Breednet Results

KILCOY - Tuesday, September 24

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.80 (33.25)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: M A Palmer
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
9/2
3g whittington (AUS) x slugsisterkate (AUS) (pure genius (USA))
Winning siblings: Marc's Diesel, Slugsnephewjonny,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/4F
T: E J Hayes
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
6/4F
5m keano (NZ) x spy valley (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4.6
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
15/2
4
6
12/1
T: T J Hong
R: N Thomas (57)
12/1
5
7.5
40/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Louise Dillon (54)
40/1
6
7.6
8/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Beau Appo (54)
8/1
3f whittington (AUS) x foures (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
7.7
10/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (54)
10/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x salamores lass (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
8
8.7
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
9
9.2
7/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (57)
7/1
10
15.7
100/1
T: G M Hay
R: Mikiko Nakao (53.5)
100/1
11
16.4
150/1
T: G M Hay
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
150/1
12
17.9
100/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (59)
100/1
4g pluck (USA) x derrycarna (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Thanks Kilcoy Diggers Plate-C3 (1060m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.29 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
4/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: P P Jenkins
R: James Orman (57)
11/4
6m court command (AUS) x suretoscore (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
3.8
9/10F
T: Robert G Smith
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
9/10F
4m golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
8
11/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
11/2
4m falvelon (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
5
8.5
100/1
T: G M Hay
R: Mikiko Nakao (57)
100/1
6
10.7
80/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
80/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x dynomitella (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 3 - Kilcoy Exchange Hotel (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.14 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Gregory Hayes (56)
6/1
5g walking or dancing (NZ) x crooked smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Debra Corbett
R: Hannah English (57)
7/4F
3
2.8
13/4
T: G J Banks
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
13/4
4
3
Lwazi (8)
11/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
11/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
15.3
16/1
T: John Thomas
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
16/1
7g commands (AUS) x mantelpiece (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
15.5
25/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
25/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x sourire (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
15.8
9/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: T K Allan (58.5)
9/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x lady hybrow (AUS) (clang (AUS))
8
28
15/4
T: Ms D Newham
R: Matthew Palmer (60.5)
15/4
7g reset (AUS) x did you call (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 4 - Somerset Regional Council Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.20 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
9/10F
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Alistair Barnes
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
16/1
3
2.6
9/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
9/1
4
4.8
150/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah English (57.5)
150/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x lots of allure (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
5
5
5/4
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (55)
5/4
3g arena (AUS) x royal palm (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
6.5
150/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (55.5)
150/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
7
7.8
66/1
T: K J Jones
R: Zoe White (57.5)
66/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
8
8.1
40/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
40/1
9
12.3
100/1
T: Allen Knack
R: Nicholas Keal (57.5)
100/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x rattled (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
14.1
Verve (6)
60/1
T: S & A Barling
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
60/1
11
15.1
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
80/1
Race 5 - Thanks Jill Jones (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.50 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: Beau Gorman
R: Zoe White (59.5)
9/2
6m krupt (AUS) x latina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: La Maestra,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (58)
8/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x knight's emotion (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
3
2.3
11/8F
T: Ben Hull
R: James Orman (59.5)
11/8F
5m your song (AUS) x false light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
3.8
Tiz (10)
7/1
T: Kim Mothershaw
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
7/1
6m stratum (AUS) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.3
20/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: N Fazackerley (58.5)
20/1
8m za-im (GB) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
6
4.4
10/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (60)
10/1
7
5.4
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Adin Thompson (54)
20/1
6m teranaba (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.9
9/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: N Thomas (57.5)
9/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
7.1
Tejaan (11)
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Shimodaira (54)
150/1
4m denman (AUS) x hamasat (GB) (pivotal (GB))
10
8.3
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (57)
20/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
9.3
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms R Palmer (60.5)
30/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x xaarhea (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Race 6 - Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm58 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.39 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
7/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
6/1
T: Nicole Luke
R: N Fazackerley (58.5)
6/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
7.5
4/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Nicholas Keal (59)
4/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x eloise (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $25000
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
4
9.2
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Shimodaira (52.5)
60/1
7m bushranger (IRE) x mrs commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
9.9
20/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Adin Thompson (54)
20/1
5g red element (AUS) x nina mary (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
10.9
4/1
T: L J Gough
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
4/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x quiet maggy (USA) (quiet american (USA))
7
12.2
30/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (54)
30/1
7g domesday (AUS) x jig time lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
15.2
7/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
7/1
10m clangalang (AUS) x blue rose gem (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
15.4
20/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
20/1
7m stravinsky (USA) x shall we dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
10
19.4
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
11
40.9
100/1
T: T N Miller
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Searle Family Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.22 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: D J Hansen
R: James Orman (59)
5/1
Winning siblings: Major Bo, Southern Swing,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4F
T: Scott Barker
R: N Thomas (54)
11/4F
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x what a play (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
3
1.4
20/1
T: Ms C Richardson
R: Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.9
5/1
T: K J Jones
R: Montanna Savva (53)
5/1
5
2.9
11/4
T: L J Gough
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
11/4
7m excites (AUS) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.1
66/1
T: G M Hay
R: Adin Thompson (54)
66/1
6g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
5.3
8/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
8/1
5m all american (AUS) x ellie boo (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
5.8
80/1
T: G Sitek
R: M F Crawford (54)
80/1
8m high chaparral (IRE) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.9
100/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
100/1
7g hussonet (USA) x hill part (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
7.2
Forsox (4)
100/1
T: S Essery
R: N Fazackerley (53.5)
100/1
6g pluck (USA) x spurnof (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
10.9
13/2
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Carly Frater-Hill (58.5)
13/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.