Breednet Results

LISMORE - Tuesday, February 12

Race 1 - Lismore T.C. Function Ctre Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.22 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (58)
7/4F
2g snitzel (AUS) x starlevie (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: B and D Guy
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
7/4F
2f cluster (AUS) x amouage (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
2.3
13/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
13/2
2g poet's voice (GB) x footprintinthesand (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
4
2.9
5/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (56)
5/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x bombira blue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.4
20/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
20/1
6
10.4
14/1
T: L J Clapham
R: J L Taylor (57)
14/1
2g verrazano (USA) x outof the question (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
10.5
16/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
16/1
Race 2 - Tursa Employment/Train. (Bm66) (1516m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.67 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: J D Shelton
R: Leah Kilner (62.5)
10/9F
6g casino prince (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (59)
6/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
2.3
3/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: A Spinks (54)
3/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x hi de hyper (AUS) (high yield (USA))
4
3.1
15/4
T: H R Dew
R: A Chau (59.5)
15/4
8g minardi (USA) x majestic kin (AUS) (kinjite (NZ))
5
5.6
11/1
T: R K Mahon
R: J L Taylor (54)
11/1
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x barcelona (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
6
6.9
25/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
25/1
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.46 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Ashman (3)
4/9F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (58.5)
4/9F
3g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Ash Grey, Mr Pago,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Sfilza (7)
15/4
T: Jade Doolan
R: M McGuren (57)
15/4
4m danerich (AUS) x slewsay (AUS) (sirius slew (CAN))
3
3
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Leah Kilner (55)
8/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x maracoola (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
4
3.2
20/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: J Woodhouse (59)
20/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
5.6
60/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
60/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x dream to succeed (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.9
60/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Ms K Stanley (59)
60/1
5g swift alliance (AUS) x taikun princess (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
7
6.6
20/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
20/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x entangled (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
9.2
40/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (57)
40/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x chant (AUS) (filante (NZ))
9
11.1
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
25/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x dazzling rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
15.3
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (57)
100/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x kapalua (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 4 - Lismoreturfclub.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1516m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.91 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: R Spokes (56)
2/1F
3g al maher (AUS) x new moves (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: New Future,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
12/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x little tee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
6.1
9/2
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
9/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x tamara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6.9
13/2
T: G J Hutchesson
R: Leah Kilner (54)
13/2
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x madam speaker (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
7
20/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: J Woodhouse (55.5)
20/1
5g ombra della sera (AUS) x bally babe (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
6
7.3
8/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: A Chau (55.5)
8/1
4g alert (ARG) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
7.9
50/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
50/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x scrawl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
11.3
12/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
12/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x angel fish (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
15.6
Ramrod (1)
13/4
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Fradd (59)
13/4
3g pierro (AUS) x never forget (FR) (westerner (GB))
10
19.1
50/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
50/1
5m gonski (AUS) x dargo delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 5 - Jodie's Golf Day 17/2 Plate-C1 (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.68 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/5F
T: J W Zielke
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
2/5F
3g al maher (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Mikiko Nakao (52.5)
20/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x bodega miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: J Burns
3
3.5
20/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms J Worley (59)
20/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x yakama (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
6.1
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
6m host (CHI) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7.2
40/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: J L Taylor (59)
40/1
7g bagger vance (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
6
7.4
10/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: A Spinks (54.5)
10/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
7.7
20/1
T: M A Currie
R: J Hodge (59)
20/1
4g parameter (AUS) x kentucky danseur (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
8
7.9
30/1
T: H R Dew
R: A Chau (55)
30/1
9
8.3
9/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
9/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x anklets (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
10
26.2
100/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Ms K Stanley (56.5)
100/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x select bay (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
11
26.4
150/1
T: N H Boyle
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
150/1
4m star witness (AUS) x leica rose (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 6 - Lismore/Distr Workers Clb-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.06 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: W K Sutton
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
7/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x lyzealous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lizzy's Kid,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
4/1
3
0.3
13/2
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
13/2
4m so you think (NZ) x baby angel (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
4
1.8
3/1F
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57)
3/1F
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x texas melody (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
T: G J Howells
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
8/1
7m dusty moon (AUS) x too dark (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
6
3.2
10/1
T: D W McCabe
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
10/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x ellehro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4.6
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
30/1
7m danerich (AUS) x lady dance (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
8
5.8
Isadiva (12)
8/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: R Fradd (54)
8/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x diana cazadora (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
9
5.9
11/2
T: Donna Stoddart
R: S Traecey (56)
11/2
6m shaft (AUS) x monet's diva (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 7 - X X X X Gold (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.47 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (61)
8/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Winning siblings: Snapper,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (60.5)
3/1F
3
1
40/1
T: S Cumming
R: J Watkins (61)
40/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x passageway (USA) (gold fever (USA))
4
1.3
13/4
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms T Harrison (60.5)
13/4
5
2.4
8/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: R Plumb (61.5)
8/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
2.6
Text Me (10)
12/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: A Chau (57)
12/1
6g felix the cat (USA) x frisco miss (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
7
3.3
25/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Leah Kilner (58.5)
25/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x brown eyed girl (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
3.4
60/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: R Spokes (55)
60/1
7g za-im (GB) x goodnight kiss (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
9
3.9
50/1
T: P J Balzen and N Luke
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
50/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x mawaared (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
4.2
30/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
30/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x cellito (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
5.4
14/1
T: D W McCabe
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
14/1
7g hold that tiger (USA) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
12
6
9/2
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (62.5)
9/2
5g shocking (AUS) x rixi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
11.1
Kapstar (12)
15/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
15/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.