Breednet Results

LEONORA - Saturday, October 13

Race 1 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.24
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
1/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jonathon Jachmann
2
6
9/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Casey Hunter (56)
9/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x destiny girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
6.1
11/1
T: N M Biggs
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
11/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x damzel's dream (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
6.7
5/2
T: T J Brennan
R: C Porter (58)
5/2
4g maschino (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
8.7
7/4
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
7/4
4m blackfriars (AUS) x floral emblem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
11.2
7/2
T: Ms M Blanke
R: N Rudland (56)
7/2
3g stryker (AUS) x my lovely lesley (USA) (hennessy (USA))
7
17.5
7/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: C Haddon (56)
7/1
4m natural blitz (AUS) x ku ring gai (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.57
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
11/8F
T: N D Dellar
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
11/8F
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x miss mahal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mr Armstrong, Strip It Down,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
7/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Casey Hunter (55)
7/1
3
7
11/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: C Haddon (55)
11/1
6g saxon (AUS) x argentine rose (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
7.3
6/4
T: D M Luciani
R: N Rudland (58)
6/4
4g poet's voice (GB) x be that as it may (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
5
15.5
4/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms N Hopwood (57)
4/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x foxaround (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
300
4/1
T: N M Biggs
R: Ms E Finger (57)
4/1
7g so secret (AUS) x high impact (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.77
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Swiftly (10)
13/8F
T: D M Luciani
R: N Rudland (55)
13/8F
5m domesday (AUS) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Winning siblings: Jazzman, The Finest,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9.8
13/8F
T: P W Rowe
R: Ms R Forrest (59)
13/8F
6g red arrow (AUS) x thor's daughter (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
9.9
10/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
10/1
6m ihtiram (IRE) x academy style (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
11
9/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms N Hopwood (56)
9/1
8g husson lightning (AUS) x pretty ribbons (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
5
13.3
3/1
T: T J Brennan
R: C Porter (59)
3/1
5g helmet (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
14
9/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Casey Hunter (55)
9/1
6g excellent art (GB) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
14.3
4/1
T: N M Biggs
R: Ms E Finger (58)
4/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x high impact (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
18.3
Steve (3)
12/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: C Haddon (59)
12/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x minden (AUS) (todvega (AUS))
9
24
8/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
8/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x alabama joan (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm64+) (1200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.24
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
13/8F
T: Steele Casey
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
13/8F
7g shinzig (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: C Haddon (56.5)
6/1
8g bernardini (USA) x cloneen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,500
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Inglis Asia
3
2.9
5/1
T: D M Luciani
R: N Rudland (56.5)
5/1
7g stratum (AUS) x weekend gossip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
3
5/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms N Hopwood (56.5)
5/1
5
4.5
3/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms E Asphar (57.5)
3/1
7m due sasso (AUS) x buster's yousha (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
6
9
12/1
T: Brian Allen
R: Casey Hunter (55)
12/1
5m slater (AUS) x sanctus (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
11
7/4
T: T J Brennan
R: C Porter (57.5)
7/4
Race 5 - (Bm56+) (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.34
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
11/4
T: Anthony Oram
R: C Porter (57)
11/4
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x jerusha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Eighties Rock, Possession,
This nick: 26 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: N D Dellar
R: N Rudland (56)
5/4F
3
2.6
7/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Kristy Bennett (53.5)
7/1
10g hussonet (USA) x debra's joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.8
12/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
12/1
4m war chant (USA) x lively tale (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
5
6
7/1
T: J C Eaton
R: Casey Hunter (56)
7/1
6g fath (USA) x salvado street (AUS) (state city (USA))
6
6.3
7/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: C Haddon (56)
7/1
7
6.8
5/1
T: N M Biggs
R: Ms E Asphar (55.5)
5/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x rose pompadour (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
8
8
12/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
12/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x she's captivating (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
9
10
2/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ms R Forrest (59)
2/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x ginger gem (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Race 6 - Leonora Cup (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.74
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Tania Guy
R: Casey Hunter (58.5)
2/1F
8g saxon (AUS) x juebelle (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: N L Newton
R: C Haddon (55.5)
5/1
8g bianconi (USA) x sorella (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
3
5/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms R Forrest (55.5)
5/2
7g oratorio (AUS) x translucence (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
4.5
5/1
T: D M Luciani
R: N Rudland (55.5)
5/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x jennywren (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
4.8
5/1
T: T J Brennan
R: C Porter (59)
5/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5
5/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
5/1
7g bearcat (AUS) x tis mahal (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
6.3
6/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms E Asphar (57.5)
6/1
5g domesday (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
12.8
7/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
7/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.