Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, June 16

Race 1 - Thanks To The KBRC Track & Ground Crew (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BenchMark 58+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.84
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
1. Hidden Ruby
59.5  - 8/15F
R: Natasha Faithfull
T: P J Fernie
4m flying artie (AUS) x tremezzina (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boambee Beach,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Willow Dale Farm, Waroona, WA
Buyer: Peter Fernie
2
1.4
5. Land Of Fire
54  - 13/2
R: Brandon Louis
T: John Doyle
5g zebedee (GB) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
1.7
4. Princess Chunk
52  - 11/4
R: Chanel Cooper
T: P J Fernie
4m vert de grece (IRE) x fat amy (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
4
2.4
2. Total Lockdown
56.5  - 9/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: David A Smith
5g all american (AUS) x chloe maree (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.5
6. Winsalot
54  - 30/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: Ms H Harding
6m war chant (USA) x pretentious (AUS) (towkay (AUS))
6
3.9
3. All On Black
55.5  - 40/1
R: Kristy Bennett
T: P D Tapper
7g blackfriars (AUS) x risktaker (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Race 2 - Quality Rubber Lining Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.19 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6. Moriah
56  - 4/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: Brett Drury
3f rommel (AUS) x holy mountain (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Samaria,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.4
3. Al Tina
56  - 25/1
R: Kristy Bennett
T: P D Tapper
6m al maher (AUS) x pennywood (AUS) (pentire (GB))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $25000
2024 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$2,000
2023 Inglis August (Early) Online Sale
$2,500
3
2.8
5. All Chill
56  - 5/2
R: Ms L Staples
T: Justin Robins
3f churchill (IRE) x all clear (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
4
2.9
4. Let Sparks Fly
56  - 2/1F
R: Natasha Faithfull
T: P J Fernie
3f epaulette (AUS) x more spark (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
5
3.6
2. Yakyak
56  - 13/2
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: Ms H Harding
6
5.3
7. The Final Belle
56  - 4/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: Luke Fernie
Race 3 - TABtouch You've Got The Touch Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.68 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3. Lightning Gold
58  - 15/4
R: Lucy Fiore
T: Luke Fernie
4g exosphere (AUS) x gold waltz (GB) (acclamation (GB))
Winning siblings: Motilda,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1. Royal Accolade
58  - 5/4F
R: Jarrad Noske
T: Josh Brown
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Lynward Park Stud, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Kellie Grant
2024 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
3
0.6
7. American Thighs
56  - 4/1
R: Natasha Faithfull
T: P J Fernie
3f all american (AUS) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
0.7
5. Aweemaway
58  - 9/2
R: Jordan Turner
T: Brett Drury
3g jungle cat (IRE) x intrepid miss (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
1.5
4. Fifty Words
58  - 25/1
R: Ms L Staples
T: J W Lugg
5g written tycoon (AUS) x fifty ways (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
6
4.6
2. Bad Boy Bu
58  - 10/1
R: Kristy Bennett
T: P D Tapper
4g all american (AUS) x ibu (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
5.7
6. Sassy Skye
56  - 16/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: David A Smith
4m dundeel (NZ) x stareign (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 4 - Goldfields Stockfeeds Mayoral Cup (Bm70+) (1100m)
Class: BenchMark 70+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.89 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
1. Talk It Up
61  - 5/4F
R: Lucy Fiore
T: P J Fernie
Winning siblings: Mince Pie, Wocknwoll,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.9
5. Mungo Jerry
55  - 5/2
R: Madi Derrick
T: R G Brown
4g sooboog (AUS) x stars are out (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2023 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$16,000
3
1.2
3. Dunbar
55.5  - 4/1
R: Natasha Faithfull
T: P J Fernie
6g vancouver (AUS) x koonya (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: J W Ramsey Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$180,000
Vendor: J.W. Ramsey Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Hunter Valley Bloodstock
4
3.6
6. Nodustonme
55  - 20/1
R: Kristy Bennett
T: P D Tapper
10g saxon (AUS) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
5.1
2. Magniforce
56  - 10/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: T D Tasker
8g magnus (AUS) x our oui paris (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
11.3
4. Hilton
55  - 7/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: Nicholas Thomas
5g xtravagant (NZ) x exotic (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - Gill Smash Repair Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.00 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
6. Symphony In Red
58  - 3/1F
R: Madi Derrick
T: M R Forder
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Mark Forder
2
0.4
3. Duo Muso
58.5  - 15/4
R: Natasha Faithfull
T: P J Fernie
3f oratorio (AUS) x leitfaden (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Ridgeport Holdings, Midland, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.2
9. Fiendish
55  - 20/1
R: Ms L Staples
T: N L Newton
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$8,500
4
1.6
2. Celestial Fox
56.5  - 7/2
R: Chanel Cooper
T: P J Fernie
3f all american (AUS) x tenko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
1.6
5. Loopy's Baby
58  - 13/4
R: Lucy Fiore
T: P J Fernie
6
2.4
4. Sonic Ruler
58.5  - 20/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: Mack Hall
7
2.7
1. Greylander
60  - 8/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: Josh Brown
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x alice island (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
3.4
8. Ebony's Ace
55.5  - 50/1
R: Kristy Bennett
T: P D Tapper
4m rommel (AUS) x venus ebony (AUS) (demerit (AUS))
9
7.7
7. Trigger Finger
57.5  - 11/1
R: Victoria Corver
T: John Mason
4g russian revolution (AUS) x catchulata (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 6 - C.D. Dodd Scrap Metal Recyclers Hcp (C2) (1760m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:49.64 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
2. Prince Tikea
59.5  - 9/1
R: Brandon Louis
T: John Doyle
4g sir prancealot (IRE) x bless me katie (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Winning siblings: Bless It Be, Chico Fiestro,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Travis Doudle
2024 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$6,000
2
1.7
9. Let The Dust Fly
54.5  - 30/1
R: Kristy Bennett
T: P D Tapper
6m god has spoken (AUS) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
1.8
7. Minor Detail
56.5  - 9/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: Josh Brown
4g free eagle (IRE) x top cat (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
2021 MM 2021 Magic Millions Online Sale (3-5 May)
$2,000
4
3.2
5. Send 'em
57  - 13/4
R: Natasha Faithfull
T: P J Fernie
5
4.1
8. Fuel The Friar
54.5  - 20/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: Mack Hall
6
5.1
3. Red With Ted
59  - 20/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: Ms H Harding
4g i'm all the talk (AUS) x anywhere express (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
7
5.2
4. Whisky Mac (NZ)
57.5  - 2/1F
R: Ms L Staples
T: Justin Robins
5g savabeel (AUS) x sombreuil (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.5
1. Pray With You
60  - 15/4
R: Jarrad Noske
T: R G Brown
9
10.3
6. She's A Machine
57  - 15/2
R: Jordan Turner
T: P W Rowe
4m maschino (AUS) x sistakini (AUS) (patronize (AUS))
Race 7 - Signpost Goldfields Racing Museum (Bm58+) (1612m)
Class: BenchMark 58+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.75 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
6. Ryewood (NZ)
58.5  - 10/9F
R: Lucy Fiore
T: P J Fernie
4m redwood (GB) x rock on rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
2.6
3. Kallaroo
59.5  - 8/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: R F Brown
6g all american (AUS) x kamballie (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
2.8
5. Captain Rogers
58.5  - 5/2
R: Jordan Turner
T: A W Grace
4g flying artie (AUS) x first blossom (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
2023 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$3,000
4
3.4
4. So Likable
59.5  - 15/2
R: Natasha Faithfull
T: P J Fernie
5g demerit (AUS) x corvetto (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
5.2
2. It's A Lance
57  - 12/1
R: Chanel Cooper
T: P J Fernie
6g blackfriars (AUS) x idyllic queen (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
6
6.3
8. Deel Red
55.5  - 25/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: Ms H Harding
8g dundeel (NZ) x runzonred (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
6.7
7. Dancing Jack
57.5  - 30/1
R: Ms L Staples
T: Pamela Oram
8g ouqba (GB) x no cure (AUS) (fath (USA))
8
12.1
9. Dawn Enigma
55  - 20/1
R: Victoria Corver
T: Brian Curtis
7g my atacanta (IRE) x delicate snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
16.4
1. Freedom Square
61  - 50/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: Ms H Harding
6g panzer division (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.