Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, December 2

Race 1 - Christmas Racing At Kembla Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.37 (32.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Peter Robl
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
7/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x lady lexus (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
9/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x occurrence (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
0.7
2/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57.5)
2/1F
3g duporth (AUS) x anuket (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
2.5
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (57.5)
5/2
3g animal kingdom (USA) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: P King (55.5)
20/1
6
4.4
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms A Threadwell (57.5)
5/1
3g sebring (AUS) x i love rubies (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
7.4
66/1
T: Ms L Davies
R: Ms W Costin (57)
66/1
4m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x go for success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 2 - Festive Season (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.55 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (55.5)
9/2
5g dane shadow (AUS) x passionately (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Love And Obey, Yuppony,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Foxdell (10)
5/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (54)
5/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.4
9/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (62.5)
9/4F
6g bel esprit (AUS) x emmaagh (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
1.5
11/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Mitchell Bell (61)
11/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x moondreamer (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
2.3
Bolly (4)
7/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Rachel Hunt (56)
7/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.3
9/1
T: G M Brown
R: Ms J Taylor (61)
9/1
5m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.4
Saarim (7)
20/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: Nick Heywood (55.5)
20/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
4.7
11/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
11/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x yama kumo (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
4.9
100/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
100/1
7g valixir (IRE) x miss deal (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
10
6.9
11/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Ms C Nutman (53)
11/1
4m henrythenavigator (USA) x song of unbridled (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 3 - Kembla Grange Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.98 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (54.5)
9/2
4m street cry (IRE) x lady capel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Penza (54)
15/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x republic lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.2
15/4
T: J G Sargent
R: Josh Adams (58)
15/4
4g more than ready (USA) x zona (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.2
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (55)
7/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
2.4
7/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
7/1
5g arena (AUS) x palace capers (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
6
2.5
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: P C O'Donnell (53)
11/4F
3g pierro (AUS) x fast shanti (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.3
50/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms K Adams (54)
50/1
5g arena (AUS) x miss superb (AUS) (splendent (USA))
8
4.3
60/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: P King (54)
60/1
3f pendragon (NZ) x sminker (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
7.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryoya Kozaki (56.5)
8/1
3g street cry (IRE) x portside (USA) (congrats (USA))
Race 4 - Huntley (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.11 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Penza (60)
9/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x perfect rhythm (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Osipova,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel Hunt (55.5)
9/2
3f alamosa (NZ) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.4
7/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: K Jennings (59)
7/1
4
2.2
9/2
T: W A Hudd
R: Nick Heywood (61.5)
9/2
6g shaft (AUS) x orcym (AUS) (orpen (USA))
5
2.4
Ticked (12)
7/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
7/2F
6
2.6
Bolord (4)
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: P C O'Donnell (59.5)
10/1
6g god's own (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
3.6
Jostle (14)
100/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: R Dolan (51)
100/1
7m lonhro (AUS) x davilora dane (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
4.6
30/1
T: K E Horobin
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
30/1
7g estambul (ARG) x true cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
9
4.8
15/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (60)
15/1
5g husson (ARG) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.1
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
8/1
Race 5 - Horsley Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.48 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms A Threadwell (57)
6/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x gold licence (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Convincible, Show Bender,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: Patrick Webster
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
9/2
4m testa rossa (AUS) x sovereign duchess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2.3
13/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
13/8F
4
4.3
8/1
T: M R Crockett
R: Rachel Hunt (54.5)
8/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x margherita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.4
5/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (55)
5/2
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x sakura rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7.2
30/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms K Adams (57)
30/1
3f tickets (AUS) x flutterena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 6 - Uth Christmas Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.97 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (59)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Canzonet, Ostentatious, Philosophy, Regenesis,
This nick: 33 runners; 26 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
20/1
3
2.5
Pymble (9)
13/2
T: Narelle Webberley
R: Nick Heywood (56)
13/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x ravenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
3
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: P King (59)
5/1
4g moshe (AUS) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4
66/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms A Threadwell (58.5)
66/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
T: Grant Allard
R: K Jennings (57.5)
9/1
7
5
Weston (4)
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Josh Adams (59)
16/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x zakusa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.1
25/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
25/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x mysterious light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
6.6
100/1
T: B J Hudson
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x zakuro (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
81.6
40/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: Ms C Nutman (54.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Wongawilli Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.05 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
5/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x lounge (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: McPhee Freight Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Mascot (6)
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57.5)
8/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x love wings (USA) (grand slam (USA))
3
0.4
4/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
4/1F
3g choisir (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
4
0.6
4/1F
T: R J Quinton
R: Rachel Hunt (56)
4/1F
5g zariz (AUS) x our rubicon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.9
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (57)
10/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.9
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
9/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x alabama rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
5.2
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (56)
8/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.7
Chavin (3)
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (57.5)
6/1
3g street cry (IRE) x peruvian (GB) (diktat (GB))
9
7.2
100/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms W Costin (57)
100/1
4m dalghar (FR) x lady peony (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: P C O'Donnell (55)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x annigoni (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
10.8
Yashoda (17)
150/1
T: F J Walden
R: R Dolan (54)
150/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x white (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
12
13.1
100/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: S Pollard (57)
100/1
5m great hall (AUS) x star fontaine (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
300
150/1
T: D J D'Arcy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
150/1
5m tickets (AUS) x little holly (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 8 - Illawarra Turf Club Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.40 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Brunch (8)
13/8F
T: R J Quinton
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
13/8F
3f snitzel (AUS) x gourmet garage (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Korma (3)
7/4
T: Ms A Willick
R: J Penza (57.5)
7/4
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x cajou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.7
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
14/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x uber rose (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Josh Adams (59)
20/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x zago (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.2
14/1
T: T R Martin
R: Y Ichikawa (57.5)
14/1
3g arlington (AUS) x royal bebe (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
6
3.7
60/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms W Costin (55)
60/1
7
3.8
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (56)
8/1
8
4.6
Nicoya (13)
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel Hunt (52)
50/1
3f trusting (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
8
4.6
40/1
T: P O'Grady
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (57.5)
40/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
10
6.9
150/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: S Pollard (58)
150/1
11
8.9
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: P King (55)
25/1
3f choisir (AUS) x weaveworld (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.