Breednet Results

KINGSCOTE - Saturday, February 20

Race 1 - Kangaroo Island Spirits Mdn (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.57
Prizemoney: $14,800
1
14/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Angus Chung (52)
14/1
4m al maher (AUS) x belle asteri (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2
1.3
9/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: M Vassallo (56)
9/1
4m legion (AUS) x chickasan (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
3
2.6
100/1
T: David J Hall
R: Felicity Atkinson (52)
100/1
5m dark valley (AUS) x princess pirate (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
4
3.4
3/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Alana Livesey (53.5)
3/1
3f zebedee (GB) x bellacom (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.2
5/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms C Lions (58)
5/1
6g god's own (AUS) x miss bayview (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
6
9
60/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: D Caboche (56)
60/1
7
9.5
4/5F
T: Will Clarken
R: Ben Price (55)
4/5F
4g toronado (IRE) x minge cove (USA) (sandpit (BRZ))
Race 2 - Aurora Ozone Hotel (Bm62) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.16
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
8/11F
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Alana Livesey (56)
8/11F
4m your song (AUS) x space odyssey (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
2
0.4
15/2
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: M Vassallo (54.5)
15/2
7m magnus (AUS) x sandon's dolly (AUS) (king's best (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Michael Hibbs
3
0.5
45/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (55.5)
45/10
4
1.4
12/1
T: G D Searle
R: Eran Boyd (59)
12/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
5
1.5
Farstar (10)
50/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ellis Wong (54)
50/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
6
2.6
6/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (60)
6/1
6g excelebration (IRE) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
11.9
16/1
T: David Page
R: M R Henderson (58)
16/1
10g mutahassin (AUS) x shimla (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Race 3 - Plantation Timbers (Bm58) (1008m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.89
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
35/10
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms C Lions (56)
35/10
4m kaphero (AUS) x warraderry dreamer (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Vietti (8)
12/1
T: Kym Healy
R: M Vassallo (55)
12/1
3
3.1
50/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (50)
50/1
3f zebedee (GB) x monica kate (AUS) (face value (AUS))
4
3.2
14/10F
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ben Price (55)
14/10F
5
3.3
8/1
T: Justin Pickering
R: Eran Boyd (57)
8/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
3.4
6/1
T: T L Day
R: Alana Livesey (53.5)
6/1
7m moshe (AUS) x alfajiri (AUS) (arazi (USA))
7
3.7
25/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Felicity Atkinson (54.5)
25/1
4g legion (AUS) x circadian (AUS) (reset (AUS))
8
4.5
65/10
T: Grant Young
R: Ellis Wong (56.5)
65/10
9
5.8
Ronnie (4)
50/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (58)
50/1
5g meld (AUS) x rhonda's legacy (AUS) (fouardee (AUS))
Race 4 - Elders Rural Services (Bm52) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.89
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
4/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ben Price (54.5)
4/1
7m pressday (AUS) x to bow (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
65/10
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Alana Livesey (53.5)
65/10
5m equiano (FR) x moet dancer (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.5
12/1
T: David Page
R: M R Henderson (58)
12/1
7g mint lane (USA) x shalini (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.6
25/1
T: David J Hall
R: Felicity Atkinson (53.5)
25/1
5g dark valley (AUS) x ferroquest (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
5
2.8
4/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (57.5)
4/1
4m the factor (USA) x oubliette (USA) (el prado (IRE))
6
3.4
15/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Angus Chung (53.5)
15/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x desiring (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: Ms C Lions (59.5)
20/1
8
5.5
14/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
14/1
6g needs further (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
6.7
35/10F
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: M Vassallo (60)
35/10F
7m moshe (AUS) x lady lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
7.1
6/1
T: T L Day
R: Ellis Wong (56)
6/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x lolavie (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 5 - Kangaroo Island Cup (1880m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.32
Prizemoney: $26,800
1
7/1
T: David Page
R: M R Henderson (55.5)
7/1
5g good journey (USA) x spurlash (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Igitur (11)
20/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (54)
20/1
7g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
3
1.2
7/1
T: D R Jolly
R: M Vassallo (59)
7/1
6g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
3.1
8/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Angus Chung (51.5)
8/1
5
3.2
18/10F
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ben Price (52.5)
18/10F
7g duporth (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.9
55/10
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Alana Livesey (56)
55/10
7
8.3
7/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (54.5)
7/1
6g so you think (NZ) x soft landing (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
18.5
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
8/1
4g wanted (AUS) x polka dot (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
9
19.5
25/1
T: T L Day
R: Felicity Atkinson (52.5)
25/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm58) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.25
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
4/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ellis Wong (56)
4/1
Winning siblings: Mackie,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
18/10F
T: T L Day
R: Alana Livesey (53)
18/10F
6m hard spun (USA) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
T: G D Searle
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
12/1
5m the factor (USA) x wild storm (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$10,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: J W Ramsey Pty Ltd
4
3.6
10/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms C Lions (56.5)
10/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
5
5
5/1
T: P F Blanch
R: Ben Price (56.5)
5/1
4g dedline (AUS) x testa azzurra (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
6.5
65/10
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Felicity Atkinson (50.5)
65/10
7m moshe (AUS) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
7
20/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Angus Chung (52.5)
20/1
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x linky dink (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
9.9
25/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (55)
25/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x languid (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
12.5
14/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: M R Henderson (58)
14/1
8g gallo di ferro (USA) x arinna (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
10
15
25/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: M Vassallo (59)
25/1
9g street sense (USA) x carlin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 7 - Sealink Hcp (58) (1360m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
12/1
T: D E Magro
R: Felicity Atkinson (50.5)
12/1
4m stryker (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/10F
T: Kym Healy
R: Ben Price (57)
12/10F
6g i am invincible (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
3
2.8
14/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: M Vassallo (58.5)
14/1
5g dark valley (AUS) x venerable (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
2.9
15/2
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (58)
15/2
5g chatline (AUS) x concrete lady (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
4.9
12/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Alana Livesey (54)
12/1
5g choisir (AUS) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.7
Up (11)
8/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
8/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x georgia kate (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
6.1
14/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (54.5)
14/1
7g sebring (AUS) x sorellina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
8.4
5/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms C Lions (58)
5/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
9
10.4
Vegan (8)
20/1
T: T L Day
R: M R Henderson (57)
20/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x vegeta (AUS) (super saver (USA))
10
12.9
25/1
T: T L Day
R: Ellis Wong (55.5)
25/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x bellanger (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.