Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Rotary Giant Xmas Raffle (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.85 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Accoy (4)
11/2
T: R & L Price
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
11/2
4m unencumbered (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: Cejay Graham (52)
16/1
6g authorized (IRE) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.7
4/9F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56)
4/9F
4m animal kingdom (USA) x vintner (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
0.9
5/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
5/1
5
1.1
20/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
4g stryker (AUS) x cranleigh (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
2.6
100/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
100/1
9g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.4
150/1
T: D J D'Arcy
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
150/1
8g niello (AUS) x fawaakeh (USA) (lyphard (USA))
8
5.4
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (59)
15/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Rotary Club Of Illawarra Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.77 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58.5)
9/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Varinka (10)
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
20/1
3f choisir (AUS) x trickett (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55.5)
12/1
3f stryker (AUS) x hoybell (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.7
9/1
T: R & L Price
R: G Buckley (57.5)
9/1
5g equiano (FR) x law demee (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
1.8
16/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
16/1
6
3.3
20/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Tom Sherry (55)
20/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x charge to bank (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
3.4
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
11/4
3f pierro (AUS) x fasten (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.9
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (57.5)
6/4F
3c tavistock (NZ) x lithograph (USA) (echo of light (GB))
9
6.9
Milawa (6)
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (55.5)
30/1
5m dalakhani (IRE) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
10.7
100/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
100/1
3g evasive (GB) x reeltop (USA) (quality road (USA))
11
13
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Troy Phillips (55.5)
100/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x in paradise (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Polio Plus Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.00 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Pieloce (11)
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (55.5)
3/1
3f pierro (AUS) x vivi veloce (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Ugly Nicos,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57)
11/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
0.9
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
15/2
3c savabeel (AUS) x now the world (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.9
11/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms L Day (57)
11/1
4g your song (AUS) x optometrist (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.2
11/1
T: David Payne
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
11/1
3g pierro (AUS) x quasera (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.5
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
4/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x cymbal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.6
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
7/1
4g salade (AUS) x minnisaw (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
3.9
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
20/1
3c ocean park (NZ) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
6.4
100/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Zoe Connally (53)
100/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x zastabelle (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
10
12.9
100/1
T: B K Cross
R: Deanne Panya (59)
100/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x run bella run (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Irt Foundation (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.30 (32.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
5/1
3f dissident (AUS) x longing (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grey Factor, Miss Kansas,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (58)
6/4F
3
0.9
12/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
12/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x lift all boats (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1
5/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
5/2
4g denman (AUS) x watchme (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
1.3
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
20/1
3f rubick (AUS) x chelsea hotel (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
3.1
15/2
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: J Penza (59.5)
15/2
6m snippetson (AUS) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.1
8/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
8/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
Race 5 - Mark Wedesweiler Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.58 (33.01)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (57)
5/1
3f the factor (USA) x zembu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (56)
7/4F
3
2
3/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (58)
3/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
2.3
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K S Latham (59)
8/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x iseemagic (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
5
2.5
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (56)
6/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x tip the wink (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.5
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
30/1
3g moshe (AUS) x miz riocee (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
6.8
11/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (53)
11/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x fleur de'here (NZ) (dehere (USA))
8
9.6
150/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: S Pollard (58)
150/1
3g stratum (AUS) x nocturne (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
10.1
Solaris (10)
60/1
T: G Portelli
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
60/1
3f deep field (AUS) x miss broadway (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
16.4
20/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: R Hutchings (58)
20/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x petty cury (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 6 - Southern Iml Pathology Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.97 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
4/7F
3f epaulette (AUS) x rosa's magic (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57.5)
13/4
3g dawn approach (IRE) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.7
30/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Buckley (55)
30/1
4
2.5
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
30/1
4g power (GB) x highflying (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
2.6
15/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
15/2
3g olympic glory (IRE) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
2.7
Kariba (6)
15/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tom Sherry (53)
15/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x create (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
2.9
66/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (54)
66/1
4m choisir (AUS) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
3
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (56)
20/1
5g your song (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
9
5.3
Brooke (9)
150/1
T: Julie Holloway
R: S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
6m northern meteor (AUS) x bundleofjoy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
5.4
50/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: Ms W Costin (54)
50/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x crystal cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Summer Ht Plate-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.57 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (56)
7/4F
5g shrapnel (AUS) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
16/1
5g lucky owners (NZ) x goliard (NZ) (king's best (USA))
3
3
6/1
T: R & L Price
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
6/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
4
3.4
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
100/1
6m pluck (USA) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.2
25/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: K S Latham (55.5)
25/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x mate (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
4.4
8/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms W Costin (56)
8/1
7
4.7
16/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: G Buckley (56)
16/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x my harmonica (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
8
5.2
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Cejay Graham (52)
12/1
6m stryker (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
9
6
2/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
2/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x quest for kash (NZ) (kashani (USA))
10
6.5
100/1
T: G G Hall
R: J Penza (59)
100/1
10g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
11
8.5
Taqueda (12)
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Troy Phillips (54)
100/1
5m stryker (AUS) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Rotary Philippines Proj.-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.37 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Penza (57)
7/2
3c wandjina (AUS) x ilithyia (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abba, Cheeky As, Cheeky Babe, Twice As Sweet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (59)
7/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x i do (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
0.3
Golwen (6)
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (58.5)
3/1F
3g lonhro (AUS) x sindarin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.8
9/1
T: R J Quinton
R: C Lever (56.5)
9/1
5m denman (AUS) x sky girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
1.6
Cadence (10)
20/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
4m your song (AUS) x river lantern (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
6
1.8
16/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Cejay Graham (54)
16/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.3
12/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Lisnyy (61)
12/1
8
3.5
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
16/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x fairy tipsy (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
9
3.6
10/1
T: W A Hudd
R: R Hutchings (61)
10/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x orcym (AUS) (orpen (USA))
10
3.7
30/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
30/1
9g dubawi (IRE) x rovos (AUS) (greig (NZ))
11
5.2
40/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms L Day (52)
40/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x ibis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
12
8
20/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
20/1
6g master of design (AUS) x pimento (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.