Breednet Results

LEINSTER - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Ruc Cementation & Flanco Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.14
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms N Hopwood (56)
6/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x atavism (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
4/5F
T: D M Luciani
R: N Rudland (56)
4/5F
3
8.5
7/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
7/1
6g excellent art (GB) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
9.2
14/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Ms P Edwards (57.5)
14/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x queanbeyan (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
18.7
6/4
T: Meryl Hayley
R: M Autier (58)
6/4
5g testa rossa (AUS) x tremezzo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
28.4
6/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Kate Southam (54)
6/1
5g rogano (AUS) x damascus diva (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
36.2
11/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Ms S Starley (58)
11/1
4g planet five (USA) x adazzle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 2 - Rht Contract./Toll Mining-Cl B (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.81
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kate Southam (57.5)
5/4F
4g maschino (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Prince Raheeb,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Ms P Edwards (56.5)
3/1
3
4
3/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
3/1
6m stratum (AUS) x windstruck (CAN) (smart strike (CAN))
4
23.3
6/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Ms S Starley (55)
6/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x alabama joan (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
25.5
3/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
3/1
Race 3 - Agnew Gold Classic (Bm64+) (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
3/1
10g foreplay (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/4F
T: D M Luciani
R: N Rudland (55)
5/4F
4g poet's voice (GB) x be that as it may (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
3
8.8
5/2
T: Tania Guy
R: Ms P Edwards (60)
5/2
8g saxon (AUS) x juebelle (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
11.2
3/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Kate Southam (54)
3/1
5
31.3
7/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Ms S Starley (55)
7/1
7m trade fair (GB) x galldora (AUS) (minardi (USA))
Race 4 - Ozland Drill & Blast Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.54
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
11/8F
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms P Edwards (59.5)
11/8F
5g demerit (AUS) x pacifist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
5/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x jacita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.2
3/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms J Gray (54)
3/1
4
19.8
7/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Ms S Starley (55)
7/1
4g trade fair (GB) x black coat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
34.2
Vono (5)
5/2
T: R G Brown
R: M Autier (56)
5/2
6m cape north (NZ) x vojo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Bob Cottee Memorial Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.17
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms P Edwards (58.5)
2/1F
4m frost giant (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms N Hopwood (56)
5/1
5g scopaciri (AUS) x egotism (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
4.6
5/1
T: P R Bamford
R: M Autier (58.5)
5/1
4m all american (AUS) x lady lavenham (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
10.4
5/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Ms S Starley (58.5)
5/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x destiny girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
13
4/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms J Gray (55.5)
4/1
6m ihtiram (IRE) x academy style (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
13.9
9/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Kate Southam (54)
9/1
7
14.4
9/1
T: N M Biggs
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
9/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x high impact (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
14.8
6/1
T: D M Luciani
R: N Rudland (59)
6/1
5g danerich (AUS) x best offer (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
16.1
5/1
T: N M Biggs
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
5/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x rose pompadour (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
Race 6 - Ramelius Res./Tms Consult. Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.65
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
13/8F
T: T J Brennan
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57.5)
13/8F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
3/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Kristy Bennett (58.5)
3/1
8g bernardini (USA) x cloneen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,500
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Inglis Asia
3
3.8
Righto (7)
4/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: M Autier (55.5)
4/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x yes we can (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
4.3
3/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms P Edwards (57)
3/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x glimmering hope (USA) (belong to me (USA))
5
6.4
3/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kate Southam (55.5)
3/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x arlecchina (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
6
8.3
12/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
12/1
6m balmont (USA) x miss metallica (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
10.5
9/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms J Gray (54)
9/1
10g hussonet (USA) x debra's joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
13.1
6/1
T: N M Biggs
R: Ms S Starley (56.5)
6/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x rivkin's reserve (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.