Breednet Results

LISMORE - Monday, August 3

Race 1 - Clydesdale Motel Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.66 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59.5)
1/1F
4g falvelon (AUS) x noosa princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Coastal Prince, Rabasco,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson/Viva Racing
2
0.2
8/1
T: B J Dodson
R: J Grisedale (56)
8/1
3
0.7
14/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
14/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kathy Stabe
4
0.8
9/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55.5)
9/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
1.9
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
8/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x koranovsky (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
6
2.9
20/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (58)
20/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x our tigress (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
3.1
Denver (10)
66/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
66/1
6g all american (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
5.3
30/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Brooke Stower (57)
30/1
9
8.3
15/4
T: S J Phelps
R: Noriyuki Masuda (59)
15/4
Race 2 - Mid Richmond Plumbers Mdn (1516m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:33.30 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (57)
11/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x epic faith (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Invincible Faith, Unwavering Faith,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm
2
1.3
8/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: J Grisedale (57)
8/1
3
2.3
20/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (59)
20/1
4
2.5
15/1
T: K J Randall
R: A Chau (57)
15/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x elle majesty (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3
40/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: R Spokes (59)
40/1
6
5
15/4
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
15/4
5g poet's voice (GB) x geelong magestique (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
T: Philip Donnelly
R: Ms J Worley (59)
20/1
8
7
3/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M Mc Guren (59)
3/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x subtle cove (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
9
18.2
20/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
20/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x qualities (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
10
29
100/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Emily Atkinson (55)
100/1
5m primus (AUS) x minute to midnight (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
11
51.9
11/2
T: M J Fry
R: Brooke Stower (59)
11/2
5g bachelor duke (USA) x powergame (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 3 - Katrina Beohm Real Estate Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.19 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: Steven Wise
R: L P Rolls (55)
10/1
6g all american (AUS) x honor net (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Air To Air,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
1
7/4F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (58.5)
7/4F
4g zoffany (IRE) x silent charades (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: S Butcher
3
1.8
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: A Chau (56)
20/1
4m bullet train (GB) x up against it (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Ray Hadley
4
2.5
14/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
14/1
7g frisco view (USA) x roccabianca (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
3.5
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
30/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x emblem of hope (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.6
Shy Boy (15)
5/2
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (55)
5/2
4g testa rossa (AUS) x lady schiller (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
6.1
40/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
40/1
8
6.7
100/1
T: P G Randall
R: C P Franklin (56)
100/1
4g instinction (AUS) x lovely maree (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
9
7.2
40/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
40/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x vatican city (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
7.9
40/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Paul Payne (55.5)
40/1
11
8.4
16/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
16/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x kerzaz (AUS) (arena (AUS))
12
12.5
6/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: M Mc Guren (58)
6/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x zaawia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
13
18.2
60/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Brooke Stower (55)
60/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x mariposa lily (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
Race 4 - Byron Bay Pork Hcp (C1) (1516m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:32.91 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Kirk Matheson (56)
11/4F
4m stratum (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Capital City, Seeress, Wisconsin,
This nick: 18 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
0.2
10/1
T: D J Graham
R: Emily Atkinson (54.5)
10/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x jazz fusion (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
3
0.4
4/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Mc Guren (59.5)
4/1
4g per incanto (USA) x dee flawless (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
0.5
40/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
40/1
6
1
11/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
11/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x special miss (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
1.5
13/2
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms L Abbott (55)
13/2
8
2.4
11/2
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (57)
11/2
4h dixie prospect (USA) x lekker ding (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
9
4.2
25/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
25/1
5g arlington (AUS) x four moons (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
5.3
25/1
T: J D Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
25/1
5m bullet train (GB) x pediment (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
5.5
15/2
T: S J Bennett
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
15/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x my conclusion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Oaten's Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.54 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ms T Harrison (61)
8/11F
4m snitzel (AUS) x tears i cry (USA) (chester house (USA))
Winning siblings: Make 'Em Cry, Ovidius, War Front,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
100/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Paul Payne (55)
100/1
5m alert (ARG) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
2.8
9/1
T: K J Randall
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
9/1
6m frisco view (USA) x likeacracker (AUS) (lord bounty (AUS))
4
3.9
4/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
4/1
5
4.7
13/2
T: S B Lee
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58)
13/2
4m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x keel haul (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
5
20/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (56.5)
20/1
5m primus (AUS) x nanny nanssie (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
5.4
Brooke (13)
16/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
16/1
7m northern meteor (AUS) x bundleofjoy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
6.9
20/1
T: L Richardson
R: Emily Atkinson (56.5)
20/1
5m golden archer (AUS) x settheworldonfire (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
20/1
Race 6 - Kyogle H Hardware (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.43 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: David Fletcher
R: M Mc Guren (58)
5/4F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Ms T Harrison (59.5)
4/1
6g your song (AUS) x quality impulse (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
4.3
5/2
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (55)
5/2
5m harbour watch (IRE) x category six (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Passed $ 17,500 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
6.6
20/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: C P Franklin (56)
20/1
9m dubai's choice (AUS) x whimsy (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
6.7
12/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58.5)
12/1
5g may'haab (AUS) x fashion general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.9
10/1
T: A J Pilling
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
10/1
7g swift alliance (AUS) x trust in me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
7
30/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: A Chau (61)
30/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x gambei (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
8.3
40/1
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (59.5)
40/1
9
11
30/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (58)
30/1
Race 7 - Connect Business Solution-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.48 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Steve Field
R: A Chau (57)
8/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x secret cache (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Cash In,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $12500 Res $20000
2
0.1
9/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Noriyuki Masuda (62.5)
9/2
5g poet's voice (GB) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr M Downs
3
0.3
Chiaki (12)
20/1
T: T V Green
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
20/1
5g your song (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Scott Morrisey
4
2.7
16/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Emily Atkinson (58)
16/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x brown eyed girl (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
3.2
10/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (55.5)
10/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
25/1
6m bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.7
100/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
100/1
8m al maher (AUS) x hindsight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
4.9
16/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Mc Guren (59)
16/1
9
5.6
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
8/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x hewayaat (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
6.9
6/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (58.5)
6/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.5
7/2F
T: Cathy Chapman
R: L P Rolls (62)
7/2F
6g primus (AUS) x tis magical (AUS) (inflate (USA))
13
8
40/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58)
40/1
5m mawingo (GER) x go missy (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.