Breednet Results

LAURA - Saturday, June 29

Race 1 - Patron Bill Ware Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.87
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (57.5)
7/4F
3g pluck (USA) x special cuvee (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: J J Ball
R: F Edwards (57)
2/1
3f longhorn (AUS) x cool edition (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
3
3.5
6/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: M Abe (59)
6/1
3g olympus (AUS) x jan's girl (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
4
4.5
7/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
7/1
5
5
9/1
T: Lisa Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
9/1
6
10
11/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (57)
11/1
3f escalation (IRE) x little dreamer (AUS) (rash action (AUS))
7
10.5
20/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (57)
20/1
8
11.5
7/1
T: R Baker
R: M Elliott (57.5)
7/1
4m collate (AUS) x lyndi's gift (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
15.5
5/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: S Wilson (57.5)
5/1
5m danerich (AUS) x tortillas (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Sponsors Hcp (50) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.84
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
8/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
8/1
Winning siblings: Binesi, Capt'n Thunderbird,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Shohei Kaya (60.5)
8/1
4m bernardini (USA) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.5
3/1
T: J J Ball
R: F Edwards (61)
3/1
4g congrats (USA) x pretty buttons (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4
7/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms N Nelson (59)
7/1
4m husson (ARG) x madison park (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
5.2
2/1F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (59)
2/1F
3f top echelon (AUS) x moksa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
7.7
8/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: S Wilson (58.5)
8/1
7
11
12/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: P Romeo (59)
12/1
5g all american (AUS) x egerszegi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
11.3
15/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (56)
15/1
3c easy rocking (AUS) x the shipping news (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
12.5
9/4
T: T P Rowe
R: S Pawsey (60)
9/4
3f poet's voice (GB) x gypsy pearl (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Laura 10,000 Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.56
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
5/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
5/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x layadelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
9/4
3g mossman (AUS) x moon candy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.6
Tecza (4)
2/1F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (56.5)
2/1F
4
3.6
9/2
T: A G Paterson
R: N Yadi (59)
9/2
5m reward for effort (AUS) x chrystelle (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
4.6
11/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Pawsey (57)
11/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x flinders command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6.6
5/2
T: Gareth Horner
R: P Romeo (59.5)
5/2
4g instinction (AUS) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
12.8
7/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (61)
7/2
Race 4 - Laura Bracelet Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:09.15
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Clout (6)
12/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: M Elliott (56)
12/1
6g clang (AUS) x shoved out (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Imay Shout, Mustang Jack,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/5F
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (61)
4/5F
3
6.8
4/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (56)
4/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x betrille (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
7.7
5/1
T: R T Moller
R: S Pawsey (56.5)
5/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x bella sirena (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
9
16/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: S Wilson (56)
16/1
5g botswana (AUS) x coconut kisses (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
6
10
15/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Shohei Kaya (56)
15/1
4m longhorn (AUS) x palidamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
12.5
8/1
T: J J Ball
R: F Edwards (56)
8/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x panchi (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
8
16
6/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (56)
6/1
4m red element (AUS) x mystery queen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
19.2
14/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (56.5)
14/1
Race 5 - Pioneer Cup (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:08.75
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: S Pawsey (59.5)
2/1F
4g red element (AUS) x el mansura (AUS) (green desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Manzala,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Beraht (1)
13/4
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (59.5)
13/4
4g charge forward (AUS) x alverta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
Ahern (5)
14/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: M Elliott (56.5)
14/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x mymy justine (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.3
5/2
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
5/2
4m americain (USA) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.5
5/1
T: L A Reys
R: M Abe (61)
5/1
7g spinning world (USA) x galimist (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
2.8
14/1
T: A G Paterson
R: N Yadi (56.5)
14/1
6g all american (AUS) x debra's joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.5
10/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Shohei Kaya (58)
10/1
7g floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
8
12
25/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: S Wilson (56.5)
25/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
15.3
7/1
T: J J Ball
R: F Edwards (54.5)
7/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x katherine gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 6 - Laura Cup (1450m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:27.39
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (59)
1/1F
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x elegant rhapsody (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Creightons Creek,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
13/8
T: Ms J Ryan
R: S Pawsey (59)
13/8
8g greenwood lake (USA) x winaqua (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
9
11/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: S Wilson (59)
11/1
4
10.5
11/2
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
11/2
6g dubai's choice (AUS) x shyspin (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
10.7
6/1
T: T P Rowe
R: M Elliott (59)
6/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x misty woods (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
6
11.9
16/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Rachel Shred (59)
16/1
7g street sense (USA) x cause to dream (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
13.4
15/1
T: R A Nelson
R: F Edwards (59)
15/1
9g reset (AUS) x kildara rose (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
8
14.9
7/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: P Romeo (59)
7/1
6g makfi (GB) x silken power (AUS) (woodman (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.