Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, April 21

Race 1 - Warilla Hotel Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.13 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: R and L Price
R: S Pollard (56)
13/4
3g casino prince (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cuban Belle, Cuban Lass, Cuban Missile,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: C Lever (57.5)
5/1
3g keep the faith (AUS) x my harmonica (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
3
1.6
4/6F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58)
4/6F
4
5.6
6/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (57)
6/1
2g high chaparral (IRE) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6.4
30/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Grisedale (56)
30/1
Race 2 - Win Network Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.81 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
20/1
2g high chaparral (IRE) x gliding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Midoriyama, Think 'N' Fly,
This nick: 17 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (58)
13/4
2g so you think (NZ) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.5
40/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
40/1
2c all too hard (AUS) x allez wonder (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.7
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
9/2
2g helmet (AUS) x purity (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
2.8
9/10F
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
9/10F
2f testa rossa (AUS) x cortado (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.6
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
20/1
2f wanted (AUS) x regal arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
4.8
11/1
T: David Payne
R: C Lever (56)
11/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x husskila (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
8
8.1
16/1
T: R and L Price
R: S Pollard (58)
16/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x bemuse (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Race 3 - Hansen & Cole Funerals Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.77 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
7/2
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x fabulous cat (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Kin Neko, Sundayinmanhattan,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (56.5)
7/4F
3f snippetson (AUS) x somethin' leicajem (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
1.6
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J Grisedale (59)
30/1
4g domesday (AUS) x hotel du marc (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.8
15/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (58.5)
15/4
3g tickets (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
4.1
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: K Jennings (56.5)
20/1
6
4.6
25/1
T: G G Hall
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
25/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x irongail (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.9
4/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Penza (56.5)
4/1
3f commands (AUS) x miss shamardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
6.7
10/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
10/1
3g salade (AUS) x any joy (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
9.2
150/1
T: R and L Price
R: C Lever (59)
150/1
Race 4 - Figtree Rsl Bowling Club (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.82 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
2/1F
3g helmet (AUS) x belle of new york (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Little Red Shoes,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: A Layt (54)
16/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x driven snow (USA) (storm cat (USA))
3
1.1
10/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: R Hutchings (58)
10/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x shack (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.5
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59.5)
8/1
5
1.8
30/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
30/1
5g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
1.8
11/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K S Latham (59)
11/4
3g commands (AUS) x royal lineup (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
2.9
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Penza (58)
30/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x rubinacci (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
5.4
14/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: B McDougall (57)
14/1
3g domesday (AUS) x always loyal (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
9
10.2
60/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
60/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x sharvasti (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
16
4/1
T: R J Quinton
R: B Spriggs (59)
4/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x memoirs (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Race 5 - Joseph Michael Stephen Mem-C1 (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.29 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (57.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Amalfi Scape, Celer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (59.5)
11/2
3f alamosa (NZ) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.6
7/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
7/2F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x shannara (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
0.7
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
8/1
5
1.1
20/1
T: David Payne
R: B McDougall (58)
20/1
3f so you think (NZ) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.2
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x swinging babe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
1.5
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
4/1
3f makfi (GB) x rosa's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
2.3
9/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Grisedale (55)
9/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
2.4
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
4/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x dshizzl (AUS) (marju (IRE))
10
7.2
Pierone (14)
66/1
T: R P Northam
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
66/1
3f pierro (AUS) x lady remlap (AUS) (filante (NZ))
11
7.7
11/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (57.5)
11/1
Race 6 - Gallipoli Cup (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.59 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: R and L Price
R: S Pollard (54)
16/1
7m purrealist (AUS) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Penske (4)
10/9F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Spriggs (59.5)
10/9F
4g sebring (AUS) x princess natural (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.5
5/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Chris C Williams (56)
5/1
5g zariz (AUS) x peak feeling (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
4
2
Bolord (9)
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
20/1
6g god's own (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
2.5
15/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Rachel Hunt (58.5)
15/1
7g bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.6
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
12/1
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x raging inferno (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
2.8
Strome (10)
7/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
7/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
3
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (57)
12/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x redoutebelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3.2
100/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (60)
100/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x you can't say that (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
3.5
25/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
25/1
6g danzero (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
8.8
50/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (60.5)
50/1
5g al samer (AUS) x larga vista (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
Race 7 - Charles Harrington (Bm68) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.19 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (59.5)
11/1
7g al samer (AUS) x larga vista (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Larga, Common Objective,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: S J Phelps
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
9/2
4g beneteau (AUS) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.3
20/1
T: Jay Morris
R: K Jennings (57.5)
20/1
4
2.1
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (56.5)
11/4F
3f domesday (AUS) x lanquin (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.2
3/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Chris C Williams (58)
3/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.3
7/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
7/1
5m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.1
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
25/1
7g dubai's choice (AUS) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
8
7.9
12/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
12/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x sienna red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
11.7
10/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J Penza (54)
10/1
4m roman emperor (NZ) x my savona (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
10
22.2
15/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
15/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 8 - Charge Of Beersheba Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.13 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
11/1
3f reliable man (GB) x black cat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Correio, Federer, Le Chat Noir,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: K Jennings (57.5)
12/1
3g tartan bearer (IRE) x cupcakes (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
6
20/1
T: David Payne
R: Rachel Hunt (54.5)
20/1
3g reliable man (GB) x grave (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
6.1
30/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
30/1
3f bernardini (USA) x ekali (AUS) (torrential (USA))
6
6.6
14/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Grisedale (57)
14/1
4m trotamondo (CHI) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.4
Zedge (7)
15/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (57)
15/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
8
7.5
40/1
T: David Payne
R: B McDougall (57.5)
40/1
3g reliable man (GB) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
7.7
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Penza (57.5)
25/1
3g americain (USA) x paris tryst (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
9.5
10/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
10/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x tripled (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.