Breednet Results

KYNETON - Saturday, April 17

Race 1 - Christine Briggs Mdn Plate (1875m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.43 (38.63)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Yulara (7)
16/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: W Gordon (59.5)
16/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x helriva (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mainland,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Maskiell (57)
7/4F
3f zoustar (AUS) x locket (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
1.4
20/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
20/1
4
2.1
11/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
11/2
5
2.9
60/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Duffy (57.5)
60/1
4m pluck (USA) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
5.1
50/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
50/1
3g zacinto (GB) x i see fire (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.4
100/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
100/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x dreamwinner (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
8.6
Pilote (5)
2/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
2/1
4g pierro (AUS) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
9.4
8/1
T: P Koumis
R: C A Robertson (57)
8/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x heirlooms (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
10
10.1
60/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (59.5)
60/1
5h old songs (AUS) x zenarchie (AUS) (archway (IRE))
11
11.1
20/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Carleen Hefel (58)
20/1
Race 2 - Ken Ponton Mdn Plate (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.57 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (58)
8/1
3g magnus (AUS) x silesia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Duffy (58)
20/1
3
1.9
9/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: A Lynch (58)
9/1
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $50000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: T Paterson
4
3.1
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Neil Farley (56)
12/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x for archie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.8
15/8F
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Benbow (56)
15/8F
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x casula gal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.8
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
20/1
3g danerich (AUS) x homeland sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
7.1
15/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
15/2
3f helmet (AUS) x alrosa (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
8
8.1
80/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Logan McNeil (55)
80/1
3f warrior's reward (USA) x trinity house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
11.6
15/8F
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: J Maskiell (56)
15/8F
3f fighting sun (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 3 - Mark Constable Mdn Plate (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.74 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: Garry Murphy
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
7/4F
5g turffontein (AUS) x hisstar (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: G A Osborne
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
11/2
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds Cygnet Tas
Buyer: George Osborne
3
5.8
Didier (4)
9/4
T: K T Bourke
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
9/4
4g stryker (AUS) x per se (AUS) (face value (AUS))
4
6
11/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
11/1
4h bullet train (GB) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
7
9/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
9/1
4g stryker (AUS) x annieanna (AUS) (alannan (USA))
6
8
60/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: W Gordon (59.5)
60/1
4g scintillo (GB) x consensus (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
8.8
20/1
T: David Prior
R: Tayla Childs (56.5)
20/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x gamble me (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
11
16/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
16/1
9
11.2
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
100/1
5g so you think (NZ) x le clercq (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
10
11.7
66/1
T: B T Malanczyn
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
66/1
11
13.5
100/1
T: David Prior
R: J Duffy (57.5)
100/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x fly me (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Bobby Beare Memorial Hcp (58) (2837m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:07.31 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (60)
11/4F
5g bachelor duke (USA) x fleet action (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4
7/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: W Gordon (58.5)
7/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x shady affair (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
6.3
11/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (56)
11/1
8g good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock
4
7.5
12/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
12/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x faltonia (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
8.5
20/1
T: B A Charry
R: Logan McNeil (55)
20/1
7g roc de cambes (NZ) x degree (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
6
9
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
11/2
4m dalakhani (IRE) x pepiniere (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
9.2
7/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (59)
7/1
5g camelot (GB) x elle elle bee (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
9.3
Sandman (13)
16/1
T: M W Greig
R: K Bohorun (54)
16/1
5g desert king (IRE) x fleur de lion (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
10
40/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
40/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x hayley's image (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
11.8
4/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Maskiell (58)
4/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x wadeema (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
23.8
30/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (58)
30/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 5 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Hcp (58) (1212m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.46 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: P L Caboche
R: A Lynch (59)
7/2
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x flying success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Racing Luck, Street Pursuit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Seeress (12)
3/1F
T: G A Osborne
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
3/1F
3f nostradamus (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$16,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: George Osborne / Langdon Thoroughbreds
3
3.3
25/1
T: V L Malady
R: W Gordon (60)
25/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x snip 'n' paste (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: H Dodemaide
4
3.5
11/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
11/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x landuc (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
5.3
16/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Maskiell (59)
16/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
5.8
14/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Jack Hill (59)
14/1
6g host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
7
6.5
12/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
12/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x night and day (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
6.9
13/2
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Kiran Quilty (57)
13/2
4g warhorse (NZ) x mukda moonlight (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
9
7.7
13/2
T: C F Hyland
R: J Duffy (59)
13/2
4g dundeel (NZ) x manhattan mam (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
9.2
20/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Ms C Puls (54)
20/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x autumn zest (AUS) (king's best (USA))
11
9.9
20/1
T: Emma Church
R: Lucinda Boyd (58)
20/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x komodo blue (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
12
10.3
60/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Nathan Punch (57.5)
60/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 6 - L&G Sheppard & Sons Hcp (58) (1112m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.86 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
6/1
7g anacheeva (AUS) x sleek anitra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54.5)
5/1
7m hard spun (USA) x elim (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
3
0.8
25/1
T: Dale Plant
R: C Quilty (56.5)
25/1
7g magnus (AUS) x mokobaesi miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
0.9
30/1
T: Ms K Dufty
R: K Bohorun (55)
30/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
5
1.4
Tanner (2)
10/1
T: S Morrish
R: Lucinda Boyd (59.5)
10/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x pickers (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
1.6
13/4
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
13/4
5m duporth (AUS) x morwell (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2.8
100/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
100/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x dance class (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
8
3.2
12/1
T: C R Chandler
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
12/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x specialisor (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
5
13/2
T: C J Cassar
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
13/2
3f artie schiller (USA) x anna dana (USA) (chester house (USA))
10
8.2
60/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: J Benbow (54)
60/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x miss bon beach (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
11
9.2
3/1F
T: G A Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
3/1F
7g floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 7 - M Ferguson Woodend Cup (Bm70) (1875m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.58 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (60)
15/2
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jack Hill (60)
5/2F
4g fiorente (IRE) x lonhruge (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.1
25/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: J Duffy (61)
25/1
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darren Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.7
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
20/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x our zara (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
2.8
3/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Carleen Hefel (59)
3/1
6g pierro (AUS) x gallant lady (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3
13/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
13/4
7g good journey (USA) x belleza veloz (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
7
3.5
15/1
T: D Karp
R: J Maskiell (57)
15/1
8
3.7
14/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (58.5)
14/1
7g pentire (GB) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
9
7
20/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Logan McNeil (55)
20/1
5g oasis dream (GB) x swingland (GB) (pivotal (GB))
10
9.7
80/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (58.5)
80/1
9g galileo (IRE) x dietrich (USA) (storm cat (USA))
Race 8 - Agco Finance Hcp (58) (1875m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.35 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
9/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dashtorush, Hard Got, Smartcelli,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: M G Cornish & D L Gaskin Racing Stables
2
0.3
4/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Laura Lafferty (53)
4/1
4m choisir (AUS) x immortalize (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm Pty Ltd Nagambie Vic
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$26,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.5
9/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
9/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
4
0.9
11/2
T: Brett Scott
R: W Gordon (59.5)
11/2
5
1.2
15/4F
T: Dale Short
R: C A Robertson (58)
15/4F
5m therock (AUS) x lavished (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
6
1.5
12/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (59)
12/1
6g reset (AUS) x latte (NZ) (maroof (USA))
7
1.7
9/2
T: Michelle Payne
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
9/2
8
2.7
100/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: J Benbow (54)
100/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x pfeiffer (USA) (storm cat (USA))
9
2.9
60/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51.5)
60/1
10
4.6
30/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Ms C Puls (54)
30/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x it's all for you (GER) (shirocco (GER))
11
4.9
20/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Logan McNeil (55)
20/1
12
5.9
15/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: K Bohorun (56)
15/1
6m stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
13
6.9
30/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Nathan Punch (55.5)
30/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x clear blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
7.4
100/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: C Quilty (54)
100/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x sweetness 'n light (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.