Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, December 15

Race 1 - Jim Beam Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.03 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
8/1
2g written tycoon (AUS) x la paris (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Je Suis Tycoon,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Paris (9)
4/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Lever (56)
4/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x court (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.6
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (56)
7/2
2f sepoy (AUS) x screen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
4.9
Vulpes (4)
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Layt (58)
9/1
5
5.4
Howra (7)
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
11/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x canashito (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
5.5
13/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: L Magorrian (56)
13/4F
2f i am invincible (AUS) x quack it (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
7
8.5
5/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K S Latham (58)
5/1
2c more than ready (USA) x sugar babe (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
100
Gerwig (6)
12/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (56)
12/1
2f salade (AUS) x our greta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Canadian Club Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.08 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (56.5)
9/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x somethin' leicajem (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aten, Brustar, Shelley's Girl,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (54)
15/2
6m thorn park (AUS) x halleys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.8
4/9F
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
4/9F
4m pierro (AUS) x jaipur princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.8
7/1
T: J M Austin
R: G Buckley (56)
7/1
5g authorized (IRE) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
4
Somoso (8)
50/1
T: B K Cross
R: Deanne Panya (54)
50/1
6g authorized (IRE) x receive (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
6
5
66/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: S Guymer (54)
66/1
7
5.1
25/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
25/1
6g arena (AUS) x miss superb (AUS) (splendent (USA))
Race 3 - Coke No Sugar Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.09 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
5/1
4m trusting (AUS) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
7/4F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x rahveel (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.3
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (55.5)
15/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.8
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (57.5)
5/2
3g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.2
7/2
T: R and L Price
R: Josh Adams (59)
7/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
6
7
50/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms R Murray (57)
50/1
4m reliable man (GB) x so so (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - South Coast Party Hire Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:18.00 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Josh Adams (59)
4/1
4g tickets (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chilli Beauty, Turf Speedie, Violacea,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/10F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
9/10F
3g dundeel (NZ) x sunset boulevard (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
5
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
3/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x forensics (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5.8
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (57)
30/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
6.6
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (55.5)
10/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x koala bear (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
9.1
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58.5)
20/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x badger's catch (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
15.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58)
12/1
3c artie schiller (USA) x mahira (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
21.9
50/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (57)
50/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x silently (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Gibson Howlin Lawyers (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.40 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
15/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x tears i cry (USA) (chester house (USA))
Winning siblings: Ovidius, Sulking, War Front,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
9/1
3c more than ready (USA) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.7
Evict (2)
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (60.5)
3/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x excommunicate (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
16/1
4g your song (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
5
1.8
12/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (56)
12/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x vo vixen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
3.1
15/2
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (56)
15/2
4m dreamscape (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
3.3
9/2
T: T J Robinson
R: G Buckley (55.5)
9/2
5m snippetson (AUS) x danzability (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.4
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
5/2F
3f smart missile (AUS) x sagrada (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
4.9
16/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Guymer (59)
16/1
5g authorized (IRE) x sol mere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Adam Miller Memorial Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:23.36 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (59)
7/4F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
9.3
9/4
T: T J Robinson
R: G Buckley (55)
9/4
4m stryker (AUS) x allinfrontofher (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
10.6
7/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
7/1
5g bernardini (USA) x savannah's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
11.1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
11/2
4g stryker (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
12.4
14/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms R Murray (58)
14/1
4g helmet (AUS) x royal reign (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
6
13.2
8/1
T: R A Freedman
R: K S Latham (57)
8/1
3g dalghar (FR) x ustinova (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
7
14.2
20/1
T: T J Robinson
R: A Layt (54.5)
20/1
4g commands (AUS) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
18.5
25/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Simone Vella (51)
25/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
Race 7 - Boab Services (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:08.13 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Aphroditis, Lightning Gail,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
20/1
5m curata storm (AUS) x terrera (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
3
0.2
9/4
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: S Guymer (57.5)
9/4
6g eavesdropper (USA) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
0.7
11/4
T: B K Cross
R: Deanne Panya (54)
11/4
5
5
Resort (2)
8/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (59.5)
8/1
5g domesday (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.3
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58)
12/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.