Breednet Results

KATHERINE - Saturday, August 18

Race 1 - Katherine Community (Bm54) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.59
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms S Arnold
R: P Denton (62)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Forever Alone, Redeemable,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
14/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Ms R Williams (56.5)
14/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x gal express (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
6.3
4/1
T: N J Dyer
R: B Sweeney (57.5)
4/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x paris sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
7
15/2
T: Philip Cole
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
15/2
5g stryker (AUS) x great act (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
5
7.3
7/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (57)
7/2
5g soldier's tale (USA) x curve (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
8.6
20/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: R Vigar (55)
20/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
14.1
10/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
10/1
6g new approach (IRE) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
14.3
6/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (59)
6/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x mighty vixen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
16.8
25/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: B Huppatz (55)
25/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x warble (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
18.5
12/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (55.5)
12/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x jive lady (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 2 - Katherine Community Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.21
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Viotti (9)
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (55)
20/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x sieva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (55.5)
4/1
5g magnus (AUS) x kitty manhattan (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
1.8
9/2
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (57.5)
9/2
6g nicconi (AUS) x danni's bay (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.9
5/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (58)
5/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x magooey (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
5
2.2
9/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms R Williams (55)
9/1
5m host (CHI) x blind offer (AUS) (saithor (USA))
6
3.7
16/1
T: N J Dyer
R: B Sweeney (55)
16/1
6m redente (AUS) x royal tempest (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
4.4
7/2
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56.5)
7/2
6g falvelon (AUS) x seahawk lass (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
4.9
5/2F
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
5/2F
7g shamardal (USA) x miss alabama (NZ) (woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Hanckel Moffatt Mem. Hcp (70) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: P A Gardner
R: Ms R Williams (56)
13/4
6m statue of liberty (USA) x anley (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/4
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (59.5)
15/4
3
4.3
Gamora (8)
5/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: R Vigar (55.5)
5/1
7m magnus (AUS) x docalady (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
4
6.5
9/2
T: Sean Rains
R: W R Davis (59.5)
9/2
9g refuse to bend (IRE) x snappy loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
5
6.8
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Chris Symons (61)
12/1
8g kheleyf (USA) x cosmic express (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
7.5
3/1F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Ms F Bergstrand (61)
3/1F
7g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.8
20/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: B Huppatz (55.5)
20/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
8
10.5
50/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: B Sweeney (55)
50/1
7g lucky owners (NZ) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
12
25/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (55)
25/1
7g husson lightning (AUS) x last temptation (AUS) (distant music (USA))
10
12.3
5/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
5/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x queen rosso (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Skycity Nt Keno Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.95
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
3/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x dyers pass (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
14/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (59)
14/1
4g align (AUS) x montdeux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
3.3
7/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
7/1
4g host (CHI) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
4
3.4
2/1F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (59)
2/1F
4g atomic (AUS) x bella rossana (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3.7
15/4
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (56.5)
15/4
3g salade (AUS) x hill of roses (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
4.2
8/1
T: N J Dyer
R: B Sweeney (57)
8/1
4m hard spun (USA) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
4.5
6/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Chris Symons (59)
6/1
5g wanted (AUS) x chelsey's image (USA) (holy bull (USA))
8
6.5
60/1
T: Darren Burgess
R: R Oakford (59)
60/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x music class (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
9
30/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: B Huppatz (57)
30/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x tierno (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
10
9.1
Dayan (8)
20/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Ms R Williams (57)
20/1
4m moshe (AUS) x tiaka (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
11
13.1
60/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: W R Davis (59)
60/1
4g magnus (AUS) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
14.1
Disco (3)
30/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: P Denton (59)
30/1
6g captain gerrard (IRE) x evidentia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Express Signs Hcp (64) (1700m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.14
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: W R Davis (56)
7/1
8g hard spun (USA) x popolaccio (USA) (nureyev (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/8F
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
11/8F
3
1.3
8/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (55)
8/1
7g bianconi (USA) x preoccupied (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.5
Murphy (2)
11/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
11/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x bossinova (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
3.7
7/1
T: N J Dyer
R: B Sweeney (55)
7/1
6
5.2
12/1
T: P A Gardner
R: K Gladwin (55)
12/1
6g all american (AUS) x distantly (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
5.7
50/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Ms R Williams (55)
50/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x croatian storm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
7.2
12/1
T: N J Dyer
R: B Huppatz (55)
12/1
9
7.5
5/2
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (57.5)
5/2
7m domesday (AUS) x wyndam belle (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Katherine Club Inc Cup (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.52
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: W R Davis (55)
7/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x zerello (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zaperb,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Kifaah (1)
9/2
T: M J Seyers
R: R Oakford (61)
9/2
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: B Thompson
3
2.8
30/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
30/1
4
2.9
15/4
T: N J Dyer
R: B Sweeney (60)
15/4
8g tale of the cat (USA) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
3/1F
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms R Williams (54)
3/1F
6m star witness (AUS) x more than promised (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.5
11/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Ms F Bergstrand (60.5)
11/1
8g mossman (AUS) x magical love (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
4.2
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (54)
20/1
8
5
60/1
T: Ms S Arnold
R: P Denton (56)
60/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
10.5
16/1
T: N J Dyer
R: R Vigar (54)
16/1
11g bel esprit (AUS) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
13.2
Lotion (4)
6/1
T: Angela Forster
R: C Spry (58.5)
6/1
7g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.