Breednet Results

KYNETON - Saturday, February 11

Race 1 - Kyneton Electrics Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.22
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
4/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x lindenhof (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lindendoom,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1F
T: Robert Kingston
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
2/1F
3f artie schiller (USA) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
4.3
5/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: N Callow (57.5)
5/2
3f stratum (AUS) x girls night out (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
4.4
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: John Allen (57.5)
12/1
3f viscount (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
6.3
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: H Coffey (57.5)
100/1
3f ruwi (GB) x rubydame (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
10.6
50/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Ethan Brown (56)
50/1
4m happy giggle (AUS) x racer's plume (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
12.1
15/4
T: C Smith
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
15/4
3f reward for effort (AUS) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
8
52.1
30/1
T: Logan McGill
R: J Mott (58)
30/1
Race 2 - Sign Obsession Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.11
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Jessej (8)
15/2
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
15/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x jesse's girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Happy Bubbles, Springthorpe,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
9/10F
3
3.1
30/1
T: Ms D Smith
R: H Coffey (56)
30/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x miss celebrate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
3.1
11/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58)
11/4
3g new approach (IRE) x crystal snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.5
30/1
T: B A Gentle
R: P T Holmes (58)
30/1
3g torch relay (AUS) x gold stream (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
4.5
Oamaru (10)
13/2
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (56)
13/2
3f oamaru force (AUS) x street affair (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
8.5
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: N Callow (58)
20/1
8
14
50/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: J Keating (58)
50/1
3g host (CHI) x dylan's guest (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
9
29
40/1
T: Ms D Chapman
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
40/1
3g wanted (AUS) x chelsey's image (USA) (holy bull (USA))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Logan McGill
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/2
4m al samer (AUS) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm Too Hot, The Mayor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Ms H Stuchbree
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
20/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x highest peak (AUS) (voltage peak (AUS))
3
2.7
3/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (56)
3/1
3g star witness (AUS) x twitter (AUS) (kendor (FR))
4
3.4
Uzayli (11)
9/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56)
9/4F
3f lonhro (AUS) x extra terrestial (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
5.2
7/2
T: D T Curran
R: D Moor (56)
7/2
3f stryker (AUS) x princess pulse (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
6
6.4
60/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: J C Bates (58)
60/1
3g danerich (AUS) x costi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.2
25/1
T: Ms D Smith
R: H Coffey (56.5)
25/1
4m magnus (AUS) x timeless winds (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
8.9
25/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: N Callow (58.5)
25/1
9
14.7
150/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Juana Andreou (55.5)
150/1
10
34.7
150/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
150/1
Race 4 - L&G Sheppard Hcp (58) (1450m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.11
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
8/1
8g strategic (AUS) x villa lante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: John Allen (59.5)
15/4
10g elusive quality (USA) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
3
0.2
Neona (3)
7/4F
T: Jason Hunter
R: J Benbow (59)
7/4F
8g ne coupez pas (USA) x kimona (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.4
11/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
11/2
5m saxon (AUS) x wungong melody (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
4.4
7/2
T: P A Banks
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
7/2
4g shield (AUS) x western desire (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
6
4.7
Zuhayr (5)
15/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
15/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x couriette (USA) (danzig (USA))
7
6.2
50/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Lachlan King (51)
50/1
5m shaft (AUS) x jokini (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
14.2
80/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Nathan Punch (52)
80/1
5m dangerous (AUS) x sister spin (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
Race 5 - Agco Finance Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.68
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Weekend (10)
9/2F
T: Niall Phillips
R: J Mott (57.5)
9/2F
4m any given saturday (USA) x munch (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Dashing, Zeusman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
8/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x opera (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
0.4
10/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
10/1
6m husson (ARG) x miss barley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.6
15/2
T: R K Challis
R: Ms K Furness (56)
15/2
7g written tycoon (AUS) x morning session (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3.1
11/2
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: John Allen (58.5)
11/2
5g crystal finale (AUS) x hennesprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.3
6/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
6/1
4m time thief (AUS) x red pointes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.8
8/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
8/1
8
3.9
30/1
T: L J Bell
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
9
5.9
14/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ethan Brown (56)
14/1
4g any given saturday (USA) x tayashi girl (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
8.9
20/1
T: P A Banks
R: C A Robertson (59)
20/1
5g good journey (USA) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
11
14.9
6/1
T: D J Connors
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
6/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x sea frolic (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 6 - M Ferguson Woodend Cup (Bm70) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.61
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
8/1
7g ustinov (AUS) x chancelot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
9/2
9g kempinsky (AUS) x something hot (AUS) (comet shine (CAN))
3
2.4
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
7/4F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x soaressa (AUS) (twining (USA))
4
4.6
8/1
T: Ms D Smith
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
8/1
5
8.1
12/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: J Keating (60)
12/1
6g sebring (AUS) x night and day (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
8.6
10/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (58)
10/1
7g excellent art (GB) x magical moment (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
17.6
7/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59)
7/2
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x quintanella (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 7 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1850m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.08
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (59)
8/1
4g bernardini (USA) x shuaily (PER) (shuailaan (USA))
Winning siblings: Equivocation, Show Fly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
15/4F
4m super saver (USA) x inertia (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
0.2
12/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: F Alesci (58)
12/1
7g hard spun (USA) x say aura (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
0.4
15/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
15/4F
5m floral pegasus (AUS) x magic morning (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
0.8
4/1
T: D J Londregan
R: John Allen (60)
4/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x discriminating (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
1.5
5/1
T: M Sell
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
5/1
6g publishing (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
7
4.8
14/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
14/1
4g showcasing (GB) x tantara (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
8
5
40/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
40/1
7g duelled (AUS) x mylor (NZ) (kashani (USA))
9
6.6
100/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
10
8
25/1
T: B and G James
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
25/1
5g husson (ARG) x manhattan transfer (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
9.2
50/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: C Nicoll (59.5)
50/1
12
9.5
100/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms Yoko Ota (55)
100/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
13
15.5
25/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: J Benbow (57)
25/1
14
40.5
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (57)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.