Breednet Results

KILMORE - Sunday, November 22

Race 1 - Kingsgate Village Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.58 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/2F
3f toronado (IRE) x party talk (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
Winning siblings: Gossip,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: R G Symons
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/2
3g moshe (AUS) x gloray (AUS) (street hero (USA))
3
3.8
Melmac (3)
20/1
T: Linda Meech
R: L Nolen (58)
20/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x en why sea dream (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Ben Meech
4
4.1
4/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
4/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
4.3
Kotys (6)
5/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Oliver (56)
5/2
6
6.3
30/1
T: P Koumis
R: Lachlan King (56)
30/1
3f star witness (AUS) x petite dame (AUS) (speed 'n' power (NZ))
7
6.8
Ardala (5)
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (56)
11/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x ready to fight (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
9.1
30/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Walker (56)
30/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
10.1
100/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Zac Spain (56)
100/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x madam tristao (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
Race 2 - Beraldo Coffee Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.99 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
11/2
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x singing shadow (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
15/1
5m stryker (AUS) x jamelden (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
2.5
Kiani (12)
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (56)
7/2
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
3.2
3/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
3/1F
4g puissance de lune (IRE) x french fox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
3.3
13/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
13/2
4g dissident (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x spy catcher (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
4.8
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J Bowditch (58)
20/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x temple divine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.6
10/1
T: B T Malanczyn
R: C Quilty (59.5)
10/1
5g dalghar (FR) x blossoming (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
7.6
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: L Nolen (57.5)
100/1
4m good journey (USA) x melksham (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
10
10.3
40/1
T: A O Diggins
R: Will Price (56)
40/1
11
14.8
200/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
200/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x sheza single girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 3 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.18 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jordan Childs (58)
12/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x impact game (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Iris Heung Hang Yee
2
0.5
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
9/2
3
0.7
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
5/4F
4g fiorente (IRE) x lonhruge (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1
13/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
13/2
4g star witness (AUS) x my mum ines (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
1.3
11/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
11/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x more to love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.3
9/1
T: K L Corstens
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
9/1
4m toronado (IRE) x petta gaye (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.8
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x tacker's sister (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
8
5
60/1
T: Shay Keating
R: J Noonan (59.5)
60/1
9
6.8
Petrus (6)
60/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
60/1
5g pierro (AUS) x gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
12.3
150/1
T: Keith Hall
R: C Newitt (57.5)
150/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
13
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: L Nolen (57.5)
100/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x take the cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
17
100/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
100/1
5g scintillo (GB) x blood red rose (AUS) (street hero (USA))
13
19.5
Oberon (3)
200/1
T: Ms U Clark
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
200/1
10g henrythenavigator (USA) x plain crazy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 4 - Hanson Cleaning Services-Bm64 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.37 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (61)
9/4
Winning siblings: Za Za Gabor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Matt Cumani / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.2
11/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (59)
11/8F
5g redwood (GB) x keep eve (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Import Racing
3
1.2
9/1
T: Richard Cully
R: W Egan (59)
9/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x ceviche (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$48,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
1.3
7/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jordan Childs (57)
7/1
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x northroza (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
2.5
15/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (61)
15/1
6g zed (NZ) x my duchess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.8
66/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56)
66/1
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x eternal dancer (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
4.8
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
25/1
8
5.3
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (60)
8/1
5g makfi (GB) x penumbra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 5 - Vin Loader Memorial (Bm64) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.22 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
30/1
6g magnus (AUS) x stella maree (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
2.3
12/1
T: Michael Gibson
R: Zac Spain (58)
12/1
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
3.3
4/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
4/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x jazz baby (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4.5
4/1
T: Shay Keating
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
4/1
4g toronado (IRE) x lavender mist (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
6.5
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59)
7/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
6
6.9
10/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (61)
10/1
5g moshe (AUS) x bianbee (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
9.9
9/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
9/4F
4g shamus award (AUS) x catch a thief (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
10
20/1
T: M W Ryan
R: L Nolen (57.5)
20/1
8g volitant (AUS) x edging out (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 6 - Bet365 Cup Kilmore Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.72 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Pancho (6)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/2
4g dissident (AUS) x novel dancer (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)/Newgate Farm
2
0.8
9/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (56)
9/4F
5g tavistock (NZ) x zadancer (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
3
1
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Zac Spain (56)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd / First Light Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
2.2
20/1
T: A J Clarken
R: Michael Poy (56)
20/1
5m magnus (AUS) x molto bella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.6
11/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
11/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.1
11/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (58)
11/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x rosa perlato (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.6
14/1
T: S J Richards
R: Lachlan King (56)
14/1
6g pierro (AUS) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.3
15/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
15/1
7m delegator (GB) x chushka (GB) (pivotal (GB))
9
8.6
9/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (56)
9/1
5g pierro (AUS) x musidora (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
12.1
100/1
T: Emma Church
R: John Allen (60)
100/1
11
14.8
9/1
T: Shea Eden
R: M J Walker (56)
9/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x our fame (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
44.8
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (56)
30/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x miss evasive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 7 - Georgina & Co (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.46 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ethan Brown (58)
5/2
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x gold letter (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Gai Waterhouse/Paul Willetts
2
0.8
6/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (58)
6/1
4g street boss (USA) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
3
3.1
15/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
15/4
4g sebring (AUS) x friday hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
3.5
9/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
9/4F
5m tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.7
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
16/1
6g dansili (GB) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
6
6.9
40/1
T: M W Ryan
R: C Newitt (56)
40/1
10g clangalang (AUS) x fontaniva (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
8.2
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
5/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x mansera (FR) (manduro (GER))
Race 8 - Ricky Thompson Memorial (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.90 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: Julie Scott
R: W Egan (60.5)
11/2
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
Winning siblings: Strike Action,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: K Hann
R: Damian Lane (59)
8/1
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.3
30/1
T: A G Sawden
R: C Newitt (56)
30/1
6g moshe (AUS) x todi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
0.8
9/10F
T: Richard Cully
R: John Allen (59)
9/10F
5
1.3
15/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
15/2
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x hidden passion (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
1.8
11/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
11/1
6g volitant (AUS) x snowfield lady (AUS) (high yield (USA))
7
1.9
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ben Allen (58)
10/1
5m equiano (FR) x crystal castles (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (61)
20/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.