Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Tuesday, February 5

Race 1 - Duck Creek Dash Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.17 (32.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (56.5)
3/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chloebella Rose, Princess Elle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (60)
1/1F
3
1.5
8/1
T: G W Moore
R: B Shinn (59)
8/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x karliyka (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.3
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (52)
20/1
3g pluck (USA) x fervent delight (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
2.8
3/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (60.5)
3/1
Race 2 - Kembla Grange Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.03 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
9/10F
3f lonhro (AUS) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 29 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
4/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x arrogantly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5.1
7/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Tommy Berry (58)
7/2
3f reset (AUS) x manzie de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.4
9/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/2
3f dundeel (NZ) x can't hackit (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
5
12.3
Seebix (8)
40/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: K S Latham (56.5)
40/1
4m alert (ARG) x minnisaw (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 3 - Wongawilli Prov & Ctry Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.25 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (58.5)
5/4F
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x the flying nun (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crimea, Shift Change,
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.6
66/1
T: T J Robinson
R: R Dolan (56.5)
66/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
4.5
11/1
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (58.5)
11/1
3c camelot (GB) x leanders choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.9
7/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58.5)
7/4
3g dalghar (FR) x svita (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
5.3
100/1
T: Jason Attard
R: A Adkins (58.5)
100/1
3g bernardini (USA) x love her madly (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
5.7
Milawa (11)
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Marquand (57)
40/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.9
11/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
11/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x intergalactic (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
8
6.4
12/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Buckley (56.5)
12/1
3f sebring (AUS) x earthsea (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
9
6.5
50/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
50/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x she's all greek (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
10
6.9
30/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: J Grisedale (59)
30/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
7
25/1
T: S C Jones
R: C Lever (58.5)
25/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x crystal jewel (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
7.5
100/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
100/1
800
50/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms W Costin (59)
50/1
Race 4 - Dapto Leagues Club Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.85 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Swiss (8)
7/4F
T: E O'Rourke and M Freedman
R: S Clipperton (57)
7/4F
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x sweet ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: R and L Price
R: C Lever (58.5)
5/1
3
2.2
7/2
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
7/2
4m husson (ARG) x mick's chick (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
5.9
11/2
T: L R Laskey
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
11/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x flying object (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
6.3
30/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x high tudor (NZ) (high yield (USA))
6
7.6
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
4/1
3f camelot (GB) x miss occhilupo (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
8.9
30/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: T Marquand (59)
30/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x lustre lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
15
25/1
T: S J Phelps
R: J Ford (54.5)
25/1
3f wanted (AUS) x regal arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 5 - Jack Primmer Electronics (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.27 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
9/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x tara from the cape (USA) (leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
Winning siblings: High Rise Soldier, So Far Away,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Yulong Investments
2
0.4
2/1F
T: Brad Widdup
R: J R Collett (59)
2/1F
3c snitzel (AUS) x very cherry (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.9
Cosimo (8)
5/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: R Dolan (55)
5/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x tuscan haze (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.1
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58.5)
9/1
3g salade (AUS) x no chic leica (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
2.2
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: G Schofield (58)
25/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x gliding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (60)
2/1F
3g helmet (AUS) x heat of the fire (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5
50/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Clipperton (57)
50/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
8
5.5
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
100/1
7g reset (AUS) x diamond studs (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.5
100/1
T: J L Roberts
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Dean Group (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.99 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (58.5)
9/4F
3f denman (AUS) x runes (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: B Shinn (60.5)
15/4
4g all too hard (AUS) x one sweet day (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.3
7/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
7/1
6g star witness (AUS) x hairpin (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
3.3
40/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Brock Ryan (54)
40/1
5
4.6
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Dolan (55)
30/1
6g dubleo (USA) x supreme minstrel (AUS) (supremo (USA))
6
4.7
9/1
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (58.5)
9/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x charming estelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.8
15/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
15/2
4g your song (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
8
5.9
11/1
T: G P Vella
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
11/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x county harvest (AUS) (charles county (AUS))
9
7
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: T Marquand (56.5)
6/1
3f sebring (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
8
30/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
30/1
100
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: S R Weatherley (58)
20/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Warilla Bowls & Rec. Club Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.94 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
20/1
3g tobique (AUS) x pentrose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: En Suite,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58)
7/1
4g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
2
100/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
100/1
4
2.2
9/10F
T: A J Cummings
R: B Shinn (58.5)
9/10F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.4
7/4
T: Grant Allard
R: R Dolan (55)
7/4
3g benfica (AUS) x cannery row (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.9
10/1
T: R and L Price
R: Rachel King (56.5)
10/1
3g time thief (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
9.5
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
100/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x mani bhavan (USA) (storm boot (USA))
8
10
40/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
40/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x sminker (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
16
150/1
T: F J Walden
R: G Buckley (54.5)
150/1
Race 8 - Mullet Creek Mile (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.05 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: J G Sargent
R: G Schofield (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Carnelian, Mister Ballistic,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Pamela (7)
5/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57)
5/2
4m reset (AUS) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.6
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (60.5)
30/1
4
2
2/1F
T: K J Parker
R: R Dolan (54.5)
2/1F
4m dreamscape (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
2
8/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
8/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x el nafis (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
6
2.2
Tiomo (11)
9/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (55)
9/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.4
80/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
80/1
8g murtajill (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
8
5.4
30/1
T: A Newing
R: S Clipperton (54)
30/1
4m stratum (AUS) x gypsy googol (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
6.4
50/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Marquand (57)
50/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
6.7
12/1
T: G G Hall
R: Rachel King (54.5)
12/1
9g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.