Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Thursday, July 12

Race 1 - Corporate Members Race Day Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.91 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (58)
13/2
3f husson (ARG) x mick's chick (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
1.1
2/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
2/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.6
30/1
T: Shari-Lea Hitchcock
R: J Grisedale (56)
30/1
5m choisir (AUS) x pussycat doll (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1.7
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (56)
30/1
6
2.5
14/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Rachel King (57.5)
14/1
3f shrapnel (AUS) x shegoeswell (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
2.9
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
16/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.9
12/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
12/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x glowlamp (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Illawarra Turf Club Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.61 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Ford (56)
25/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x danahere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Goldmine, Saint Patricks Day,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Bisque (1)
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (58)
40/1
2g salade (AUS) x biscay sport (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.7
4/7F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
4/7F
2c fighting sun (AUS) x arikara (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
4
2.5
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56)
6/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x segue (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
5
2.6
Accoy (5)
16/1
T: R and L Price
R: A Adkins (56)
16/1
2f unencumbered (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
6
4.6
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
10/1
2f al maher (AUS) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.7
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Shinn (58)
8/1
2g salade (AUS) x celtic night (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
5
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (56)
100/1
2g salade (AUS) x no chic leica (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
5.3
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
30/1
2f the factor (USA) x fritz's princess (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
7.1
16/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
16/1
Race 3 - Adina Apts Hotel W'gong Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.50 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (57)
5/4F
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Shinn (57)
5/2
3g shrapnel (AUS) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
3
1.5
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (57)
8/1
3g equiano (FR) x law demee (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
7.6
14/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: J Penza (57)
14/1
3g reset (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
11.9
20/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Adkins (55)
20/1
3f so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
12.1
100/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (55)
100/1
8
13.4
40/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
40/1
3f bullet train (GB) x she likes to party (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 4 - Dapto Leagues Club (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.88 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (56)
16/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel King (60)
5/2
4m stryker (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
3
0.7
4/5F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (57)
4/5F
3g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
4
2.2
11/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (57)
11/1
5g zariz (AUS) x erins princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
3
50/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
50/1
6g reset (AUS) x diamond studs (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4
12/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: J Penza (54)
12/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x jadana (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Race 5 - Jro Safety Signs Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.72 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms J Butler
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
7/4F
3g haradasun (AUS) x excellent vintage (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (56)
7/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x zamerit (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.4
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58.5)
25/1
4
3.6
11/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: B Griffiths (54)
11/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x leonina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
4
80/1
T: Shari-Lea Hitchcock
R: J Grisedale (54)
80/1
4g tickets (AUS) x corelli miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6
7/2
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
7/2
3g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
100
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (59)
11/1
Race 6 - Holcim Australia Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.66 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
4/1
2g not a single doubt (AUS) x more stories (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: More Snitzel,
This nick: 31 runners; 24 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Adkins (59)
4/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x mycup runneth over (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.5
11/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Tim Clark (59)
11/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x secret cool (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
5
7/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel King (56.5)
7/4F
2g power (GB) x game duchess (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
5
5.1
12/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
12/1
6
5.3
13/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: J Penza (59)
13/2
3g zizou (AUS) x volcanic scene (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
7
5.8
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
40/1
4g moshe (AUS) x bonsai babe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
7.8
80/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (55)
80/1
4m spinning world (USA) x cherine (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
9.1
40/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
40/1
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x maidel (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Race 7 - Go Hire Australia (Bm73) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.54 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
7/2
3g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: A J Denham
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
11/8F
3f pluck (USA) x alameda (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
3
0.3
5/1
T: G K White
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/1
4m duporth (AUS) x roughwood croft (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
0.5
8/1
T: Shari-Lea Hitchcock
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
8/1
5
0.9
8/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
8/1
6g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.2
Rhomlo (2)
16/1
T: N J Olive
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
16/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
7
2.3
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Rachel King (56.5)
30/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
3.6
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
16/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x secret thyme (USA) (storm cat (USA))
Race 8 - Kembla Grange Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.62 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Tim Clark (55)
9/2
4m pins (AUS) x bellabaci (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bella Bee, Miss Earth,
This nick: 55 runners; 36 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
12/1
3f stryker (AUS) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.8
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (59)
12/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x occasio (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
3
5/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
5/1
5g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.4
7/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
7/4F
4m manduro (GER) x beringold (GB) (bering (GB))
6
3.7
Liffy (5)
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel King (54)
12/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
7
4.1
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57.5)
15/2
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x miss sivivatu (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.3
30/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Penza (54)
30/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x doo dar dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.4
7/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (54.5)
7/1
10
11.9
100/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: B P Ward (54)
100/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.