Breednet Results

KYNETON - Wednesday, November 7

Race 1 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.88
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
20/1
T: M W Lewis
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
20/1
4g commands (AUS) x remembering to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Recruiting To Win,
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58.5)
2/1
4g makfi (GB) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.4
Spilia (7)
5/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (57)
5/4F
3g pierro (AUS) x belle couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.3
30/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
30/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x honour frolic (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
3.4
8/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
8/1
4g americain (USA) x colourist (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.7
100/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
7g niello (AUS) x lyn's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
13.2
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
4/1
4m pierro (AUS) x rosaleen (IRE) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
Race 2 - Kyneton Electrics Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.67
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
7/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Benbow (58.5)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (55)
9/10F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x vormista (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.4
12/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57)
12/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x you're discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.6
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
9/2
4m magnus (AUS) x influential miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
6.9
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (55)
25/1
6
8.1
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
12/1
3c floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
9.1
80/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Duffy (56.5)
80/1
4m moshe (AUS) x vallarna (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
10.9
30/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
30/1
5m reset (AUS) x dehere and now (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Cams Security Super Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.18
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
7/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (58)
7/4F
3g reset (AUS) x stoke (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deseronto,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Bowditch (58)
3/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x neon bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.6
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
12/1
3c declaration of war (USA) x kristeva (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.8
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (56)
9/2
5
2.2
25/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ethan Brown (58)
25/1
3g war (AUS) x amicable agreement (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
2.7
Deokyhe (11)
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
15/2
3f more than ready (USA) x princesa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.9
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58)
25/1
3c nicconi (AUS) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4
Basil (1)
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (58)
9/1
3g choisir (AUS) x waldorf (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Sunbury Square (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.94
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Ruchla (4)
5/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
5/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x tis isat (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Senor Gaudi, Thespinis,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: J A McLean
R: Jye McNeil (58)
3/1F
4m ad valorem (USA) x percussive (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.4
4/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
4/1
4m helmet (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
4
3.1
12/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (56)
12/1
4m sebring (AUS) x bellerama (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.5
8/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lewis German (58)
8/1
6m gonski (AUS) x ballamara lily (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.6
15/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (57.5)
15/4
7
3.7
14/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
14/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
8/1
4m duporth (AUS) x maktima (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - No Fuss Event Hire (Bm70) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.84
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Revlis (8)
15/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (58)
15/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x already (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.4
3/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
3/1
4g magnus (AUS) x mrs bradbury (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
3.5
13/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
13/2
5g shocking (AUS) x tiz kate (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
5.2
9/2
T: C W McDonald
R: J Bowditch (58)
9/2
6g starcraft (NZ) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.7
9/2
T: M W Lewis
R: J Noonan (59)
9/2
7
6.4
15/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
15/1
Race 6 - Ray White R/Estate Romsey-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.39
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/4F
5m real saga (AUS) x klairzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/4
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (60)
15/4
3
2.2
4/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Brooke Sweeney (59.5)
4/1
4g moshe (AUS) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
2.9
30/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
30/1
4m globetrotter (USA) x french bow (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
5
3
7/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lewis German (58)
7/2
6g gonski (AUS) x queen of kintyre (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
5
7/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (59)
7/1
4g magnus (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
7
8
40/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
40/1
6g commands (AUS) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Race 7 - Clsa (Bm64) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.23
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (59)
13/2
4g more than ready (USA) x danalaga (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 166 runners; 112 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
25/1
5g reset (AUS) x miss behaviour (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
3
0.3
5/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59)
5/1
4m so you think (NZ) x beach model (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
4
0.7
20/1
T: C V Kelly
R: H Coffey (58)
20/1
5g skilled (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
5
0.8
40/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: J Bowditch (56)
40/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x coventina (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
1.8
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
16/1
6g shocking (AUS) x summer lot (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
7
1.9
20/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Fred W Kersley (61.5)
20/1
8g authorized (IRE) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
2.6
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Lewis German (57)
10/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
9
2.7
15/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
15/2
4m bushranger (IRE) x dawn rising (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
10
5
9/2F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
9/2F
4g harbour watch (IRE) x jade tempest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
6.2
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
5/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x danaupair (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
13.2
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
12/1
5m helenus (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
13
14
30/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Noonan (60)
30/1
9g linda's lad (GB) x lady of shanhai (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
14
39
40/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
40/1
7m street hero (USA) x uma sumac (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 8 - Bet365 Kyneton Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.86
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
5/2
5h snitzel (AUS) x distant thunder (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Nariko,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
11/1
9g pins (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.4
6/1
T: C K Phelan
R: M J Dee (55.5)
6/1
6g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
4
3.4
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Benbow (54)
30/1
6g cape cross (IRE) x tessa reef (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
3.5
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
2/1F
4h snitzel (AUS) x pegasus queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.2
25/1
T: J A McLean
R: Beau Mertens (54)
25/1
6h montjeu (IRE) x seatone (USA) (mizzen mast (USA))
7
5.2
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (57)
30/1
7g oasis dream (GB) x plante rare (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
5.4
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: A Mallyon (54)
9/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
9
9.2
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Parnham (54)
8/1
5m so you think (NZ) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
12.7
200/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
200/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x nassidarra (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
11
37.7
Ennis (15)
150/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (54)
150/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x she likes to party (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
41.4
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
30/1
Race 9 - Prendergast Earthmoving (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.16
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (54)
11/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x coupe (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Beau Mertens (54)
7/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x jest dreamin' (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.4
Wenner (8)
13/4F
T: K M Keys
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
13/4F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x miss emmyo (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.8
50/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (55)
50/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x golden honey (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
5
2
Bryan (2)
4/1
T: J A McLean
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
4/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x grand furore (AUS) (splendent (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56.5)
20/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
2.8
15/4
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
15/4
5g magnus (AUS) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
3.8
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x inthemix (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
5.1
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (58.5)
30/1
8m soldier's tale (USA) x great tradition (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.1
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (54)
30/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.