Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, August 28

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.98 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: S Clipperton (55)
6/1
Winning siblings: Grand Proposal, Zero Limit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
2
0.1
Haven (11)
11/1
T: William Freedman
R: Rachel King (54)
11/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x gamba (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.9
14/1
T: K R Dryden
R: A Adkins (54)
14/1
4
1
30/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
30/1
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.4
15/4
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (56)
15/4
4m adelaide (IRE) x danzability (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
1.5
9/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Tom Sherry (56)
9/1
6g pierro (AUS) x miss sivivatu (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
1.7
8/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
8/1
8
1.8
16/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
16/1
6g dalakhani (IRE) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
1.9
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: J Bowman (57.5)
8/1
4g outreach (AUS) x markworthy (AUS) (lujain (USA))
10
2.4
7/2F
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
7/2F
11
6.4
15/1
T: Stuart Warden
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
15/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x thakawa (USA) (dayjur (USA))
Race 2 - Midway (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.89 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/8F
T: G Portelli
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
13/8F
3c snitzel (AUS) x royal tithe (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
8/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
0.4
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Rachel King (54)
16/1
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $20000
4
1.7
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (58.5)
5/1
5
1.8
10/1
T: David Payne
R: S Clipperton (55)
10/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x state the obvious (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
2
11/2
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
11/2
5m excelebration (IRE) x manhattan tempest (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
7
2.5
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: J Bowman (57)
20/1
7m drumbeats (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
2.7
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tommy Berry (59)
9/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x runs deep (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
8
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: A Adkins (52)
30/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x yugoslavia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.2
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Ford (54.5)
30/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 3 - Peltzer Spec. Achievement-Bm78 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.00 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (59)
9/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x madonna mia (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
3.3
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
11/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x serena miss (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.3
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
3/1F
5m star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rick Worthington/Scone Bloodstock
4
5.1
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
14/1
5m per incanto (USA) x don't dilly dally (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
5.6
15/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (55)
15/2
4m wandjina (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
7.9
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
8/1
5m dissident (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
7
8.1
13/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (59)
13/2
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
8
8.3
80/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms L Day (52)
80/1
9
10.3
Helga (7)
20/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
20/1
6m duporth (AUS) x brunnhilde (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
10
10.8
60/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (56)
60/1
11
17.3
Pensato (12)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x miss right note (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
Race 4 - Nswroa (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:05.45 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
20/1
Winning siblings: Always On Show, Perennial, Snitz Of Time,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.1
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
6/1
6g tobique (AUS) x darby shaw (NZ) (stark south (USA))
3
1.1
3/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Bowman (60)
3/1F
6g intello (GER) x angelic note (IRE) (excellent art (GB))
4
2.6
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
8/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x hautvillers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (59)
13/2
5g galileo (IRE) x anja (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
6
3.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
8/1
5g australia (GB) x caserta (GB) (dansili (GB))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (57)
20/1
6g le havre (IRE) x salamon (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
8
4.5
11/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/1
5g dabirsim (FR) x spring stroll (USA) (skywalker (USA))
9
5.8
8/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
8/1
10
6
40/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ellen Hennessy (50)
40/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.8
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
100/1
99
15/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Parr (57.5)
15/2
6m choisir (AUS) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 5 - Fujitsu General Ming Dynasty (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.03 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
11/4F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 92 runners; 65 winners; 4 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.8
9/2
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
9/2
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x gresset (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Zhiqiang An
3
3.1
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (58)
5/1
3c rebel dane (AUS) x caves (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
4.4
9/2
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
9/2
3c astern (AUS) x aloona (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
5
4.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
20/1
3c american pharoah (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.8
Chill (7)
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Rachel King (53)
11/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x terrestria (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.6
11/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
11/1
3c astern (AUS) x she must be obeyed (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.4
Patton (4)
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
30/1
3c american pharoah (USA) x tsaritsa (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
10.2
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
13/2
3c written tycoon (AUS) x gregers (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - XXXX San Domenico Stks (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.69 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
6/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
6/1
Winning siblings: Pleasant Endeavor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock
2
0.3
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
9/10F
3c dawn approach (IRE) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.5
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (58.5)
16/1
3c capitalist (AUS) x speedboat (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock/Starlight Racing
4
0.7
Maotai (9)
16/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
16/1
5
2.2
9/4
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/4
6
2.3
Mazu (5)
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (55)
16/1
3c maurice (JPN) x chatelaine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Agency Illawarra Premier's Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:04.00 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
7/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (53)
7/2F
6g galileo (IRE) x nechita (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (59)
15/4
3
1
9/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
9/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x ideal (GB) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.4
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
8/1
5g maschino (AUS) x pale (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
5
1.5
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J Bowman (58)
16/1
5h so you think (NZ) x acouplamas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
1.6
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
7/1
5g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
2
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
13/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x under the rainbow (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
8
2.8
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
9/2
6g dansili (GB) x could it be (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
9
19.8
25/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
25/1
7g intello (GER) x rock my soul (IRE) (clodovil (IRE))
Race 8 - Ranvet (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.21 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
9/2
T: L J Bridge
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
9/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hierarchal, Sejana, Vindex,
This nick: 36 runners; 27 winners; 5 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
2
1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Parr (56)
5/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
3
2
Zakat (4)
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
6/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x saddaqa (USA) (raven's pass (USA))
4
2.1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
7/4F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x doubtfilly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2.3
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (52)
13/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x transfers (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
2.9
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (55)
8/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x flowerchild (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.1
66/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: Tim Clark (55)
66/1
4h more than ready (USA) x allez wonder (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.4
12/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: J Ford (54)
12/1
6g carlton house (USA) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Winning Owner Godolphin (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.16 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
7/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x portillo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Aspen, Ghisoni, La Parva,
This nick: 34 runners; 24 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
Hulk (5)
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
15/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x volkaspray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
1.3
10/1
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (52)
10/1
3c capitalist (AUS) x scarlet billows (AUS) (street boss (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: B2B Thoroughbreds, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock
4
2.6
11/4
T: Grant Allard
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
11/4
4m shooting to win (AUS) x curtsey (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (58)
8/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3
100/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
100/1
7
3.1
Sixgun (11)
13/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
13/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x acquired (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.1
100/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
100/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x sunkita (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
9
5.9
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: Brock Ryan (57)
25/1
6m all too hard (AUS) x she's a fox (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
8.9
40/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Parr (61)
40/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 10 - Atc Thank You Owners (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:30.55 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
Kordia (5)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
20/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x cherry lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Giresun, Kanzan, Morello, Sakura, Shirotai,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Yiyi (13)
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
5/2F
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
3
0.2
13/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (58)
13/4
5g kingman (GB) x rose memory (IRE) (elusive city (USA))
4
0.3
Soami (7)
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (59)
6/1
5g so you think (NZ) x longoria (AUS) (lujain (USA))
5
0.8
20/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Brock Ryan (52)
20/1
5g toronado (IRE) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
1
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tom Sherry (60)
40/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x i do (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
2.3
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
15/4
4g press statement (AUS) x bearish (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
4.3
50/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
50/1
6g sebring (AUS) x miss rendina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
4.7
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
30/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x snipify (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
6
100/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (56.5)
100/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6.3
150/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
150/1
9g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x just little (FR) (grand slam (USA))
12
6.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
12/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x cloud song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
7.4
80/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (58)
80/1
5g war front (USA) x tapestry (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.