Breednet Results

LONGREACH - Saturday, March 24

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.10
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
20/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: David Rewald (59.5)
20/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x trillions (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Sequillian,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: M A Oates
R: P Romeo (57.5)
2/1
4m domesday (AUS) x palawan pearl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
1.1
12/1
T: G D Browne
R: J Lait (59.5)
12/1
4
1.2
7/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: Emma Bell (56.5)
7/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x smile (NZ) (sackford (USA))
5
1.3
15/1
T: R Hermann
R: Ms B Richardson (58.5)
15/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x dodgalady (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
6
2
1/1F
T: P W O'Toole
R: M Haley (57.5)
1/1F
4m real saga (AUS) x jet star girl (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
7
2.8
3/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57.5)
3/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x classic mark (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3.1
25/1
T: R Hermann
R: Matthew Hart (59.5)
25/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
6.1
11/1
T: H C Forster
R: Vishan Venkaya (59.5)
11/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x canadian caper (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
10
12.1
9/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: C Bryen (57.5)
9/1
4m champions gallery (GB) x magic mirror (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 2 - Hcp (50) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.66
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Parana (8)
7/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
7/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x wager (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anatola, We Betcha,
This nick: 40 runners; 28 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: I A Livingstone
R: P Romeo (58.5)
5/2
3
2.3
10/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: David Rewald (57)
10/1
7g freeze (AUS) x all tune (AUS) (clang (AUS))
4
3.8
2/1F
T: R Little
R: M Haley (60.5)
2/1F
7g any given saturday (USA) x rory's glory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
8
7/1
T: C W Prow
R: Matthew Hart (61)
7/1
7g kheleyf (USA) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
9.5
3/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (60.5)
3/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
18.3
11/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: Ms B Richardson (59.5)
11/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x miss bletchingly (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Race 3 - Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.50
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/4F
T: C W Prow
R: P Romeo (61)
6/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: D L O'Brien
R: Emma Bell (57)
6/4F
4m easy rocking (AUS) x ausbred kite (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
1.5
11/1
T: C W Prow
R: David Rewald (59.5)
11/1
4g all american (AUS) x zest (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
5
9/4
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (59.5)
9/4
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x forever (USA) (forty niner (USA))
5
10.4
20/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Ms B Richardson (59.5)
20/1
5g big brown (USA) x donna sienna (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
12.2
7/1
T: R Little
R: M Haley (59.5)
7/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x shiraki (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
12.3
20/1
T: R Hermann
R: Matthew Hart (58)
20/1
10g street cry (IRE) x our slew (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.34
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/4F
T: G D Browne
R: C Bryen (61.5)
6/4F
5g decanter (CHI) x cybele (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tough Love,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: M Haley (59)
2/1
4g moshe (AUS) x chloe with class (AUS) (with class (CAN))
3
1.8
One Up (7)
11/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: David Rewald (56.5)
11/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x opal lass (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
4
2.2
7/1
T: H C Forster
R: Vishan Venkaya (58)
7/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x swish trish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.5
3/1
T: C W Prow
R: P Romeo (57)
3/1
6
4
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (59)
5/1
5m sebring (AUS) x swinging babe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.2
5/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
5/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x wangina (AUS) (green line express (USA))
8
11
25/1
T: R Hermann
R: Matthew Hart (56.5)
25/1
4g frightening (AUS) x sussex (AUS) (county (AUS))
Race 5 - Open Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.40
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: M A Oates
R: P Romeo (56)
1/1F
7m conatus (AUS) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Dakota Graham (57)
5/1
6g real saga (AUS) x kootenannie (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
1.2
5/2
T: H C Forster
R: Vishan Venkaya (62)
5/2
4
1.3
11/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Matthew Hart (56.5)
11/1
8g valixir (IRE) x scandal at court (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
1.6
Go Sai (2)
9/1
T: M A Oates
R: Emma Bell (56)
9/1
7g pembroke (USA) x another promise (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
2.1
9/1
T: Todd Austin
R: C Schumacher (56)
9/1
5m new approach (IRE) x supamach (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
7
2.5
7/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: M Haley (56)
7/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
4.2
7/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: Ms B Richardson (56.5)
7/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x girls day (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.3
15/1
T: R Hermann
R: C Bryen (58)
15/1
10
7.3
20/1
T: R Hermann
R: David Rewald (57.5)
20/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x imagined (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.