Breednet Results

KILMORE - Tuesday, March 10

Race 1 - Mc Security Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (57.5)
15/8
3f toronado (IRE) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Elusive Valley, Sunday School, Valliano,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Sayumi (6)
8/15F
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
8/15F
3f sebring (AUS) x limerock lass (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd / Mick Price Racing
3
5.1
13/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: M Aitken (57.5)
13/2
3f magnus (AUS) x spin the bottle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
8.2
150/1
T: M Sell
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
150/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x jucasuma (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
5
9.7
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: Denicious Smith (58)
100/1
5m bernardini (USA) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
15.2
60/1
T: Nick Smart
R: J Bowditch (58)
60/1
Race 2 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.82 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: J F Moloney
R: D Yendall (57)
11/2
2f written tycoon (AUS) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
7/2
2f stratum (AUS) x queen of queens (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
3.1
13/2
T: K M Keys
R: Ethan Brown (57)
13/2
2f rich enuff (AUS) x germayne lass (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
4
3.7
Thala (7)
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
5/1
5
4.2
7/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
7/4F
2f i am invincible (AUS) x fitna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.6
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (57)
13/2
Race 3 - Kilmore Trackside Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.31 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
11/8F
3f sebring (AUS) x queen's fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fashion Sense,
This nick: 72 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (56)
5/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
3.3
6/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58)
6/1
3g needs further (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
4
20/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
20/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x eternal dancer (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
4.4
11/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
11/1
4g tickets (AUS) x stage witch (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
6
4.8
30/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Damien Thornton (56)
30/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x agnus dei (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
6.3
11/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
11/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x suemori (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
7.8
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: John Allen (58)
20/1
3g pins (AUS) x romancing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
11.8
16/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J Bowditch (58)
16/1
3g the factor (USA) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
12.5
80/1
T: B T Malanczyn
R: J Keating (58)
80/1
Race 4 - Bet365 Drift Odds Protect. Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.38 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
9/4F
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x our zara (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/2
4m fiorente (IRE) x costanera (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.7
Forliah (11)
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (56)
9/2
4
3.1
15/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
15/1
5
3.2
7/1
T: Ms P Reeve
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
7/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x amodini (AUS) (face value (AUS))
6
7.7
150/1
T: D L Boal
R: Denicious Smith (58.5)
150/1
5g street boss (USA) x orienski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
7
9
7/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
7/1
3g rock hero (AUS) x royal tart (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
8
9.1
Sharlie (10)
4/1
T: C D Widdison
R: D Yendall (56.5)
4/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
9.3
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
100/1
10
12
Lenny (4)
200/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
200/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x pretty maid (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
Race 5 - Beraldo Coffee Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.80 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ethan Brown (56)
5/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x aqua modern (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Skulduggery, Starfilly,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (53.5)
100/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x wadeema (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.5
13/4F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
13/4F
4m reliable man (GB) x tamara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
4.5
9/2
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (58)
9/2
3g fiorente (IRE) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
5.5
40/1
T: D S Archard
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
40/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x street goddess (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
6.5
25/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
25/1
4g greenwood lake (USA) x esprit de lys (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
7
150/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
150/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x invincible belle (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
7.4
15/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
15/4
3g savabeel (AUS) x shandream (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
8.9
25/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Lachlan King (58)
25/1
3g more than ready (USA) x mary marvel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
10.9
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
11/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x swansea (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
11
17.9
8/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
8/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x lavishly (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
12
18.1
50/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (56.5)
50/1
4m all american (AUS) x mavi (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 6 - Rmbl Investments (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.40 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Will Price (57.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Promoter,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: S V Brown
R: Alana Kelly (60.5)
11/1
3
0.9
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
4/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x rio nugget (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
1.8
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (60.5)
7/1
6g master of design (AUS) x waltzing lily (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
5
3.6
9/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
9/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x aroon (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.3
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
12/1
5m hard spun (USA) x tea leoni (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
7
4.8
60/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
60/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x so elegant (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
5
11/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
11/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
9
9.5
25/1
T: M A Bell
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
25/1
6m magnus (AUS) x sandon's dolly (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 7 - The Bendigo Club Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.85 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: L Nolen (59.5)
13/4
3g zoustar (AUS) x belle of the city (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blithe Belle, Second Option,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/10F
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (57.5)
9/10F
3
4.8
11/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Will Price (56)
11/4
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x hello (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
4
6.2
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
6/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x minaj (NZ) (commands (AUS))
5
12.2
60/1
T: G M Carson
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
60/1
4g dandy man (IRE) x interlacing (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 8 - McIvor Estate (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.23 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Chris Symons (60.5)
11/1
7g volitant (AUS) x edging out (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Valse (11)
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (54)
30/1
4m king of prussia (AUS) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.3
Wahine (8)
7/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59)
7/4F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x killcareless (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.4
Roar (1)
10/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
10/1
5
2.5
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
12/1
5g power (GB) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3.3
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
20/1
7
6.3
9/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
9/4
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
7.3
8/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
8/1
9
8.5
30/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (56)
30/1
10
11.3
Hunch (9)
14/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D Yendall (58.5)
14/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss tipsy topsy (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 9 - C + M Build Group (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.38 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms K Durden
R: Laura Lafferty (60)
13/8F
7g shinzig (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
Winning siblings: En Aval, Taken Off,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: L Nolen (58)
5/1
5m jungle ruler (AUS) x debecca (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
2
13/2
T: D T Curran
R: B Rawiller (58)
13/2
5g anacheeva (AUS) x fairness (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
2.3
11/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
11/1
4m pierro (AUS) x river tribe (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
2.7
5/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (60)
5/2
6
5.2
100/1
T: V Proctor
R: Will Price (52)
100/1
8m mossman (AUS) x jenever (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
6.5
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (62)
9/1
6g choisir (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.2
30/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Logan McNeil (54)
30/1
5m jungle ruler (AUS) x olivia's dream (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
9
7.7
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
100/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.