Breednet Results

MACKAY - Tuesday, March 17

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1560m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.11 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (58)
9/10F
6g street sense (USA) x gold cachet (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Arena, Gold Seal, Takeonefortheteam,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
4/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (55.5)
4/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x cluey chloe (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
8.8
12/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
12/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x zulu queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
9
8/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Adam Sewell (59)
8/1
5
10.3
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
20/1
3f dark lord (NZ) x goodasitgets (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
10.6
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
25/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x raweesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
13.1
30/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Girish Goomany (54)
30/1
8
14.4
9/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
9/1
9
14.6
14/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: R Wiggins (57)
14/1
10
29.4
Jingas (6)
40/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Rachel Shred (53)
40/1
6g bawaardi (AUS) x amenity (AUS) (attention getter (AUS))
Race 2 - Girl Cocktail Party 27/3 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.92 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
7/4F
2c spill the beans (AUS) x falvesa (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: F E Smith
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
5/1
3
4.5
9/2
T: F E Smith
R: B Pengelly (56)
9/2
2f real saga (AUS) x maxixe (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
4.6
7/2
T: J T Wigginton
R: Adam Sewell (58)
7/2
2g man of illusion (AUS) x first plan (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
5
5.9
6/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ms T Chambers (57.5)
6/1
2g whittington (AUS) x lekitama (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
9.4
25/1
T: J C Pointon
R: N Seymour (54)
25/1
2f time for war (AUS) x crazy mamma (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
16.2
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
12/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x tender truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
31.5
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Madeleine Wishart (58)
60/1
2g domesday (AUS) x sousy who (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Girl Anzac Day Raceday 25/4-C3 (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.39 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
25/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: B Pengelly (59)
25/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x just one time (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
15/2
4m eurozone (AUS) x lucky devil (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
1.5
1/2F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
1/2F
4g your song (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
4
3
8/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: N Seymour (59)
8/1
5g so you think (NZ) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3
30/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Adam Sewell (59)
30/1
7g excellent art (GB) x respectfilly (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
6
3.2
13/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms T Bannon (57.5)
13/2
4g your song (AUS) x discretion (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (59)
20/1
8
10.3
100/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
100/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
Race 4 - Silk Laser Clinic Mackay (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.24 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (58.5)
5/1
4g publishing (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
5/2
T: P F Pengelly
R: B Pengelly (58)
5/2
4m benfica (AUS) x deep freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
6
15/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Adam Sewell (54)
15/1
4g bawaardi (AUS) x etoile vitesse (AUS) (face value (AUS))
4
6.8
20/1
T: David Micallef
R: Ms T Chambers (55.5)
20/1
5g duporth (AUS) x blue stocking (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7.6
15/8F
T: M A Bannon
R: R Wiggins (58)
15/8F
5m written tycoon (AUS) x tango's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.8
8/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
8/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x corsetiere (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
10.3
9/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms T Bannon (55)
9/1
4g mossman (AUS) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
10.7
10/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
10/1
5g squamosa (AUS) x fieryflirt (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
10.8
150/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Girish Goomany (55.5)
150/1
5g bernardini (USA) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 5 - Moss On Wood Mackay Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.84 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/15F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (57)
8/15F
Winning siblings: Bollywood, Cloak,
This nick: 33 runners; 26 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
8/1
3
3.4
11/2
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
11/2
4
4.7
50/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
50/1
4m warhead (AUS) x stellar wind (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
5
5.7
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
5/1
7m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
8
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms T Bannon (55)
20/1
4g bernardini (USA) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
7
8.3
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (54)
80/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x problem solved (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
8
10.6
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (54)
100/1
3f daunting lad (AUS) x radio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
11.1
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: M Haley (54)
100/1
10
15.4
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
25/1
7m al maher (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 6 - Rydges Mackay Suites (Bm69) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.21 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
16/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
5/1
7g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
3.6
10/9F
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
10/9F
4g artie schiller (USA) x naseej (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
4.9
9/4
T: Trinity Bannon
R: C Whiteley (59.5)
9/4
4g nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5
50/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
50/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.5
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Wiggins (59)
8/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x dominions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.5
30/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Girish Goomany (58.5)
30/1
7g choistar (AUS) x intangible (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
9
150/1
T: David Micallef
R: Ms N Summers (55)
150/1
9g zariz (AUS) x normandy coast (AUS) (brave salute (AUS))
9
9.1
66/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: M Haley (57)
66/1
8g falvelon (AUS) x sure of heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 7 - Seven News Mackay (Bm55) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.33 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
3/1
4g sebring (AUS) x roman treasure (USA) (roman ruler (USA))
Winning siblings: Byzantium,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
10/1
T: A J Seymour
R: M Haley (57.5)
10/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x lago de plume (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
6.3
Marzena (10)
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
12/1
6m dreamscape (AUS) x moti (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
7.6
30/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
9g trotamondo (CHI) x cigarillo (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
8
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (57)
25/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x amber's arion (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
8.3
11/2
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
11/2
9g high chaparral (IRE) x winsome (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
7
8.5
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Girish Goomany (54)
20/1
7m alert (ARG) x veuve (NZ) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
11.5
11/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
11/2
6g husson (ARG) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
11.8
30/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Rachel Shred (57.5)
30/1
10
12.6
5/2F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (59.5)
5/2F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x crimson dawn (GB) (fasliyev (USA))
11
17.1
12/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Zoe White (55)
12/1
4g therock (AUS) x lago rhythm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.