Breednet Results

KILMORE - Thursday, January 18

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1612m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.68 (38.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55)
15/8F
3f ocean park (NZ) x nina from pasadena (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nina's Ballerina, Pasadena Girl,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: J Noonan (56.5)
7/2
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x oratrice (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
0.2
15/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
15/1
4g moshe (AUS) x jettina (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
4
0.3
15/2
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
15/2
4m host (CHI) x bartonelle (AUS) (barton gate (AUS))
5
2
11/4
T: P T Hyland
R: B Park (57)
11/4
3c all too hard (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
6
5.3
12/1
T: S V Brown
R: Jordan Turner (57)
12/1
3g host (CHI) x quick retort (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
5.5
12/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Jordan Childs (57)
12/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x ria's pride (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
7.7
100/1
T: Peter Ioannou
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
100/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x lisas lago (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 2 - Georgina & Co Mdn Plate (1462m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.20 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58.5)
7/4
4g husson (ARG) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 29 runners; 20 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Noonan (56.5)
16/1
4m redwood (GB) x sun chariot (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
3.3
40/1
T: D J Laws
R: J Keating (58.5)
40/1
4g equiano (FR) x tassie cat (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
3.4
9/10F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
9/10F
5
5.6
50/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: S Karlsson (56.5)
50/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x homesick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
7.8
20/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
20/1
4m street sense (USA) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
9.1
40/1
T: B A Gentle
R: C J Parish (58.5)
40/1
4g torch relay (AUS) x gold stream (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
9.8
100/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
100/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x power lane (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
11.6
80/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: Rose Pearson (53.5)
80/1
6m stanford (AUS) x kilinski (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
10
26.6
13/2
T: J A McLean
R: Jordan Turner (55)
13/2
3f testa rossa (AUS) x scarcity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Vale William Harding Mdn (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.07 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: A Mallyon (57)
9/2
3g lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 35 runners; 30 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/9F
T: Ben Currie
R: M J Dee (55)
10/9F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
3
3
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (55)
16/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x festive season (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.2
2/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
2/1
5
5.2
50/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
50/1
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x doonkdink (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
5.6
40/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
40/1
3g astronomer royal (USA) x miraclea (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
4g host (CHI) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
5.9
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: J Keating (58.5)
100/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x splaise (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
9
6.4
20/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: C J Parish (57)
20/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x areeiro (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
Race 4 - Buds And Branches Kilmore Mdn (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.80 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Little Mermaid, Lope De Capio,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Wujimu (11)
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
15/4
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.7
50/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (58)
50/1
4
1.8
Stomp (13)
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/1
3f congrats (USA) x champagne run (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
4
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (56.5)
10/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x piglet's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
6
4.2
14/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
14/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x allowable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.5
50/1
T: B A Gentle
R: C J Parish (58)
50/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x desert finch (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
11.5
66/1
T: T A Miles
R: Jordan Childs (58)
66/1
5m stryker (AUS) x she's no flirt (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
14.8
9/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
9/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x prism lass (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
20.8
100/1
T: Bianca Tootell
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
100/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x stunner blue (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
Race 5 - Petric Pk Probus (Bm58) (1612m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.56 (38.60)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/5F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Tahlia Hope (60)
4/5F
4m dream ahead (USA) x paris perfume (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
Winning siblings: Benzini,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
40/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1
8/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
8/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.2
15/4
T: R J Linnell
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
15/4
8m rakti (GB) x san michele (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: S Cooper
R: S Karlsson (61)
20/1
6
5.7
30/1
T: V Proctor
R: Chris Caserta (54)
30/1
6m mossman (AUS) x jenever (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
5.9
16/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
16/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x lieffy (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
7.1
13/2
T: Ted Grogan
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
13/2
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x she's double gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
Race 6 - Darebin Rsl (Bm58) (1912m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:02.06 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Rubme (2)
11/4
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
11/4
5g hemingway (IRE) x rubadub red (AUS) (redding (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/11F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
8/11F
3g host (CHI) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.6
11/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Jordan Childs (57)
11/1
6g golden snake (USA) x regal cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
6.5
25/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (59.5)
25/1
5
6.7
30/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
30/1
7g good journey (USA) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
8.2
Bayfury (12)
50/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Lewis German (51)
50/1
7g sunday knight (AUS) x furia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
8.3
7/1
T: B A Gentle
R: C J Parish (59.5)
7/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x encarta (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
8
8.5
60/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
60/1
5g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Race 7 - Murrindinidi Shire (Bm64) (1462m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.93 (38.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
11/4
5g casino prince (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
Winning siblings: La La Loopsy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
5/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x piece of class (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.6
30/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Chris Caserta (56)
30/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.6
14/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
14/1
6m danerich (AUS) x bellotto belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
3.8
11/1
T: B A Gentle
R: C J Parish (56)
11/1
6
4.5
20/1
T: Graham Hulm
R: W Egan (58.5)
20/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x supply chain (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
7
7
7/4F
T: Justin W Stanley
R: B Rawiller (59)
7/4F
4g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
11.3
15/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Noonan (59.5)
15/1
7g magnus (AUS) x oakdale joolz (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
15.5
11/1
T: R F Donat
R: J R Todd (58.5)
11/1
7m keep the faith (AUS) x ed's sister (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Paella @ Trackside 21 Jan-Bm58 (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.42 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4F
T: B J Goodwin
R: Liam Riordan (59)
15/4F
5g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: D J Laws
R: J Keating (57)
10/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x tiffany's best (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
3
0.9
15/4F
T: B A Gentle
R: C J Parish (60)
15/4F
4g choisir (AUS) x ribbon (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
2.1
15/4F
T: S Aldridge
R: Ms L J Meech (62)
15/4F
5g gonski (AUS) x sheqel (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58)
9/1
4g host (CHI) x jestemma (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
5m magnus (AUS) x amazing daisy (AUS) (jugah (USA))
7
4.8
15/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Ms K Furness (58)
15/1
5g wanted (AUS) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.2
66/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: S Karlsson (54)
66/1
4g gonski (AUS) x infatuated (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
7
20/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
20/1
10g street cry (IRE) x signoritta (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
10
7.3
10/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Chris Caserta (55)
10/1
7m al samer (AUS) x mystic spell (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
11
8
9/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Tahlia Hope (61)
9/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.