Breednet Results

KYNETON - Tuesday, February 12

Race 1 - Organs Coaches Mdn Plate (1875m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.83 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
7/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x banker's choice (USA) (canadian frontier (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
5/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x pregrada (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4.6
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
5/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x joie d'esprit (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
6
Scobie (4)
50/1
T: S Morrish
R: Alana Kelly (55)
50/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x dark eyed (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
5
7.5
150/1
T: K F Watson
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
150/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x denise margaret (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.7
13/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Dee (56)
13/8F
3f pierro (AUS) x rock success (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.8
14/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Noonan (58.5)
14/1
4g arlington (AUS) x sassy guru (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
7.9
Frites (8)
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Dean Holland (56)
9/2
3f sizzling (AUS) x la camille (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 2 - Clsa Australia Mdn Plate (1469m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.45 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (56.5)
4/7F
5m red giant (USA) x dolce bella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Mongolian Wings,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Go Pro (2)
14/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
14/1
4g helmet (AUS) x pictogram (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
3.3
40/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Trent Germaine (54)
40/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x graduated (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
4
7
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: C A Robertson (58)
7/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
8.2
3/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Jamie Kah (56)
3/1
3f nadeem (AUS) x dolly's wig (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
9
60/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: J Baldock (58)
60/1
3g moshe (AUS) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
11.5
80/1
T: D J Cave
R: J Keating (58.5)
80/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x ferazzure (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
19.5
14/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (56.5)
14/1
4m annenkov (IRE) x heart to heart (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.81 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
9/2
3f danerich (AUS) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Winning siblings: At The Crossing, Dragonite, Uptown Lilly,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
2
2.8
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (57)
14/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x running riot (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.3
11/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Bowditch (57)
11/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
4
3.4
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
7/2
3f starcraft (NZ) x vortex (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
4.8
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
8/1
3f street boss (USA) x halos crown (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
6
5.6
15/8F
T: D J Bourne
R: L Nolen (57)
15/8F
3f moshe (AUS) x miss inform (AUS) (keffelstein (AUS))
7
5.8
25/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms J Payne (57)
25/1
8
7.5
Veraj (10)
6/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Jamie Kah (57)
6/1
3f skilled (AUS) x elvonn (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
10.5
66/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Toby Atkinson (57)
66/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
10
12.8
40/1
T: T Kilgower
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
40/1
3f congrats (USA) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
15
100/1
T: Michael Jones
R: J Keating (57)
100/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x davilora dane (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Sunbury Square Mdn Plate (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.63 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Winks (58)
4/6F
3g star witness (AUS) x my dear friend (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Ms H White
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
15/4
4m smart missile (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
3
3.7
16/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
16/1
5g skilled (AUS) x georgia miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
4.7
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
20/1
4m reset (AUS) x zero and over (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5.7
30/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
30/1
4g redente (AUS) x jetsetting (AUS) (export price (FR))
6
6.7
13/2
T: N F Kennedy
R: J Bowditch (58)
13/2
3g your song (AUS) x a country girl (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
8.4
50/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
50/1
4g so you think (NZ) x dixie paradise (USA) (dixie union (USA))
8
9.4
66/1
T: B T Malanczyn
R: J Baldock (56.5)
66/1
9
14
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
20/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x cape tycoon (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
10
15.4
150/1
T: Denise Wallace
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
150/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x inala beauty (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
11
22.4
66/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: M Aitken (58.5)
66/1
4g more than ready (USA) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
23
50/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (58)
50/1
Race 5 - Bet365 Hcp (C1) (1212m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.47 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
1/1F
3f stryker (AUS) x domino lady (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lord Domino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (59)
13/4
3f nicconi (AUS) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
3
2.5
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (59)
8/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x victory vein (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
4.2
20/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
20/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x rareway (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
6.5
Melsan (10)
30/1
T: S Morrish
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
30/1
5m god's own (AUS) x la rev (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
7.2
30/1
T: T L Day
R: Jamie Kah (60)
30/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x messalina (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
8
4/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Winks (59.5)
4/1
4m sebring (AUS) x cabernet (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
9.5
20/1
T: N G Eades
R: Ben Allen (58)
20/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
14.2
Rets (11)
100/1
T: A J Dudley
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
100/1
6m testafiable (AUS) x win zip (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
Race 6 - Grand Handicap Mile (Bm64) (1469m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.83 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
8/11F
5g o'reilly (NZ) x kind return (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kindacool, Kindred, Kool Return, O'couney,
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
6
Visao (2)
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (60.5)
4/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
6.5
25/1
T: L J Lake
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
25/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x arch of capri (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
8
9/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
9/2
4g commands (AUS) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
8.7
14/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (58.5)
14/1
8g dangerous (AUS) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
11.2
12/1
T: A G Pace
R: Dylan Dunn (62)
12/1
7
11.4
15/1
T: G A James
R: J Keating (56.5)
15/1
5m reset (AUS) x sylvan court (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
13.4
100/1
T: Nick Smart
R: J Lorensini (58)
100/1
6g strategic (AUS) x aflashack (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Iron Jack (Bm58) (1112m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.48 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
10/1
6m stryker (AUS) x half a minute (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oscar Boy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Luke Oliver
R: Alana Kelly (57)
7/4F
7m bianconi (USA) x orbi tilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
3.7
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
12/1
5g mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
4
4.4
6/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Trent Germaine (58.5)
6/1
5g mint lane (USA) x wings of alice (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.5
7/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
7/2
6
4.7
7/1
T: S Morrish
R: Lucinda Doodt (62.5)
7/1
8g trotamondo (CHI) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
12.8
9/2
T: Carl Spry
R: W Egan (60.5)
9/2
8
12.9
100/1
T: Ms K Murphy
R: Ms J Payne (54)
100/1
9
15
100/1
T: E J Bourke
R: J Keating (57.5)
100/1
6m king of prussia (AUS) x bercardee pearl (AUS) (blalocks bull (AUS))
Race 8 - Phoenix Designs (Bm58) (1875m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:57.33 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: S Morrish
R: J Mott (60)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Duplicity, Ginali,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
14/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
14/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x el mansura (AUS) (green desert (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$21,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Teng Long Thoroughbred
3
5.3
9/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
9/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x boynton (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
4
7.2
16/1
T: D Binaisse
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
16/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x our abbey (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
7.4
11/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
11/1
4m reset (AUS) x manhattan treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
6
8.4
6/1
T: R K Challis
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
6/1
4m skilled (AUS) x shamrock countess (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
9.1
11/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Chris Symons (59)
11/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
11.4
7/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Samuel Payne (57)
7/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
15.1
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
8/1
7m floral pegasus (AUS) x magic morning (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
10
15.3
80/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Alana Kelly (59)
80/1
7g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
16.3
30/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
30/1
4g strategic (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
12
21.3
40/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: J Keating (59.5)
40/1
8g real saga (AUS) x trois etoiles (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.