Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Friday, March 12

Race 1 - Classic Day Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.89 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56)
7/4F
3g star witness (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: 2K Tbreds/Anthony Cummings Tbreds
2
0.2
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K S Latham (56.5)
40/1
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
3
9/1
T: Gary & John Moore
R: A B Collett (58.5)
9/1
3g sebring (AUS) x swing sensation (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
3.8
2/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
2/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x so much joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.3
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Dolan (56)
13/2
3f sizzling (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
4.5
14/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Tim Clark (56)
14/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x soda no ice (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
6.3
10/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Jess Del Frari (54.5)
10/1
8
10.3
Topple (8)
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Boss (56)
16/1
3f bullet train (GB) x top tips (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Prov Champs 20/3 Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.35 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (58.5)
5/2
3g vancouver (AUS) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Ardross Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/10F
3g lonhro (AUS) x guelph (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
25/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA) / David Pfeiffer Racing
4
3.2
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Boss (58.5)
12/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x easy to read (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.2
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (56.5)
9/1
6
4.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
20/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x courtney (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
5.4
25/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: K S Latham (58.5)
25/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x mary d'or (FR) (verglas (IRE))
8
6.9
50/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
50/1
3g tapit (USA) x seeking (USA) (mizzen mast (USA))
9
10.9
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: A B Collett (56.5)
40/1
3f al maher (AUS) x blue ruby (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
11
150/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (58.5)
150/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x tejon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
14
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: T Marquand (56.5)
30/1
3f magnus (AUS) x stella maree (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 3 - Evergreen Turf Australia-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.24 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
5/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x irresistible charm (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Type Won,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Gai Waterhouse/Paul Willetts
2
1.5
Geist (4)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (58.5)
7/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x wraith (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.3
13/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
13/4F
3g epaulette (AUS) x probationary (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
4
3.3
7/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57.5)
7/2
5g dalghar (FR) x courtly fashion (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: G Boss (58)
12/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
4
16/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (60)
16/1
5g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
6.5
11/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
11/2
3g lonhro (AUS) x queen of the hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7.5
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: T Marquand (59.5)
40/1
6g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 4 - Pfd Food A J 'bert' Lillye Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.28 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
4/7F
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (57)
4/7F
Winning siblings: Barbados, Panegyria, Reverse, Torqueflite,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54)
6/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.3
11/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.6
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
13/2
5g war front (USA) x war echo (USA) (tapit (USA))
5
4.6
66/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: R Dolan (54)
66/1
7m foxwedge (AUS) x occurrence (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
4.7
6/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Reece Jones (51)
6/1
Race 5 - Assett Services (Bm68) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.43 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (58)
7/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fashion Shoot,
This nick: 147 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details147 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
2
0.1
11/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Guymer (55)
11/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
0.6
7/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: T Marquand (57)
7/4F
5g motivator (GB) x aliyama (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.6
13/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Boss (59)
13/2
6g reliable man (GB) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
1.8
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (56.5)
9/1
5g shocking (AUS) x rixi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
2
16/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (55)
16/1
4g husson (ARG) x unholy miss (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
2.8
14/1
T: J & G Lee
R: P Romeo (56)
14/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
2.9
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tom Sherry (55)
16/1
9
4.2
80/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
80/1
7m trotamondo (CHI) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
16.5
5/1
T: John Bateman
R: J Bowman (57)
5/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x lamington coup (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab Conditional (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.50 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: Rachel King (58)
13/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x mehter (NZ) (align (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baremehter, Better Not Blue, Fontein Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Murray Livestock Pty Ltd
2
1.5
9/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Adkins (61.5)
9/2
6g lucky owners (NZ) x goliard (NZ) (king's best (USA))
3
2.3
15/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
15/2
4
2.5
6/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: R Dolan (56)
6/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.6
11/4F
T: R J Quinton
R: Ms L Day (57)
11/4F
3g rubick (AUS) x media storm (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.6
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Ford (55)
30/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x slippery sal (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
7
4.9
30/1
T: K J Parker
R: A B Collett (55)
30/1
8g galileo (IRE) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.1
30/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Reece Jones (56)
30/1
5g choistar (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
9
10.4
13/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (56)
13/2
Race 7 - Carlton Draught Kembla Classic (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.76 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (54)
10/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer: Rick Worthington
2
0.8
10/9F
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (54)
10/9F
3f power (GB) x now and again (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.9
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
25/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x polaway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.2
16/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
3f so you think (NZ) x nothin' leica cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1.4
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (54)
20/1
3f pierro (AUS) x diamond drille (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
1.9
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/4
7
2.4
50/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Boss (54)
50/1
3f bull point (AUS) x starsplash (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
4.4
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Ford (54)
10/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x way to win (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.7
100/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (54)
100/1
10
9.7
40/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: A Adkins (54)
40/1
Race 8 - Canadian Club (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.02 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: Tommy Berry (58)
5/4F
3g tavistock (NZ) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fascino, Gunga Din,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Aquis Farm / DGR Thoroughbreds / Sargent Racing
2
2.3
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (58)
4/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
3
4.1
14/1
T: Robert Quinn
R: J Ford (55.5)
14/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x monaco doll (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: R Quinn
4
4.6
15/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (55.5)
15/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x somethin' leicajem (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
4.7
15/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A B Collett (57)
15/2
4m olympic glory (IRE) x easy to read (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.7
16/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: T Marquand (56.5)
16/1
3f so you think (NZ) x wonder i do (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.9
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: R Dolan (55)
40/1
10g dane shadow (AUS) x miraculous lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
8
6.1
12/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (60)
12/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
6.9
30/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (55.5)
30/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x vavasour (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8.4
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Adkins (56)
25/1
6g harbour watch (IRE) x katushka (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
11
12.2
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms W Costin (55)
100/1
12
12.4
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
40/1
4g ustinov (AUS) x danari (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
14.2
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Boss (55.5)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.