Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, January 23

Race 1 - Balmoral On York Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.07 (47.75)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
15/4
3g west quest (CAN) x caesars (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Winning siblings: Cabrera, Pompeius,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: P A Hill
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
9/1
4g west quest (CAN) x delta green (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
3
2.8
10/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
10/1
4m needs further (AUS) x magic light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
3.1
8/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
8/1
3f tough speed (USA) x luluanna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
5
3.3
Iowna (6)
12/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56.5)
12/1
6
4.3
7/2
T: Chester Roach
R: D M Ganderton (55)
7/2
3f needs further (AUS) x al ward (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.8
80/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: W H Kok (53.5)
80/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x selina (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.9
Nahla (7)
14/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (56.5)
14/1
6m econsul (NZ) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
9
5.3
60/1
T: Ms Richele Loane
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
60/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
10
5.8
5/2F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (58.5)
5/2F
4g clangalang (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
9.6
100/1
T: G S White
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
100/1
4m americain (USA) x lady of gold (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
12
12.1
16/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
16/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x gwen's star (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Ultimate Sporting Chall.-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.76 (47.63)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2F
T: S Gandy
R: Chris Graham (58)
9/2F
4m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
This nick: 21 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Flikpix (11)
13/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (55.5)
13/2
5m keano (NZ) x surf candy (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.8
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (58.5)
8/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
9/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: C Newitt (58)
9/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x veloce cavallo (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
T: T W Evans
R: Alex Patis (56)
16/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
2.6
5/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
5/1
7
2.7
12/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
12/1
8
2.9
12/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
12/1
9
3.1
15/2
T: Kaye Milne
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
15/2
7m delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
10
3.9
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: W H Kok (54)
20/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x vivacious (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
11
4.2
Pelagia (13)
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (55)
25/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
12
4.6
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56.5)
20/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
13
7.3
15/2
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56)
15/2
5g swinging bachelor (AUS) x hello baby doll (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
Race 3 - Tab Launceston Cup In Feb-Bm72 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.77 (47.45)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: Angela Brakey
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
9/2
5g tough speed (USA) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
Winning siblings: Squami, White Cliffs,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Kanji (1)
11/2
T: Kaye Milne
R: A Darmanin (60)
11/2
7g haradasun (AUS) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
2.3
7/2F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (54)
7/2F
5m tough speed (USA) x fintona belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
2.8
8/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B McCoull (58.5)
8/1
5
3.2
20/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
20/1
7m reaan (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
3.9
15/2
T: J L Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
15/2
4g needs further (AUS) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
7
4.4
20/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
20/1
8g grey swallow (IRE) x shield maiden (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
8
4.9
Thanos (5)
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
6/1
5g mossman (AUS) x el fayze (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
5.3
10/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: R J Bishop (55)
10/1
5g tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.6
100/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (54.5)
100/1
10g darci brahma (NZ) x silver and roses (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
6
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
20/1
9g azevedo (AUS) x uleen (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
12
7.5
80/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (54)
80/1
4g americain (USA) x chikka (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
13
8.3
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: W H Kok (51)
12/1
Race 4 - K Sharkie Launceston Guineas (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.86 (48.24)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
10/1
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x hissy miss (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Banca Nip, Heza Bit Hissy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
20/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: T Baker (57)
20/1
3
5.8
Tiesto (1)
8/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: B McCoull (57)
8/1
3g tough speed (USA) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
8.8
2/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: R J Bishop (57)
2/1
3g moshe (AUS) x minnie deal (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
9.5
8/11F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (57)
8/11F
6
12.8
16/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: A Darmanin (57)
16/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x red pixie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
22.8
40/1
T: Monica Ryan
R: B Muhcu (55)
40/1
3f tough speed (USA) x si vite (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 5 - Steve's Liquor 1000 Guineas (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.47 (47.22)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: R J Bishop (56)
12/1
3f hussonet (USA) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashady Hussy, Cool Target, Regal Grove,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
1/8F
T: Adam Trinder
R: C Newitt (56)
1/8F
3f needs further (AUS) x tycoon sali (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.7
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (56)
25/1
4
2.7
100/1
T: J L Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56)
100/1
3f needs further (AUS) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56)
20/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
5.3
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: D M Ganderton (56)
12/1
3f needs further (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
6.5
50/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: W H Kok (56)
50/1
3f clangalang (AUS) x gee gees opera (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
8
6.6
Bigable (11)
150/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Ismail Toker (56)
150/1
3f big brown (USA) x pliable (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
9
6.8
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (56)
25/1
3f west quest (CAN) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
7.2
66/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
66/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x himstedt (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
11
60/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (56.5)
60/1
3f needs further (AUS) x this moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 6 - Lazy Yak Lady Lynette (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.01 (45.46)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/5F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58)
1/5F
3f needs further (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Emerald Crown, Gold Phoenix, Leodoro,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Max Cowen
R: B McCoull (57)
7/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x my fraulein (AUS) (telesto (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
10/1
6m zuberi (AUS) x florina (AUS) (command post (NZ))
4
2.5
50/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Ismail Toker (57)
50/1
4m moshe (AUS) x thrillionaire (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
5
2.7
10/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (59)
10/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
3.4
25/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: B Muhcu (57)
25/1
7m helike (USA) x strathmore maid (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
7
4.9
Teriki (3)
30/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57)
30/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x belong to peri (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
5.9
100/1
T: D M Bramich
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
100/1
4m haradasun (AUS) x pirouette (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Veolia Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.85 (46.26)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
10/9F
5m written tycoon (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Trancing, Transfixed,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (54)
7/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x sorell miss (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
3
3.7
20/1
T: Barry Baker
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
20/1
6g swinging bachelor (AUS) x antonia's gold (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
3.9
Kwai (4)
7/4
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54)
7/4
3f war (AUS) x pontington (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
4.9
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (52)
12/1
4g your song (AUS) x casuarina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.9
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
50/1
6g husson (ARG) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
5.6
10/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
10/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x france soir (CHI) (rich man's gold (USA))
8
5.8
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: W H Kok (51)
20/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x silvercitymiss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
9
6.8
100/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (54)
100/1
Race 8 - Jansz Corp Marquee Cup Day Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.42 (46.40)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (58.5)
8/1
4g jayemzed (AUS) x festivities (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Deadly Sins, My Kingdom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
11/1
3f mossman (AUS) x snow festival (AUS) (street sense (USA))
3
3.1
7/4
T: G J Stevenson
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
7/4
4m moshe (AUS) x ednadez (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
4
6.3
20/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
20/1
3f needs further (AUS) x cool queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
7.3
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: W H Kok (53.5)
25/1
4m jayemzed (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
10.5
4/5F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
4/5F
3f lope de vega (IRE) x ivory pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
10.8
80/1
T: A E Roach
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
80/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x watches (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
15.8
50/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (57)
50/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x buzzing away (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.