Breednet Results

MILDURA - Tuesday, November 5

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.41
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
T: J R Searle
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
9/4
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/4
T: A R Coffey
R: Denicious Smith (55)
6/4
3f starcraft (NZ) x songstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.8
9/10F
T: A R Coffey
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
9/10F
4m anacheeva (AUS) x dozers sister (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
3.9
Joanna (4)
7/1
T: Simon Bates
R: Ms C Lions (56.5)
7/1
5m equiano (FR) x macchia (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
6.3
13/2
T: Ms J Giles
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
13/2
5m good journey (USA) x silent attitude (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
13.3
8/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
8/1
4m niconoise (AUS) x nomorewastedeffort (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Mildura Holden & Hsv Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.59
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
T: Ms J Giles
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
9/4
5m alamosa (NZ) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Lion's Roar, Pipsqueak Rose,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.5
3/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Ms C Lions (58.5)
3/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x cats pause (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
3.8
5/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
5/2
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
4.7
3/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Denicious Smith (57)
3/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x the blues sister (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
5
7.2
5/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
5/1
5h o'lonhro (AUS) x beautiful bearing (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
8.2
2/1F
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
2/1F
7m mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
7
10.2
15/2
T: A R Coffey
R: Emily Brown (53)
15/2
4m statue of liberty (USA) x encosta grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Trentham Estate (Bm52) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.22
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
T: J & K Frew
R: J Lorensini (57)
13/4
6g duporth (AUS) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: P A Krelle
R: Neil Farley (55.5)
3/1
5m desert king (IRE) x savuti (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
3
2.3
11/8F
T: N J Dyer
R: Ms C Puls (59)
11/8F
5m hard spun (USA) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
3.2
6/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Lee Smith (57.5)
6/1
8g dangerous (AUS) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
8
2/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Emily Brown (57)
2/1
10g street sense (USA) x vocabulary (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.2
4/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Denicious Smith (55)
4/1
10g bianconi (USA) x late night fun (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
7
9.5
9/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Ms C Lions (56.5)
9/1
6g street sense (USA) x way cool (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Seaway (Bm52) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.19
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: J & K Frew
R: J Lorensini (60)
1/1F
7g hard spun (USA) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belted, Cestos, Hortense,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
2/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x snow queen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
3
1.8
5/2
T: Kim Talent
R: Ms C Puls (60)
5/2
6g danasinga (AUS) x chichi romero (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.2
9/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
9/1
6m ilovethiscity (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
5
5.7
13/4
T: A Curtis
R: Lee Smith (60)
13/4
6g wanted (AUS) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
6
11.7
9/2
T: C V Kelly
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
9/2
3g falvelon (AUS) x one dream (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Mallee Cup (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.78
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Ms C Puls (58)
4/1
6m lago delight (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: J & K Frew
R: Denicious Smith (56)
5/2
5m face value (AUS) x go tammy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
1.1
7/1
T: J R Searle
R: Emily Brown (53)
7/1
11g akhadan (AUS) x atagirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2
7/4
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms C Lions (58.5)
7/4
7g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
5
2.5
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Lee Smith (59.5)
5/1
5m hard spun (USA) x tea leoni (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
6
2.8
5/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
5/1
5g dr doute's (AUS) x seadrift (AUS) (integra (AUS))
7
6.6
Solsay (1)
5/4F
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (61)
5/4F
12g mosayter (USA) x fimdal (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Race 6 - Get To Mgt After The Last-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.22
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: R J Gard
R: Ms C Lions (56)
7/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x lady danette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 35 runners; 27 winners; 1 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$66,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
13/8F
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: J Lorensini (58)
13/8F
6m walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.4
7/4
T: Ms J Giles
R: Ms C Puls (61)
7/4
8g bianconi (USA) x leta (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
4
1.5
9/1
T: A Curtis
R: Neil Farley (55)
9/1
6g ready's image (USA) x my cookie monster (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2.5
2/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Denicious Smith (59)
2/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x aimee'n'emilie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.3
5/2
T: Heath Chalmers
R: Lee Smith (59)
5/2
5m dream ahead (USA) x tango dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.5
12/1
T: K J Kelly
R: Emily Brown (53)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.