Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, August 14

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.39 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
6/1
4g time for war (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.5
11/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: J Bowman (57.5)
11/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x sempervirent (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.8
4/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (54)
4/1
4m adelaide (IRE) x danzability (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$32,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: T Robinson
4
2.8
25/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: J R Collett (55.5)
25/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x inniskillen (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.9
30/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Rachel King (54)
30/1
6g globetrotter (USA) x rumbalara (GB) (intikhab (USA))
6
3.1
200/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: G Buckley (54)
200/1
8g stratum (AUS) x with my (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
7
3.6
25/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Ms L Day (56)
25/1
6m pierro (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.4
60/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (57)
60/1
5m pierro (AUS) x gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.6
11/8F
T: James Ponsonby
R: J Parr (57.5)
11/8F
4g per incanto (USA) x saint martins (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
4.9
10/1
T: K R Dryden
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
10/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x panipique (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
5.1
25/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
25/1
5m so you think (NZ) x aerate's pick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
12
6.1
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
16/1
Race 2 - Ranvet (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.44 (32.91)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
2/1F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (61)
2/1F
5g deep field (AUS) x crystal rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Can't Get Enough, College Romance,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: S Summers
2
3.3
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
25/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x flowerchild (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.8
Zakat (4)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x saddaqa (USA) (raven's pass (USA))
4
3.9
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Tim Clark (54)
8/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x extremely (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.2
13/4
T: L J Bridge
R: K Mc Evoy (60.5)
13/4
5g zoustar (AUS) x snow bell (FR) (kendargent (FR))
6
5.5
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
9/2
4g wandjina (AUS) x forbidden (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
7.5
14/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (54.5)
14/1
5m so you think (NZ) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
Race 3 - Drinkwise Premier's Cup Prel. (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.76 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (57.5)
9/2
7g ad valorem (USA) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
Winning siblings: Laureole, Saquon, Vysotsky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$32,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
0.5
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
3/1
5g maschino (AUS) x pale (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
3
0.9
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
5/1
6g dansili (GB) x could it be (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
4
1
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
5/4F
5g new approach (IRE) x maid to dream (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
5
40/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Rachel King (61)
40/1
7g intello (GER) x rock my soul (IRE) (clodovil (IRE))
6
9.8
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (54)
12/1
6g maxios (GB) x set dreams (FR) (galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Precise Fire (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.18 (33.24)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
7/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
7/2F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x octavia (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aviemore, Ljungberg,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock/Starlight Racing
2
3.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
15/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x rose pattern (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.8
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (52)
4/1
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x thalia (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
4
4.1
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (61)
11/2
4g deep field (AUS) x ten carat rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.1
8/1
T: T Sergi
R: J R Collett (56)
8/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x pressera (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
5.4
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x classy chloe (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
7
6.7
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (50.5)
30/1
4g time for war (AUS) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
8
6.8
4/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (54)
4/1
4g toronado (IRE) x mine two (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
Race 5 - Midway (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.78 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1F
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$580,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Keyhinge
2
1.3
11/2
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
11/2
5m excelebration (IRE) x manhattan tempest (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
3
1.4
80/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ellen Hennessy (51)
80/1
7m foreplay (AUS) x red letter daze (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
1.9
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
6/1
5
2.9
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
20/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x runs deep (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.4
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: J B Mc Donald (61.5)
13/2
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x feint (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
7
4.6
50/1
T: R & L Price
R: Rachel King (54)
50/1
5g moshe (AUS) x miz riocee (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
4.8
15/1
T: T J Bartley
R: J R Collett (57)
15/1
7m drumbeats (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5
5/1F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Bowman (59.5)
5/1F
5g stormy atlantic (USA) x ashiyla (FR) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.3
8/1
T: D Lane
R: J Parr (59)
8/1
5m deep field (AUS) x shoboard (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
7.1
50/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: G Buckley (55)
50/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x defacto (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
8.4
7/1
T: J C Deamer
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x sensible lady (USA) (street sense (USA))
13
12.7
Shapur (15)
66/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (51.5)
66/1
7g bernardini (USA) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Quayclean (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.54 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
11/2
5g australia (GB) x crystal etoile (GB) (dansili (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Parr (56.5)
11/2
6m choisir (AUS) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
0.9
25/1
T: T J Bartley
R: J R Collett (55)
25/1
4
1.9
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
20/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x watchful (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.4
13/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (57)
13/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x major conquest (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.2
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
9/1
6m camelot (GB) x triple tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (54)
20/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x beauty belle (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
8
5.7
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tim Clark (58)
7/1
6g charm spirit (IRE) x sassy gal (IRE) (king's best (USA))
9
9.2
Zing (2)
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
11/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x zirna (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
10
9.7
9/2F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (56)
9/2F
11
9.9
50/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (57)
50/1
12
11.7
200/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
200/1
13
11.9
100/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: J Ford (57)
100/1
14
22.7
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
12/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x vow (GB) (motivator (GB))
15
33.2
300/1
T: Kevin May
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
300/1
Race 7 - The Agency Spring Preview (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.85 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
11/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (56)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Amicitia, Kitty's Own, Reaper,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)/Bjorn Baker Racing
2
0.8
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59.5)
10/1
7g street cry (IRE) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
7/2
4g epaulette (AUS) x ininthree (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
4
1.1
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (54)
8/1
5h sea the stars (IRE) x crimson cheer (USA) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
1.9
40/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms L Day (59.5)
40/1
9g zariz (AUS) x ruby rosewyn (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
2.1
60/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (59)
60/1
6g the factor (USA) x fill the page (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
2.3
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
4/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
2.5
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (52)
20/1
6g epaulette (AUS) x loading zone (AUS) (street sense (USA))
9
4.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
9/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x girls rule (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
8.7
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (54)
14/1
5g australia (GB) x mohican princess (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
Race 8 - Darley Up And Coming Stakes (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.71 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: J B Mc Donald (61)
9/4F
3c extreme choice (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Monash, Sambaed, Samizdat, Samovare, Samsurian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$255,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock
2
0.1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
11/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
0.3
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J R Collett (54)
6/1
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock/Stonestreet
4
1.8
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (58)
9/1
3c rebel dane (AUS) x caves (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
2.8
Patton (5)
40/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
40/1
3c american pharoah (USA) x tsaritsa (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
2.9
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
5/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x magic obsession (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
4.9
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
4/1
3c astern (AUS) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
9.7
14/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (54)
14/1
3c shalaa (IRE) x rationality (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.47 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
15/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (60)
15/4F
5m sebring (AUS) x gold epona (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
8/1
5m star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rick Worthington/Scone Bloodstock
3
1.7
6/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (55)
6/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
1.9
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
25/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x miss right note (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
5
2.7
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
9/2
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2.9
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
8/1
5m per incanto (USA) x don't dilly dally (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
4.9
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
13/2
8
5.1
Helga (4)
15/2
T: L J Bridge
R: J Parr (58.5)
15/2
6m duporth (AUS) x brunnhilde (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
9
5.2
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: Rachel King (52)
30/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x yugoslavia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
7.5
9/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ellen Hennessy (50.5)
9/1
5m mossman (AUS) x glorious show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
8.3
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms L Day (52)
100/1
Race 10 - Elite Sand & Soil (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.83 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
9/1
T: L J Bridge
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
9/1
5g olympic glory (IRE) x ready magic (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Ravenwitch, Rockford, Wall Street Vixen,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$250,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
0.2
14/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ellen Hennessy (50)
14/1
5g toronado (IRE) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Greg McFarlane Racing/Feale Park Training
3
0.3
15/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (61)
15/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x bit of cheek (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
0.4
Ashman (4)
9/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
9/2
6g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
5
0.8
Kordia (6)
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (59)
16/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x cherry lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
1
14/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
14/1
6g epaulette (AUS) x chula vista (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
1.2
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
13/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x snipify (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
1.7
15/2
T: M D Griffith
R: J Bowman (61.5)
15/2
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x pay off now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
1.9
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (62)
30/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x i do (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
2.4
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
40/1
11
2.5
6/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
6/1
5g dabirsim (FR) x spring stroll (USA) (skywalker (USA))
12
2.8
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J R Collett (57.5)
20/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
8.3
200/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
200/1
9g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x just little (FR) (grand slam (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.