
20/1
8
2.4
20/1
T: L Smith
R: S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x delori (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5
50/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
50/1
5g patronize (AUS) x versaint (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
10
8.7
30/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
30/1
5m galah (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Race 7 - Hannans Hcp (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.09 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2
2.5
13/4
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
13/4
6g husson (ARG) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $65000
3
2.6
6/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
6/1
7g demerit (AUS) x once upon a crime (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$11,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
4
2.7
25/1
T: P J Fernie
R: T Turner (54)
25/1
6g moshe (AUS) x chardes (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
3.1
60/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Carbery (54)
60/1
9g holy roman emperor (IRE) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
5.1
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
11/2
7
6.2
9/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
9/1
5g magnus (AUS) x our oui paris (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
6.8
100/1
T: John Mason
R: Chris Graham (54)
100/1
5g frost giant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
6.9
16/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (54)
16/1
5g smug (USA) x princess tatiana (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
Race 8 - Dfp Recruitment (Bm58+) (1300m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.44 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
50/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Madi Derrick (57)
50/1
Winning siblings: Blackwood River,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: J W Lugg
R: S O'Donnell (56)
5/2
5g magnus (AUS) x guessing game (AUS) (key business (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
3
0.5
15/2
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
15/2
6g maschino (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
1.5
9/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
9/1
5g magnus (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.9
7/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
7/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x sulmita (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
6
2.2
25/1
T: C L Smith
R: Chris Graham (55)
25/1
7g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
2.7
40/1
T: Brian Curtis
R: T Turner (58.5)
40/1
8
3
7/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/4F
6g street cry (IRE) x chiara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
4.9
Bevel (2)
40/1
T: N D Dellar
R: P Carbery (59)
40/1
8g blevic (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
8
50/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
50/1
6g rogano (AUS) x spritzig (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
11.7
100/1
T: C L Smith
R: Fiona Bell (59)
100/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
12
14
12/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (59)
12/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x mardella miss (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.