Breednet Results

LAVERTON - Saturday, October 27

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.94
Prizemoney: $6,990
1
4/5F
T: Josh Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
4/5F
4g rogano (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
4/1
8g husson lightning (AUS) x pretty ribbons (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
3
8.3
3/1
T: N M Biggs
R: Ms E Asphar (55.5)
3/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x rose pompadour (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
4
18.8
2/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Casey Hunter (57)
2/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x destiny girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
26
4/1
T: D M Luciani
R: N Rudland (56)
4/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x barton street (AUS) (zentsov street (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.92
Prizemoney: $6,990
1
5/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Jade McNaught (53)
5/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x she's captivating (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Winning siblings: King Of Duketon, Molicious,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
5/2
T: Ms K Craig
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
5/2
10g flying pegasus (AUS) x apheta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
7.1
6/1
T: N M Biggs
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
6/1
4
10.5
4/5F
T: D M Luciani
R: N Rudland (57)
4/5F
4g poet's voice (GB) x be that as it may (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
5
10.7
4/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Casey Hunter (55)
4/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.35
Prizemoney: $6,990
1
4/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
4/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
Winning siblings: Dutch Spy, Informed Decision, Narlarco,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: Ms M Blanke
R: N Rudland (56)
6/4F
3g stryker (AUS) x my lovely lesley (USA) (hennessy (USA))
3
5.3
3/1
T: N M Biggs
R: Jade McNaught (54)
3/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x high impact (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
4
7.8
5/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
5/1
6m so secret (AUS) x lead rope (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
5
19.3
3/1
T: N M Biggs
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
3/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x damzel's dream (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm56+) (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.26
Prizemoney: $6,990
1
3/1
T: N M Biggs
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
3/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x rivkin's reserve (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Hey Charlie,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
11/8F
T: N D Dellar
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
11/8F
3
5.8
6/4
T: D M Luciani
R: N Rudland (57)
6/4
5m domesday (AUS) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
4
8.3
3/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Jade McNaught (56)
3/1
10g hussonet (USA) x debra's joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
13
6/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms E Asphar (55)
6/1
7m so secret (AUS) x iron queen (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
6
18.8
5/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
5/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x foxaround (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm64+) (1200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.05
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
13/8F
T: R J Malpass
R: Kristy Bennett (53.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Bos Taurus, Friar's Fantasia,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Touchstone Farm, North Dandalup, WA
Buyer: Psd $17,000 Res $18,000
2
0.3
7/4
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms E Asphar (57.5)
7/4
8g bernardini (USA) x cloneen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,500
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Inglis Asia
3
2.3
4/1
T: D M Luciani
R: N Rudland (55.5)
4/1
7g stratum (AUS) x weekend gossip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
3
3/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Jade McNaught (61)
3/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
11
4/1
T: T J Brennan
R: Casey Hunter (57.5)
4/1
Race 6 - (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.57
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4F
T: N D Dellar
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
6/4F
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x miss mahal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mr Armstrong, Strip It Down,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Casey Hunter (58)
5/1
3
2.1
2/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade McNaught (57)
2/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x translucence (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.3
5/1
T: D M Luciani
R: N Rudland (56)
5/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x jennywren (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
8
2/1
T: Josh Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
2/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
8.3
5/1
T: T J Brennan
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
5/1
5g helmet (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
16.8
9/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
9/1
6g saxon (AUS) x argentine rose (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
33.5
12/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Ms L Staples (56)
12/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x alabama joan (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.