Breednet Results

MANANGATANG - Saturday, October 13

Race 1 - Swan Hill City Council Mdn (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.12
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: J Baldock (57.5)
4/1
4m moshe (AUS) x authentic rose (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/11F
T: Tony Romeo
R: Ms J Payne (59.5)
8/11F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x shoot the stars (AUS) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
6.3
11/1
T: B M Cole
R: J Keating (59.5)
11/1
4
8.2
20/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Toby Atkinson (57.5)
20/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x bella jinsky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
11.2
100/1
T: J Rowe
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
100/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x briony girl (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
6
11.3
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
16/1
3f danesis (IRE) x shades of julie (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
11.5
Josiah (8)
8/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (53)
8/1
3g therock (AUS) x tatum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
12.5
6/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Nathan Punch (58)
6/1
4g reset (AUS) x sovereign miss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 2 - Emmetts Swan Hill Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.88
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: J Keating (59.5)
9/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x fuss (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: R J Blacker
R: Lee Smith (57.5)
13/4
4m star witness (AUS) x scenes (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2.3
5/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
5/4F
4
4.2
5/1
T: M Sell
R: Ms J Payne (59.5)
5/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x sweetness 'n light (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
5.5
5/1
T: Collin Fletcher
R: Lester Grace (59.5)
5/1
4g nova sofala (AUS) x callandoon (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
6
10.2
66/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Mikaela Claridge (55.5)
66/1
5g equiano (FR) x real reda (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
10.4
20/1
T: A M Burns
R: K Usui (59.5)
20/1
5g bianconi (USA) x cafe del mar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
30.2
100/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Nathan Punch (56)
100/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
300
40/1
T: A M Burns
R: Toby Atkinson (59.5)
40/1
4g americain (USA) x paris song (AUS) (azzaam (USA))
Race 3 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm64) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.04
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (59.5)
7/2
7g sharkbite (AUS) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
4/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Mikaela Claridge (51.5)
4/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
6.1
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms J Payne (58)
4/1
4
7.1
9/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
9/2
5g husson (ARG) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.8
11/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
11/4F
5g al maher (AUS) x eljobonn (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
8.8
15/2
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: J Baldock (56.5)
15/2
8g churchill downs (AUS) x scagliola (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
9.2
80/1
T: D L Boal
R: K Usui (55)
80/1
6m excites (AUS) x say when (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Nwr Communications (Bm52) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.03
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
50/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Toby Atkinson (57.5)
50/1
6g trotamondo (CHI) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Grecian Spy, Grey Emperor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Mikaela Claridge (56.5)
3/1
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x cannilateral (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.6
15/4
T: Rhys Archard
R: Ms J Payne (60)
15/4
5g commands (AUS) x amberino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
3.7
15/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Lee Smith (57)
15/1
8g ready's image (USA) x honor the dance (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
5
5.7
8/1
T: J Dunn
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
8/1
5m hard spun (USA) x taransay (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
5.8
20/1
T: A Curtis
R: Trent Germaine (54)
20/1
7
6.2
9/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
9/4F
8
7.5
8/1
T: J R Searle
R: K Usui (58.5)
8/1
9
10.2
6/1
T: B M Cole
R: J Keating (60)
6/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x snipitoff (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Elders Swan Hill (Bm52) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.33
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: R J Linnell
R: J Baldock (57.5)
7/1
8g good journey (USA) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/2
T: B M Cole
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
11/2
7g kinjite (NZ) x kashulator (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
2.9
15/4
T: Ms A Shillito
R: J Keating (60)
15/4
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.1
25/1
T: G T Murphy
R: Lee Smith (60)
25/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x kiss me again (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
5.3
9/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Trent Germaine (58.5)
9/2
6
5.4
15/2
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (64)
15/2
11g umatilla (NZ) x miss maluka (AUS) (real cash (USA))
7
5.7
14/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Toby Atkinson (57.5)
14/1
11g alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
8
6.9
20/1
T: K J Kelly
R: Nathan Punch (54)
20/1
11g seul amour (NZ) x cossack anthem (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
9
11.7
13/4F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
13/4F
7g sharkbite (AUS) x resi miss (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
10
14.2
40/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Lester Grace (57.5)
40/1
7g clangalang (AUS) x lassino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Manangatang Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.65
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Knowing Frank, Unbeknown,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Lee Smith (55)
20/1
8g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
4
6/4
T: D S Archard
R: Nathan Punch (53.5)
6/4
5g o'reilly (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
5.2
9/2
T: A R Coffey
R: Ms J Payne (55)
9/2
8g mossman (AUS) x acquisition (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
9.2
25/1
T: B A Charry
R: Alana Kelly (51)
25/1
6
47.2
40/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Mikaela Claridge (51)
40/1
9g street sense (USA) x vocabulary (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Frank Holdsworth 80th (Bm58) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.41
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: Kim Talent
R: K Usui (57)
10/1
5g danasinga (AUS) x chichi romero (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/8F
T: Ms H J Smith
R: J Keating (61)
13/8F
7g mint lane (USA) x ambolene (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
1.5
13/2
T: R G Symons
R: Ms J Payne (58)
13/2
6g nadeem (AUS) x shashzaya (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
4
1.7
25/1
T: B L Broadstock
R: Nathan Punch (60)
25/1
5
2.9
12/1
T: S R Turner
R: Toby Atkinson (56)
12/1
6m krupt (AUS) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.1
15/4
T: Ms H J Smith
R: Trent Germaine (60)
15/4
7
3.2
13/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
13/2
8
3.4
80/1
T: B L Broadstock
R: Lee Smith (56)
80/1
9
6.7
30/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: J Baldock (60.5)
30/1
7g blevic (AUS) x rosebird (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
10
22.4
13/2
T: Heath Chalmers
R: Lester Grace (57.5)
13/2
4m magnus (AUS) x keluca (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.