Breednet Results

MILDURA - Monday, May 21

Race 1 - Hygain Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.98 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
T: Adrian Corboy
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
13/8
3g helmet (AUS) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hellova Night, Sacambaya, Sky Of Stars,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
9/2
3g testa rossa (AUS) x shanzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
4.5
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
10/9F
3g zed (NZ) x my duchess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
13.4
12/1
T: D C Saxon
R: J Keating (58.5)
12/1
5
14.2
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
20/1
6
15
100/1
T: B R Crofts
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
100/1
4m domesday (AUS) x my peggy fu (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
20.9
100/1
T: David Page
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
100/1
4m akhadan (AUS) x melody bay (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
Race 2 - The Bottle-O Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.79 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
11/8F
3g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (53)
9/2
3f bianconi (USA) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
2.6
100/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: J Lorensini (56)
100/1
3f bushranger (IRE) x kitty kanandah (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
4
2.9
5/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (56)
5/1
3f host (CHI) x georgia oh (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
4.6
11/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: W Egan (58)
11/1
3g star witness (AUS) x battle maiden (ZIM) (goldkeeper (USA))
6
9.7
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
13/4
7
11.6
15/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56)
15/1
8
13.1
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
30/1
3f equiano (FR) x chello chello (USA) (gone west (USA))
Race 3 - Euston Club Resort Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.39 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
2/1F
2c kuroshio (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
11/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
T: M S Minervini
R: W Egan (58.5)
20/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
1.6
66/1
T: R D Daniel
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
66/1
5m solo flyer (AUS) x palace fire (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
1.7
7/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
7/1
6
2.1
150/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: J Potter (56.5)
150/1
7
3.1
5/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
5/2
3c magnus (AUS) x miss amusun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
5.1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
9/1
3f magnus (AUS) x libertas (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
5.2
5/1
T: M W Young
R: S Vella (54)
5/1
2f toorak toff (AUS) x steel a peak (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.7
16/1
T: Philip Evans
R: H Coffey (58.5)
16/1
4g pluck (USA) x beyond compare (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
11
17.7
200/1
T: H W Marsden
R: B Vale (58.5)
200/1
300
100/1
T: Emma Scott
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
100/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x dianthus (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Mildura Cup Packages Now Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.11 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Escaday (12)
7/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: D Yendall (56.5)
7/4F
3f domesday (AUS) x escarpment (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Choctaw Ridge, Niccorama,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Vasori (15)
11/1
T: M W Young
R: S Vella (56.5)
11/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x caraveli (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
4.6
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
3/1
3c nicconi (AUS) x wickham (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
5.7
15/4
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
15/4
3g anacheeva (AUS) x danger academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
6.5
100/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
100/1
5m star witness (AUS) x magic bow (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
6
8.7
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
8/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x festive joy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.7
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
30/1
3g host (CHI) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
9.8
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: J Keating (58.5)
40/1
9
10.1
25/1
T: Collin Fletcher
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
25/1
3g nova sofala (AUS) x callandoon (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
10
11.3
40/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
40/1
4g sebring (AUS) x chi chi (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
14.5
80/1
T: H W Marsden
R: J Potter (58.5)
80/1
5g diogenes (AUS) x star artois (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
12
15.8
300/1
T: H W Marsden
R: B Vale (56.5)
300/1
5m diogenes (AUS) x paris win (AUS) (lure (USA))
13
16.6
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x purrfection (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
14
17.3
200/1
T: Emma Scott
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
200/1
4g keffelstein (AUS) x she's magic (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Race 5 - Mildura Cup Marquee (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.50 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (60)
7/2
3f americain (USA) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Auvergne, Lara's Web, Savoie,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: C V Kelly
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
8/11F
4g skilled (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
3
5.5
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jacob Rule (57.5)
20/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x western world (GB) (gone west (USA))
4
6.7
15/4
T: R D Daniel
R: J Keating (58.5)
15/4
7g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
7.7
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
11/1
3f monaco consul (NZ) x deep forest (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
23.7
40/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: J Potter (57)
40/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x lassino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 6 - Trentham Estate Marquee (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.55 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/11F
T: M W Young
R: S Vella (61.5)
8/11F
4g lonhro (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grimaldi, Stunned,
This nick: 51 runners; 40 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/1
T: M T Leonard
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
15/1
3
3.4
50/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: S Tsaikos (58)
50/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x casual chick (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
3.7
20/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
20/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x nordica (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
5
4.4
11/4
T: Ms H J Smith
R: J Potter (59.5)
11/4
6g mint lane (USA) x ambolene (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
6.4
30/1
T: R T Hay
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
30/1
5g denman (AUS) x mokasoi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7.1
7/1
T: S Burford
R: Trent Germaine (59)
7/1
5g equiano (FR) x brimarvi rose (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
8.4
80/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Lee Smith (55)
80/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x prospector's joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
10.4
100/1
T: H W Marsden
R: B Vale (55.5)
100/1
10
12.6
100/1
T: R J Gard
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
100/1
8g choisir (AUS) x just dance on (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught Bar-Quee-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.57 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
2/1F
3g denman (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
7/1
4g hussonet (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
3
3.6
13/2
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
13/2
3g dream ahead (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.2
11/4
T: J D Matheson
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
11/4
5
6.7
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Justin Huxtable (60.5)
16/1
6g elusive city (USA) x carbonara (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
8.7
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Declan Bates (59)
16/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x vanity sky (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
11.2
12/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lee Smith (59.5)
12/1
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x thelnor (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
11.7
100/1
T: A R Coffey
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
9
15.2
80/1
T: D S Archard
R: J Keating (56.5)
80/1
5m husson (ARG) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
17
20/1
T: B A Murray
R: Gary Lo (59)
20/1
11
20.5
100/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (55)
100/1
4m bianconi (USA) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
12
21.2
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
10/1
5m denman (AUS) x circus dance (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Mario's Bar At The Grand-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.49 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
4/1
4g sebring (AUS) x midnight mist (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
7/1
5g excellent art (GB) x palace de l'elysee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
3.7
10/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
10/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x cannilateral (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4
66/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: J Potter (59.5)
66/1
8g keltrice (AUS) x yamemma (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
5
4.1
80/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (61)
80/1
8g reset (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
4.2
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
7/1
7
4.5
8/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lewis German (55.5)
8/1
8g danbird (AUS) x mellocello (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
5.3
8/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: S Tsaikos (58)
8/1
4g atomic (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.5
25/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
25/1
6g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.7
150/1
T: Emma Scott
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
150/1
6g stanford (AUS) x nightsinwhitesatin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
11
7.7
25/1
T: David Page
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
25/1
7g mutahassin (AUS) x shimla (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
12
9
30/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
30/1
4g commands (AUS) x amberino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
13
10.2
2/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59)
2/1F
4m atomic (AUS) x golden vine (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.