Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, October 10

Race 1 - Malcolm Johnston Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.46 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
6/4F
3f star witness (AUS) x this magic moment (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magic Alibi,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
0.3
5/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (52.5)
5/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x showhama (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: S Ykmour
3
0.8
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
10/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.1
25/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: K S Latham (58)
25/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x yugoslavia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.2
3/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (55.5)
3/1
3f star witness (AUS) x hollywood mistress (AUS) (all american (AUS))
6
5.2
Mezenn (6)
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
30/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x mizzna (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
5.6
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
20/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x fatoon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
8
12.1
50/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: C Lever (58)
50/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x chieti (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
12.2
100/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: A B Collett (55.5)
100/1
3f star witness (AUS) x hewayaat (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Jon Grisedale Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.07 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: A Layt (60.5)
5/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x red fez (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Hairdo,
This nick: 31 runners; 23 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G Ryan
2
0.4
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (58)
16/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x cherokee echo (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
5/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
5/2F
3f more than ready (USA) x planet rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.5
4/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
4/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x my prerogative (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
5
3.5
8/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms W Costin (59)
8/1
6
4.5
9/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
9/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x winter chalet (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.8
11/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (58.5)
11/2
3c proisir (AUS) x pemba nepali (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
7.1
25/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (57.5)
25/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x princesse de paris (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
7.3
100/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: S Pollard (55)
100/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x surrealist (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 3 - Ray Selkrig Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.30 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (59)
6/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 32 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,400,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: JR Hawkes Pty Ltd ATF Hawkes Family Racing Trust
2
3.5
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (56.5)
7/2
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$580,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Keyhinge
3
4.8
5/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (56.5)
5/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x peron (AUS) (husson (ARG))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.9
14/1
T: Peter Robl
R: G Schofield (56.5)
14/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x found the one (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
5
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (56.5)
20/1
3c testa rossa (AUS) x black friday (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
8.3
150/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (59)
150/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x furillo (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
7
8.5
15/2
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
15/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x prostar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
12
50/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
50/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x anniewill (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 4 - Wayne Harris Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.13 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (55)
5/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x elwaaryaa (GB) (tamayuz (GB))
Winning siblings: Everjust,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
0.2
10/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (55)
10/1
4m sebring (AUS) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Hickman Racing
3
0.4
16/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: C Reith (58)
16/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x mont fay (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
0.5
7/2
T: R J Quinton
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
7/2
3f deep field (AUS) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1
25/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: S Guymer (55.5)
25/1
3f pierro (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
1.3
5/4F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Ford (55.5)
5/4F
3f time for war (AUS) x milly's world (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
7
1.7
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
11/1
3f frankel (GB) x assume (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
1.8
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Schofield (55)
20/1
9
2.6
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A B Collett (55)
40/1
10
3.4
150/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
150/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - Cliff Clare Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.45 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Spriggs (57)
9/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x marianne (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: T Magnier / Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott
2
2
4/5F
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Jennings (56.5)
4/5F
3c i am invincible (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services Ltd
3
2.5
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
11/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.5
7/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (55.5)
7/1
3c star witness (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.9
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K S Latham (57)
30/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x more than faith (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.7
12/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: S Guymer (55.5)
12/1
3c no nay never (USA) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
7
7.7
66/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms W Costin (57)
66/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x ballet suite (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
11.2
150/1
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: S Pollard (55.5)
150/1
4g real saga (AUS) x chuchoter (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
9
13.7
80/1
T: John Thompson
R: A B Collett (56)
80/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x royal mask (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
14
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: L Magorrian (57)
60/1
11
14.5
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Ford (58)
9/1
3g dissident (AUS) x headsup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 6 - Rodney Quinn (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.95 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Richard Litt
R: G Schofield (58)
11/2
5g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 32 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
2
0.8
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (60)
7/2
7g pendragon (NZ) x wuji (AUS) (northern state (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
0.9
11/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
11/1
5m bernardini (USA) x zenith (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
2.7
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
5/2F
5
3.5
Lancer (2)
13/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (59.5)
13/4
4g sepoy (AUS) x romincka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.7
30/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (56)
30/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
7
4.2
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: L Magorrian (55)
30/1
10g dane shadow (AUS) x miraculous lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
8
4.5
Musume (5)
7/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: C Lever (58)
7/1
5m bullet train (GB) x elkaydee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
5.5
25/1
T: N E Loy
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
25/1
Race 7 - Norm Munsie (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.14 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (60)
1/1F
4g dabirsim (FR) x spring stroll (USA) (skywalker (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (59.5)
13/4
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Superhorse Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $90000
3
2.2
16/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
16/1
4g reliable man (GB) x saskia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: DGR Tbreds P/L (FBAA)/John Sargent Racing
4
2.4
9/2
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Cejay Graham (57)
9/2
4g adelaide (IRE) x concluding (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
2.9
9/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: K S Latham (55.5)
9/1
4m deep impact (JPN) x miss world (USA) (bernstein (USA))
6
4.7
12/1
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (56.5)
12/1
7g arlington (AUS) x itsahit (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
7
8
66/1
T: N E Loy
R: J Penza (56)
66/1
5g camelot (GB) x victory tycoon (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.