Breednet Results

MILDURA - Tuesday, November 6

Race 1 - The Bottle-O Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:03.15
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
T: Kim Talent
R: K Usui (57)
2/1
3g equiano (FR) x sparkling symphony (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Auguster Rush, Romanze, Symphony In Time,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
1/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
1/1
3f therock (AUS) x apple esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
10.8
12/1
T: D L Boal
R: W Lau (53.5)
12/1
4
10.8
4/7F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
4/7F
4m all too hard (AUS) x miss broadway (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
18.8
10/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
10/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x it'smeagain (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 2 - Commodore Motel Mildura Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.51
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/7F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Neil Farley (55)
4/7F
3f zoffany (IRE) x la primavera (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hez Arrived, Mirkwood Forest,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
5.5
2/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Gary Lo (55.5)
2/1
4
5.7
2/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
2/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x astuteness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Mildura Party Hire (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.29
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8F
T: Kim Talent
R: K Usui (58.5)
11/8F
5g danasinga (AUS) x chichi romero (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: A R Coffey
R: Neil Farley (57)
13/4
5g snitzel (AUS) x benessa (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
3
0.2
3/1
T: B L Broadstock
R: Ms C Lions (61.5)
3/1
4
3.2
13/4
T: Ms H J Smith
R: W Lau (58.5)
13/4
5
4.4
7/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
7/2
6
6.4
15/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
15/1
7
26.2
13/4
T: S R Turner
R: Denicious Smith (55.5)
13/4
6m krupt (AUS) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Trentham Estate Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:30.38
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: David Page
R: Ms C Lions (57)
3/1
3g good journey (USA) x spurlash (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: Jordan Frew
R: Gary Lo (55.5)
15/4
4g bernardini (USA) x sea of faith (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
2.3
9/10F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: W Lau (52)
9/10F
3f americain (USA) x believabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.7
6/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
6/1
5g equiano (FR) x real reda (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4
13/4
T: A R Coffey
R: K Usui (55)
13/4
3f stryker (AUS) x murray star (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Race 5 - Sunraysia Daily Mallee (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.27
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
6/4F
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/4
T: Ms H J Smith
R: W Lau (57.5)
7/4
7g mint lane (USA) x ambolene (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
3.6
3/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: Gary Lo (57)
3/1
8g commands (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
4.8
3/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Ms C Lions (55)
3/1
9g magic albert (AUS) x alemar (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
5
7/2
T: C V Kelly
R: Neil Farley (55)
7/2
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x cannilateral (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
15
20/1
T: R J Gard
R: K Usui (55)
20/1
8g purrealist (AUS) x la cimbali (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
Race 6 - Get To The Mgt (Bm52) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:18.57
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/8F
T: R D Daniel
R: K Usui (60.5)
15/8F
8g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sudden Impulse, Written In History,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
3.4
9/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Neil Farley (59)
9/1
9g street sense (USA) x vocabulary (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.6
15/4
T: R D Daniel
R: Gary Lo (58)
15/4
6g solo flyer (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
15.6
9/4
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (61.5)
9/4
5g husson (ARG) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.