Breednet Results

MACKAY - Wednesday, January 15

Race 1 - Triple M Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.87 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
8/11F
2g sidereus (AUS) x ailish (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/8
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (58)
13/8
2g bagger vance (AUS) x sonador rose (AUS) (captain sonador (AUS))
3
12.1
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55.5)
5/1
2f dawn approach (IRE) x emma kate (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
13.6
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (55)
30/1
2f canford cliffs (IRE) x latina belle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Hot Fm Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.48 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (59)
5/4F
4g mossman (AUS) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: I D Shaw
R: C Whiteley (54)
13/2
7g krupt (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
3.3
5/2
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
5/2
4g tickets (AUS) x dyemadolla (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
4
3.5
7/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (57)
7/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x oil slick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5.3
25/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
25/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x umanova (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5.4
8/1
T: J Wehlow
R: L Dillon (59.5)
8/1
7
11.4
40/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Zoe White (54)
40/1
8
15.9
25/1
T: Terry McGovern
R: C Mc Iver (54)
25/1
7m oratorio (IRE) x gypsy ahlee (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
Race 3 - Tab (Bm69) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.76 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: J T Wigginton
R: L Dillon (60.5)
10/9F
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x equiparada (ARG) (editor's note (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/8
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
15/8
4g nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.2
7/2
T: W N Pomfrett
R: B Pengelly (58)
7/2
4g bullet train (GB) x rosmerta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.2
16/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (58)
16/1
7m alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
5
10.7
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (55)
30/1
5g bianconi (USA) x archie's girl (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
13.5
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
12/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x conquered (NZ) (star watch (AUS))
7
15.8
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (54)
100/1
4g real saga (AUS) x dubai me a star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 4 - Seven News Mackay Hcp (60) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.09 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: L Dillon (59)
11/4F
5g love conquers all (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: I D Shaw
R: C Whiteley (54)
9/2
4g bawaardi (AUS) x etoile vitesse (AUS) (face value (AUS))
3
0.3
Music (4)
10/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Q Krogh (56.5)
10/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.5
16/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (54)
16/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x pavlichenko (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
1.3
11/4F
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (56)
11/4F
5m magnus (AUS) x miura (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
1.8
13/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57.5)
13/2
6g snippetson (AUS) x quite right (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
3.8
5/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (54)
5/1
5m power (GB) x aninspiration (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
6.8
30/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
10g bagger vance (AUS) x dari creek (AUS) (jacobs creek (AUS))
9
7.6
20/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
20/1
7g stratum (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 5 - Taylors Solicitors Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.58 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
100/1
T: B J Ryan
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
100/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x so cuddly (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Petley,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Llano (2)
9/2
T: G R Green
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
9/2
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Meagher Racing
3
1
50/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Elyce Smith (56)
50/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x saclaye (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
4
3
14/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
14/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
4.3
Attard (8)
10/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: C Mc Iver (54)
10/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x beffy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.3
10/1
T: Chris Attard
R: D Simmons (56)
10/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x suite academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.4
9/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Minonette Kennedy (55.5)
9/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
10.4
1/1F
T: J T Wigginton
R: N Day (55)
1/1F
3g unencumbered (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
11.2
16/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Q Krogh (54)
16/1
3f warhead (AUS) x crystal lane (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
10
32.7
100/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: M J Barnham (59)
100/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x oh best beloved (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 6 - Mm Electrical Mackay (Bm55) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.01 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (57)
12/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Le Chiffre, Operose, Perigord,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: S Sheargold (58)
14/1
4m al maher (AUS) x grand acclaim (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
3
2.6
14/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Zoe White (59.5)
14/1
9g high chaparral (IRE) x winsome (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
4
2.8
7/1
T: K J Miller
R: B Pengelly (63)
7/1
6g sebring (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
5
3.8
15/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: M J Barnham (58)
15/1
9g casino prince (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
4.6
9/2
T: Ms R Binder
R: C Whiteley (56)
9/2
3g trusting (AUS) x clover lane (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.9
16/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (58.5)
16/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x vienna blaze (AUS) (river of light (USA))
8
6
7/2F
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (59)
7/2F
5g sidereus (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
6.1
14/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
14/1
4g warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
10
6.6
Rosover (14)
25/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (55.5)
25/1
7m over (AUS) x rosita's gem (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
11
10.6
Kanui (10)
13/2
T: Terry McGovern
R: P Romeo (56.5)
13/2
5m real saga (AUS) x kahui (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
12
13.4
13/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: M Haley (62.5)
13/2
Race 7 - Mojo's (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.95 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
25/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (59)
25/1
6g sidereus (AUS) x faithful love (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.1
10/1
T: K J Miller
R: Ms S Wiseman (61.5)
10/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x absolutely you (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
1.6
15/2
T: G R Green
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
15/2
5m duporth (AUS) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2.4
25/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: S Sheargold (57)
25/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x just one time (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.2
16/1
T: R Stagg
R: F Edwards (58)
16/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x secret beauty (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
7
3.4
4/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (57.5)
4/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x silks (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.4
2/1F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (57)
2/1F
4g your song (AUS) x discretion (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
4.5
7/2
T: W N Pomfrett
R: B Pengelly (61)
7/2
4g street boss (USA) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
10
4.7
14/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: N Day (60)
14/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x start packing (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
4.9
150/1
T: Bill Dale
R: P Romeo (54)
150/1
12
5.1
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Minonette Kennedy (57.5)
20/1
13
6.6
60/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: C Mc Iver (60)
60/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.