Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Thursday, September 17

Race 1 - Budderoo Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.41 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (59)
7/4
4g poet's voice (GB) x she's streetsahead (AUS) (street sense (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
11/1
3g rubick (AUS) x media storm (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gall Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3
60/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: J Penza (55)
60/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: E Potowski
4
3.1
8/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Rachel King (59)
8/1
4g americain (USA) x goujon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
4.3
10/9F
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: N Rawiller (61)
10/9F
4g deep impact (JPN) x miss keller (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4.5
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x port augusta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Burrawang Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.00 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (56)
7/4
3c sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
Zarzou (2)
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
1/1F
4g zoustar (AUS) x arinosa (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
3.1
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (55)
10/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x valdemoro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
4
4.1
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (55)
25/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
5
5.3
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (55)
14/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
6.8
25/1
T: J M Sharah
R: J Ford (55)
25/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
13.3
12/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: J R Collett (55)
12/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Brogers Creek (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.32 (32.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (56.5)
11/2
3f your song (AUS) x tudor magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fascination,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Ranges (4)
7/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (58.5)
7/4F
4g shooting to win (AUS) x i believe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: PAT Equine
3
1.8
4/1
T: R & L Price
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
4/1
5m power (GB) x maid of tralee (AUS) (niello (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Hallmark Stud/Suncroft Bloodstock
4
3.6
6/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tyler Schiller (59)
6/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.4
6/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (60)
6/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Cejay Graham (60.5)
30/1
7g duporth (AUS) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
8.6
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A B Collett (56)
16/1
6g all american (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
9.4
16/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: J R Collett (56)
16/1
6g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Race 4 - Broughton Vale Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.12 (32.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (55.5)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
7/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,400,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: JR Hawkes Pty Ltd ATF Hawkes Family Racing Trust
3
1.3
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (55)
7/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x thalia (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
4
2.1
13/8F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
13/8F
3c snitzel (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
5
3.6
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A B Collett (55.5)
30/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x sensitive (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
3.8
Klopp (4)
9/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
9/2
3g so you think (NZ) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
5.3
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
30/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x african rain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
12.8
Daxin (8)
150/1
T: J M Sharah
R: J Ford (55)
150/1
6m strada (AUS) x meili (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 5 - Bellawongarah Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.10 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
13/8F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x salma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hilal,
This nick: 32 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/8F
T: Matthew Vella
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
13/8F
3f sebring (AUS) x miss foxwood (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bstock/Go Bloodstock Australia
4
1
40/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: B Spriggs (58)
40/1
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x red hand (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
5
3
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: R Dolan (58.5)
12/1
3c real impact (JPN) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x lady sublime (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
5.5
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A B Collett (57.5)
100/1
5m denman (AUS) x brockman's lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (59)
20/1
9
7.6
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Schofield (57.5)
20/1
10
8.9
30/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Rachel King (59)
30/1
3g kermadec (NZ) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
11
11.4
150/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (57.5)
150/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 6 - Budgong Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.49 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (55)
11/4
3g epaulette (AUS) x probationary (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
2
0.4
9/10F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
9/10F
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
15/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x madame andree (AUS) (war emblem (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
1.3
30/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: K S Latham (57.5)
30/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x tiffinco (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
1.5
40/1
T: David Payne
R: S Lisnyy (56)
40/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x state the obvious (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
2.3
Sancy (7)
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
8/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x thiamandi (AUS) (street boss (USA))
7
3.6
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (55)
10/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.9
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
100/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x precious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Beaumont (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.49 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (58)
40/1
6g new approach (IRE) x dahama (GB) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Rachel King (58.5)
12/1
4g the factor (USA) x second draw (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.2
9/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
9/4F
6g shrapnel (AUS) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
4
1.4
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
10/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x slippery satin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
5
2.4
Chalk (4)
4/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
4/1
7g canford cliffs (IRE) x tempest tost (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
3.2
11/2
T: R & L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
11/2
7
3.6
25/1
T: D A Williams
R: Brock Ryan (54)
25/1
6g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
3.7
40/1
T: W A Hudd
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
40/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x orcym (AUS) (orpen (USA))
9
5
16/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
16/1
7m sebring (AUS) x chance bye (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
5.4
14/1
T: A W Pike
R: R Hutchings (62)
14/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x clearbrook lane (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
6.7
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: B Griffiths (56)
20/1
8g galileo (IRE) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
9.7
100/1
T: D A Williams
R: K Jennings (58)
100/1
7g wiener walzer (GER) x orana (GER) (areion (GER))
99
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
9/1
6m stratum (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.