Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, October 28

Race 1 - Buckby Motors Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.68 (47.00)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
20/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
20/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x privada (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Private Profit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
1/1F
4g needs further (AUS) x molopo (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
3.6
9/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (52.5)
9/2
4m squamosa (AUS) x floatlikabutterfly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
6.8
12/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
12/1
4m war (AUS) x oscar dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7
7/2
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Peter Lui (51)
7/2
3f trust in a gust (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
6
7.2
15/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
15/1
5g squamosa (AUS) x la bella roo (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
7.4
66/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ianish Luximon (51)
66/1
3f rubick (AUS) x margaret miss (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
8.4
15/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
15/1
4g the factor (USA) x lion dance (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
9
12.7
20/1
T: J L Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
20/1
5m needs further (AUS) x covered love (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
10
12.8
100/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Brandon Louis (54.5)
100/1
6m domesday (AUS) x my southern bell (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.60 (49.89)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
4/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x florian (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Georgie Catania (54)
14/1
3f unusual suspect (USA) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
3
1.9
6/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
6/1
4m clangalang (AUS) x geegee shanassi (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
4
2.2
16/1
T: P A Hill
R: Codi Jordan (52.5)
16/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x fracas (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
5
3.7
14/1
T: P A Hill
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
14/1
5g hectorr (AUS) x mrs bailey (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
6
3.8
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ianish Luximon (55.5)
30/1
4g master of design (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.8
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (54.5)
30/1
4m clangalang (AUS) x lake nive (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
5.6
10/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: T Baker (56.5)
10/1
4m needs further (AUS) x reach the moon (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
9
5.9
80/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ismail Toker (56)
80/1
10
6.9
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ms D Parish (56.5)
30/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x centafit (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
7.6
20/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
20/1
6g sebring (AUS) x lady rah rah (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
8.4
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (57)
8/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x vita bella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
8.8
13/4F
T: J L Keys
R: D Pires (56)
13/4F
3g lucas cranach (GER) x chi gong (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
14
9.2
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
11/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x outrageous fortune (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Tas Newmarket 25/11 Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.06 (50.10)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/4
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
11/4
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x norse affair (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tavlin,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
5/2F
4m bullet train (GB) x hitchhike (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2.3
16/1
T: Chester Roach
R: B Muhcu (55)
16/1
5m starspangledbanner (AUS) x fupeg magic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Smith
4
4.5
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (57)
7/2
5
5.2
10/1
T: I D Hay
R: D Pires (58.5)
10/1
6g all american (AUS) x holly go lightly (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
7.5
9/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Ms D Parish (57.5)
9/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
8.5
9/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (59)
9/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x legcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
8
8.7
100/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Peter Lui (54)
100/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
23.4
40/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Georgie Catania (55.5)
40/1
6m husson (ARG) x cassini contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
25.2
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
20/1
5m wanted (AUS) x ehor (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Race 4 - Melb. Cup Day Charity Lunch-C1 (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:17.50 (50.12)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
3/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57)
3/1
6m ekraar (USA) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Awakening, Joy Avenue, Morethanlucky,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1
7/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Kyle Maskiell (59)
7/4F
4g tough speed (USA) x snasta (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
2
5/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: Ms D Parish (57)
5/2
4m dundeel (NZ) x porto cervo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
5.5
Sizzkye (11)
40/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Peter Lui (52)
40/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x mirakye (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
10.7
80/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (57)
80/1
4g mawingo (GER) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
12.7
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (55)
50/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x portent (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
7
13
20/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Ianish Luximon (54)
20/1
6m zed (NZ) x kai iwi lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
18.3
5/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (55)
5/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x lunar gold (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
9
21.5
100/1
T: S L Davis
R: Codi Jordan (55)
100/1
5g albrecht (AUS) x courtney's luv (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
21.9
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
20/1
6m ustinov (AUS) x poetic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Carlton & United Breweries-60 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.99 (48.31)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (54)
7/1
Winning siblings: Georgie's Pride, Sentimental Miss,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (57)
5/1
4m cluster (AUS) x speedy sky (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
3
0.9
9/4F
T: S Gandy
R: D Pires (59.5)
9/4F
4g wordsmith (AUS) x miss mana (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
4
1
14/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
14/1
5m your song (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
1.1
11/1
T: M J O'Grady
R: Ianish Luximon (57)
11/1
7g tough speed (USA) x amolin jude (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
6
2
7/1
T: G S White
R: Ismail Toker (57)
7/1
8m reset (AUS) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
4.8
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57.5)
9/1
4m dissident (AUS) x jemerica (AUS) (captain rio (GB))
8
8.3
13/2
T: Kaye Milne
R: D M Ganderton (58)
13/2
6m moshe (AUS) x thrillionaire (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
9
8.6
14/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
14/1
6g cardinal virtue (AUS) x fasig (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
10
11.6
66/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Peter Lui (56)
66/1
5g showcasing (GB) x princess amidala (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 6 - Become A Member (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.61 (48.15)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
2/9F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (61.5)
2/9F
4g super easy (NZ) x ormond road (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
16/1
T: G S White
R: T Baker (58.5)
16/1
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Gary White
3
6.5
Vogue (8)
30/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
30/1
4m real saga (AUS) x dubai gal (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
7.7
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (58)
20/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
13.5
Kwai (4)
5/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Kyle Maskiell (60)
5/1
5m war (AUS) x pontington (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
15.2
16/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (60)
16/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x miss elizabeth (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
7
22.5
100/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Ianish Luximon (52.5)
100/1
6m moshe (AUS) x ednadez (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Race 7 - Tas Fumigation &Pest Serv-Bm66 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:18.91 (49.84)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
16/1
T: G S White
R: T Baker (54)
16/1
6m canford cliffs (IRE) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cresta Cosmic,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Kyle Maskiell (59)
9/1
5g unusual suspect (USA) x cabarita miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
2.6
3/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
3/1
4
2.7
11/4F
T: S Gandy
R: D Pires (60)
11/4F
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x splash of love (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
5
3.4
5/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (57)
5/1
6m wordsmith (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
20/1
6m needs further (AUS) x shenzen frenzy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
8.7
13/4
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (58)
13/4
5m clangalang (AUS) x gee gees opera (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
8
16
Hunch (4)
15/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
15/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss tipsy topsy (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 8 - Book Your Xmas Function-Bm84 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.11 (49.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Mc Coull (57)
2/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (59.5)
7/4F
5m hussonet (USA) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
3
8
3/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (54)
3/1
9m magnus (AUS) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
10.9
9/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
9/1
5
24.4
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
8/1
9g galileo (IRE) x aleagueoftheirown (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.