Breednet Results

KILCOY - Saturday, April 13

Race 1 - Thank You Kilcoy Diggers Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.60 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
8/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
8/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: K Yoshida (55)
12/1
2f carrara (AUS) x blissful belle (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
3
4.5
5/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: Hannah English (54.5)
5/4F
2f mahisara (AUS) x primera (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
8.3
16/1
T: Sexton and Fry Racing
R: N Thomas (56)
16/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x gooyah (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
9.6
4/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
4/1
2f falvelon (AUS) x kiss and cuddle (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
10.6
30/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
30/1
2f reizarb (AUS) x before the storm (AUS) (masterofceremonies (AUS))
7
13.9
6/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
6/1
2f stryker (AUS) x still (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
14
60/1
T: G M Hay
R: Mikiko Nakao (55)
60/1
9
15.8
9/1
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (56)
9/1
2f instinction (AUS) x index page (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
10
17.3
15/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (57)
15/1
2c sizzling (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
19.3
60/1
T: G M Hay
R: S Apthorpe (58)
60/1
Race 2 - Kilcoy Global Foods Hcp (C1) (800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.03 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
Avasa (6)
4/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
4/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x latch key kid (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Razzy (10)
2/1F
T: R G Lipp
R: S Apthorpe (54)
2/1F
4m sequalo (AUS) x dazzling display (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
1.7
20/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
20/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.5
5/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (58)
5/1
5
4
100/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
7g felix the cat (USA) x dinna anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
6
5.3
150/1
T: G Barbierato
R: M Shimodaira (52)
150/1
5g alert (ARG) x imabarmaid (AUS) (duntroon digger (AUS))
7
5.5
7/2
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Sally Sweeney (57.5)
7/2
4g mulaazem (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6
25/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
25/1
9
7.3
4/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (56)
4/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x leica shandy (AUS) (clang (AUS))
10
9.1
40/1
T: B J Hudson
R: K Yoshida (54)
40/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x qahira (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
11
11.6
100/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms K Gates (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Somerset Regional Council Mdn (1060m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.66 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
15/8
T: Ms K Geran
R: R Goltz (54.5)
15/8
3f dane shadow (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms K Gates (57.5)
5/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x rose aly (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
3.9
60/1
T: Allen Knack
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
60/1
4
4.9
11/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (55.5)
11/1
5m court command (AUS) x margette (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
5
5.7
20/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
20/1
5m primus (AUS) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
6
8.7
50/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (53.5)
50/1
3g freeze (AUS) x threescoreandten (AUS) (saint thomas (AUS))
7
12.2
7/4F
T: A R Bailey
R: Hannah English (53)
7/4F
8
27.5
16/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
16/1
3g primus (AUS) x egic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
37
50/1
T: Matt Boland
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
50/1
5m sir topaz (AUS) x my count (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
300
11/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Sophie Wilcock (55.5)
11/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x lots of allure (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Race 4 - Kilcoy Exchange Hotel (Bm65) (1060m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.46 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
Alaska (1)
13/2
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: P Hamblin (60)
13/2
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
Beware (3)
9/4F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Sally Sweeney (54.5)
9/4F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
4.8
3/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: N Thomas (54)
3/1
5m court command (AUS) x suretoscore (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
4.9
10/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (52.5)
10/1
5m moshe (AUS) x raring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.2
7/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
7/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x silver moon (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
6
6
30/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
30/1
7m za-im (GB) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
7
6.5
9/1
T: Warren Morriss
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
9/1
7m eavesdropper (USA) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
9
11/2
T: R J Hilton
R: Adam Spinks (57)
11/2
5g swift alliance (AUS) x reformed (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
9
9.8
25/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
25/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x perfect feeling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 5 - Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm55 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.68 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
13/2
T: J E Murdoch
R: Mikiko Nakao (56)
13/2
6g falvelon (AUS) x lady hybrow (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brow Rowel,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
8/1
6m dane supreme (AUS) x hello darl (AUS) (metal precieux (IRE))
3
1.3
10/9F
T: Steven Thomas
R: Adam Spinks (60)
10/9F
8g thunder king (AUS) x marine rose (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
1.4
13/2
T: P J Balzen and N Luke
R: N Thomas (58)
13/2
7g magic albert (AUS) x mawaared (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
6.7
3/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (56.5)
3/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x silverscreen queen (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7.2
30/1
T: G M Hay
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
30/1
9g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
7
8.5
12/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
12/1
4m big brown (USA) x moana beach (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Searles Kilcoy Plate (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.97 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
20/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
20/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x really flying (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
Winning siblings: Camporella,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4F
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (57)
15/4F
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x lilitai (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
3
0.4
15/4F
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
15/4F
5m sidereus (AUS) x social style (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
3.7
9/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (57.5)
9/1
6g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
12.5
13/2
T: G Barbierato
R: Hannah English (56)
13/2
4g helmet (AUS) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
15.8
150/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Mikiko Nakao (54.5)
150/1
7
16.8
100/1
T: G M Hay
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.