Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, January 14

Race 1 - Corporate Members Raceday Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.25 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: Scott Aspery
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
15/2
3f denman (AUS) x christmas (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Plum Pudding,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Charles Bishop (57.5)
6/4F
3g star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.1
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Penza (55.5)
30/1
4
1.9
7/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
7/2
3g northern meteor (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
7/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x syrian steel (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
2.1
8/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: R Brewer (59)
8/1
5g prince arthur (AUS) x danlora (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
7
3.4
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
6/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x short 'n' sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
4.9
66/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: A Layt (57)
66/1
4m zizou (AUS) x allblack lass (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Kembla Grange (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.08 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: J G Sargent
R: G Buckley (58.5)
4/1
4m makfi (GB) x zeta black (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Winning siblings: Blackgammon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (54)
9/2
3g more than ready (USA) x prerequisite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
2.8
6/1
T: G G Hall
R: R Brewer (59)
6/1
7g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
3
9/1
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel King (55.5)
9/1
5
6.3
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (55.5)
12/1
4m thorn park (AUS) x halleys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.3
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
11/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x slippery sal (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
7
8.3
5/2F
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
5/2F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x goldcraft (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
12.8
12/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
12/1
4m shocking (AUS) x dear diary (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Beauty By Beck's B'day (Bm60) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.56 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: W T Prain
R: J Penza (59)
4/1
Winning siblings: Brutus, Chosen Harvest,
This nick: 27 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Mitchell Bell (61.5)
15/4
3
0.6
7/2F
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (60)
7/2F
6g dubawi (IRE) x rovos (AUS) (greig (NZ))
4
0.8
7/2F
T: C E Ritchie
R: Jason Devrimol (59)
7/2F
4m pins (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.8
60/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
60/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x science (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.8
8/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: G Buckley (56.5)
8/1
7g god's own (AUS) x thoressa (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
5.2
11/2
T: Ms W Ings
R: R Brewer (60.5)
11/2
4g shaft (AUS) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Barbara Coxon Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.27 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: J Victoire (57.5)
16/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (55.5)
9/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
3.9
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: A Layt (57.5)
9/2
3g northern meteor (AUS) x sadler's girl (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
4
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
5/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x miss sivivatu (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.2
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Charles Bishop (57.5)
15/2
6
4.7
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: J Penza (55.5)
13/2
3f high chaparral (IRE) x top category (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
5.7
25/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Cavallo (59)
25/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x rose of sharon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.7
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
20/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x vormista (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
9.7
100/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Rachel King (56)
100/1
3g pentire (GB) x bankonher (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
10
11.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (57.5)
9/1
3g sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
16
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
40/1
3g all american (AUS) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
25.5
150/1
T: Andrew Jenkyn
R: Ms N Burrells (56)
150/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x zaffy (AUS) (zafonic (USA))
Race 5 - D & T Oliver 20 Years (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.87 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: W A Hudd
R: Brodie Loy (60)
13/2
6g excites (AUS) x imawina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bare Foot Babe, Ima Cool Cugat,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Penza (57.5)
6/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x jamrah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.4
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
8/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x markisa (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
2.2
9/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Victoire (59.5)
9/2F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
5
10/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (57.5)
10/1
4g street sense (USA) x viator (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
6
5.1
9/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
9/1
4m denman (AUS) x dragon maiden (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
7
5.9
30/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: A Cavallo (56)
30/1
6g trotamondo (CHI) x gypsy violin (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.1
30/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Rachel King (57)
30/1
5g excellent art (GB) x woona (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
8.1
Rolston (13)
20/1
T: P O'Grady
R: A Banks (54)
20/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x glenbawn (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
100
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Charles Bishop (57)
8/1
4m street cry (IRE) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Illawarra Turf Club Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.20 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
7/4
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x pimpinella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 40 runners; 28 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: A G Robinson (57.5)
10/1
3g pluck (USA) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.2
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
40/1
4
4.2
6/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (55)
6/4F
4m domesday (AUS) x not so square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4.4
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Rachel King (55.5)
20/1
6
5.9
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Penza (56.5)
5/1
4m husson (ARG) x turquia (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
7
6.4
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jason Devrimol (54)
9/1
5g more than ready (USA) x confer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7.7
25/1
T: M P Tubman
R: A Layt (56)
25/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 7 - Summer Racing At Kembla Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.10 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
13/8F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x park esteem (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
25/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x saheel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
5.5
Liffy (14)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Lester Grace (54)
7/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
4
6.5
15/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Charles Bishop (56.5)
15/4
4g magic albert (AUS) x moondreamer (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
7.5
66/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (54)
66/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
9.5
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (56.5)
11/1
7
9.7
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Rachel King (54.5)
16/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x zago (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9.8
9/1
T: G G Hall
R: A Banks (57.5)
9/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x irongail (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
9.9
Quirion (10)
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Victoire (55.5)
50/1
3g husson (ARG) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
11.2
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: G Buckley (58)
6/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
13.2
100/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Brodie Loy (57)
100/1
4g big brown (USA) x tartan tights (NZ) (tights (USA))
12
15.2
66/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (52)
66/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x apennine (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
13
15.3
100/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: Ms M Kinny (52)
100/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x sativa (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
14
17.1
40/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
40/1
3c nadeem (AUS) x kurabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.