Breednet Results

KYNETON - Friday, November 13

Race 1 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.89 (37.89)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.8
4/5F
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58)
4/5F
3g nostradamus (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables Australia
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$50,000
Vendor: Ellora Stud, Avenel
Buyer: Gippsland Bloodstock
3
2.8
14/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
14/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x lilly the filly (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
Buyer: Moloney Racing Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$37,500
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Tarcoola Stud
4
3.1
9/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (58)
9/1
5
3.5
20/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Bowditch (56)
20/1
3f mossman (AUS) x summer wine (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
6
5.8
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: C Newitt (58)
8/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x lady cat (CHI) (sir cat (USA))
7
6.8
13/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Allen (58)
13/2
8
9.5
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: H Coffey (58)
25/1
3g magnus (AUS) x bona fides (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
19.5
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Beau Mertens (56)
12/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x fairytale ending (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.43 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
13/8F
3g nicconi (AUS) x casino bride (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
2
2.3
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
7/2
4g burgundy (NZ) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Cambridge Blue Agistment
Buyer: Asian World Racing
3
3.6
Bout (13)
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
20/1
4
3.7
7/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
7/2
4m cluster (AUS) x asufas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
6.9
Abated (6)
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Beau Mertens (58)
16/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x syncopated (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
8.9
20/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Jessie Philpot (57.5)
20/1
4g jimmy creed (USA) x purple downs (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
7
9.9
100/1
T: N J Dyer
R: H Coffey (59.5)
100/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x divine rubi (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
10.3
10/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (58)
10/1
3g zebedee (GB) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
11.3
100/1
T: K F Watson
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
100/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x acid storm (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
10
13.8
100/1
T: Ms R Standen
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
100/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x imperia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
14
12/1
T: M Sell
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
12/1
4g moshe (AUS) x silesia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
Race 3 - No Fuss Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:32.20 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Amangiri, Buckhound, More Secrets,
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / Ciaron Maher / Paul Willetts
2
1.3
7/2
T: Garry Murphy
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
7/2
5g turffontein (AUS) x hisstar (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
3
3.1
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
16/1
4g reset (AUS) x deep in the woods (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
4.2
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jack Hill (58)
25/1
3g el roca (AUS) x gaynor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5
10/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
10/1
6
6.2
15/2
T: R F Donat
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
15/2
4g redente (AUS) x paramytha (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
7
7
9/4F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
9/4F
8
9.5
16/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: M J Allen (59.5)
16/1
5g americain (USA) x blagdon (USA) (gone west (USA))
9
17.2
25/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
25/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x piries (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
10
17.6
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
7/1
3g contributer (IRE) x justa babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Evolve Interiors Mdn Plate (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:59.79 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: H Coffey (57.5)
9/4F
4m fiorente (IRE) x lunar lights (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
4/1
5g americain (USA) x anniversary belle (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
11.8
Chomeur (10)
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (56)
11/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x sticky fingers (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Aust) Pty Ltd
4
12.7
16/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
16/1
5g so you think (NZ) x le clercq (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
13.5
16/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
16/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x flying gaga (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
6
13.6
15/4
T: P Stokes
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
15/4
4m pierro (AUS) x lucky angel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
14.8
16/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: J Benbow (56)
16/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x refuge (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
16.1
11/2
T: J D Pearson
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
11/2
4g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
16.3
40/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
40/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x fabaz (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
28.3
30/1
T: Stephen Field
R: John Robertson (57.5)
30/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
63.3
Simasia (12)
100/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
100/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x great cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Tac Be Races Ready Hcp (C1) (1850m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:01.19 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (62)
5/2F
5g crowded house (GB) x bareback (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Shangani Patrol,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
9/2
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3
8/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Dean Holland (59)
8/1
4g americain (USA) x miss chatter (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
4
7
11/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
11/2
7g testafiable (AUS) x whispering thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
7.3
15/4
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57.5)
15/4
4m helmet (AUS) x blue collar jill (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
9
15/4
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
15/4
5g so you think (NZ) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.2
40/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Celine Gaudray (52)
40/1
8g widden valley (AUS) x amber flush (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 6 - Furphy (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.37 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: P Lang
R: C Newitt (56)
12/1
5m bullet train (GB) x dansanna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$3,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: P Lang
2
0.8
5/2F
T: R F Donat
R: Dean Holland (61)
5/2F
5m redente (AUS) x highway princess (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
3
1.1
7/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Jack Hill (61.5)
7/1
6m pour moi (IRE) x fuji belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Brian McGrath Racing
4
1.8
9/1
T: S Georgios
R: Emily Brown (58)
9/1
5
1.9
7/2
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
7/2
5m power (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
9.9
15/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (61)
15/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x running riot (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
12.1
11/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
11/2
4m charm spirit (IRE) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
52.1
11/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ben Allen (62)
11/2
Race 7 - Jay Bourke Memorial (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.41 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (60.5)
7/2
3g deep field (AUS) x shiraz attack (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote B'Stock
2
0.2
Goethe (11)
9/1
T: Ms T Cox
R: M J Allen (59.5)
9/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x solarco (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
1.2
7/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Bowditch (60.5)
7/1
6g globetrotter (USA) x toasty (AUS) (perugino (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.9
7/2
T: A W Noonan
R: Celine Gaudray (57)
7/2
7g widden valley (AUS) x classy miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
7.2
40/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: J Benbow (57.5)
40/1
11g masterpiece (ARG) x jersey cream (AUS) (generous (IRE))
6
14.2
60/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
60/1
8g commands (AUS) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
15.4
9/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: R Mc Leod (60.5)
9/4F
4g shamexpress (NZ) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
30.4
Mutin (15)
40/1
T: N J Dyer
R: H Coffey (56)
40/1
7g sepoy (AUS) x sefrah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
31.7
Bouffon (13)
8/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
8/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x razz and red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
36.7
60/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Alana Kelly (58)
60/1
Race 8 - Concrete Collaborative (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.83 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Dean Holland (61)
7/2
4g magnus (AUS) x music shop (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
Winning siblings: Far Enough,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$66,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.5
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: C Newitt (61)
12/1
6g equiano (FR) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.6
50/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
50/1
7g host (CHI) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
2.6
Sigrid (13)
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ben Allen (58)
8/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4.6
9/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Beau Mertens (60)
9/2
4g street boss (USA) x southern link (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
5.8
25/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Dylan Dunn (60.5)
25/1
7
6.6
5/2F
T: J D Sadler
R: Michael Poy (61)
5/2F
4g power (GB) x la vienne (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
7.1
30/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Bowditch (60)
30/1
7g moshe (AUS) x heavenscent (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
7.3
16/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Ms A Bryan (58.5)
16/1
7m gio ponti (USA) x tantrum (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
9.3
20/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: H Coffey (58.5)
20/1
11
9.6
150/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Emily Brown (53.5)
150/1
7g hard spun (USA) x riviera ripple (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
12
10.6
11/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Damien Thornton (61.5)
11/1
6g choisir (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
13
17.6
40/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Celine Gaudray (52)
40/1
8g gonski (AUS) x ride the lightning (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.